Skip to content

Appleton, WI

More Local Services in Appleton, WI

23 local businesses in Appleton, Wisconsin, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

23 local businesses serving Appleton

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

23 of 23 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated more local services in Appleton

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Avenue Jewelers

    5.04,914 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Fox Valley Pool and Spa

    5.067 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Valley Truck Leasing

    5.013 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Pawn America

    4.93,984 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Kesslers Diamonds - Appleton

    4.92,533 Google reviewsVerified

See every more local services in Appleton sorted by rating · Best of Appleton across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Appleton more local services you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Appleton

23 local businesses serve Appleton, WI. 14 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 4 have a perfect 5.0. 22 have a website.

Verified on Google
13
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
13,604

Sponsored

Advertise in Appleton, WI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Appleton, WI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

From Page One Partner Research

  • Wisconsin businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 29 of the 50 states we measured; 26.6% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Appleton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which local service businesses in Appleton, WI are listed here?

23 local businesses serve Appleton, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Avenue Jewelers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 4914 reviews), Fox Valley Pool and Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and Valley Truck Leasing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 20 more.

How many local businesses serve Appleton, WI, and how are they rated?

23 local businesses serve Appleton, Wisconsin. 14 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 4 have a perfect 5.0. 22 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 54914, 54911, 54913, 54915.

Which local businesses in Appleton, WI have the most Google reviews?

Avenue Jewelers (4,914 reviews, rated 5.0), Pawn America (3,984 reviews, rated 4.9) and Kesslers Diamonds - Appleton (2,533 reviews, rated 4.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Appleton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Appleton, WI?

Find your Appleton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.