Skip to content

Vergennes, VT

Landscaping & Lawn Care in Vergennes, VT

1 landscaping company in Vergennes, Vermont, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

1 landscaping company serving Vergennes

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

1 of 1 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Vergennes landscaping & lawn care you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Vergennes

1 landscaping companies serves Vergennes, VT. 1 has a website.

Google reviews
2

Sponsored

Advertise in Vergennes, VT

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Vergennes, VT. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How landscaping and lawn care businesses in Vergennes compare

Landscaping & Lawn CareVTU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.584.57
Median Google reviews413
Reviews for the top quarter9+38+
Have a website72.7%62%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Landscaping & Lawn Care industry report · What is a good rating for landscaping and lawn care businesses? · Best cities for landscaping and lawn care businesses

From Page One Partner Research

Quick answers

Who serves Vergennes?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which landscaping companies serve Vergennes, VT?

1 landscaping company serves Vergennes, VT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

How many landscaping companies serve Vergennes, VT, and how are they rated?

1 landscaping companies serves Vergennes, Vermont. 1 has a website. ZIP codes covered: 05491.

FAQ

Questions about Vergennes businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Vergennes, VT?

Find your Vergennes business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.