Skip to content

St. George, UT

Local businesses in St. George, UT

1,950 local businesses in St. George, Utah, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

St. George at a glance

Businesses
1,950
Services
59

Best of St. George 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,950 local businesses serve St. George, UT. 1075 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 523 have a perfect 5.0. 1,521 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,018
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
183,790

Page One Partner Research

St. George local business snapshot

How each trade in St. George looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. St. George has 106,288 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 10.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate35884.4%4.81652+
General Contractors15450%4.641128+
Doctors & Clinics13562.2%4.630102+
Attorneys10567.6%4.521751+
HVAC Contractors7067.1%4.832878+
Auto Repair & Detailing6592.3%4.59185440+
Landscaping & Lawn Care5369.8%4.691730+
Cleaning Services5273.1%4.781852+
Salons & Beauty4484.1%4.7271206+
Electricians4353.5%4.651320+
Plumbers3971.8%4.7633117+
Flooring & Tile3781.1%4.751675+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning3773%4.992785+
Handyman Services2850%4.892255+
Pool Contractors2896.4%4.552237+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2785.2%4.71829+
Pet Services2080%4.6784350+
Roofing Contractors1963.2%4.482351+
Med Spas1894.4%4.8676245+
Painters1770.6%4.933592+
Pest Control17100%4.85132456+
Chiropractors15100%4.9244116+
Home Builders15100%4.62159+
Interior Design & Architecture1492.9%—57+
Drywall & Insulation1457.1%—769+
Moving Companies13100%4.88119262+
Self Storage12100%4.423899+
Carpentry & Cabinets10100%4.651525+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in St. George. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves St. George?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve St. George, UT?

373 real estate professionals serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Larkin Group / Jeremy Larkin Real Estate Consultants (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 635 reviews), The Larkin Group - Keller Williams Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 563 reviews) and Element Real Estate Brokers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 339 reviews), plus 370 more.

Which general contractors serve St. George, UT?

156 general contractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bret Henderson Construction Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 281 reviews), K & J Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews) and Strata Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 153 more.

Which medical practices serve St. George, UT?

135 medical practices serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alturas Pain and Spine Specialists: Stacie Oliver MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 377 reviews), Snow Slade MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and St. George Dental Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 132 more.

Which law firms serve St. George, UT?

107 law firms serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): McMullin Injury Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 681 reviews), ProvenLaw PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 618 reviews) and AP Legal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews), plus 104 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve St. George, UT?

70 HVAC contractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quality Air Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 254 reviews), Energy Air Solutions Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews) and Arctic Air of Southern Utah (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 67 more.

Which auto service shops serve St. George, UT?

66 auto service shops serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Exclusive Wraps & Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 331 reviews), St. George Tint Shop (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 316 reviews) and A-Team Automotive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews), plus 63 more.

Which cleaning companies serve St. George, UT?

58 cleaning companies serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): G and M Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Elevate Cleaning Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews) and Red Carpet Cleaning St George (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which landscaping companies serve St. George, UT?

54 landscaping companies serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Turf Direct (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Backyard StoneMaster (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Curb Appeal Landscape Curbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which salons serve St. George, UT?

47 salons serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Haven Salon & Day Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 243 reviews), Rabbits and Rocketships Barbershop (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 156 reviews) and Meraki Booth Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which electricians serve St. George, UT?

46 electricians serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kristopher C. Hansen (rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), St George Residential Electrician (rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Reliable Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which plumbers serve St. George, UT?

39 plumbers serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): St. George Water Heaters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 198 reviews), Precision Plumbing Water Heater Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews) and Aardvark Waste Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve St. George, UT?

39 exterior cleaning companies serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro MTC Trash Can Cleaning | St. George Affordable Garbage Can Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 433 reviews), Dynamic Superior Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 173 reviews) and Zing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which flooring contractors serve St. George, UT?

38 flooring contractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Flooring Connection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Highland Flooring & Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and XPS Xpress St George LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which handyman services serve St. George, UT?

32 handyman services serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): My Extra Hands (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 275 reviews), Washington County Roof and Gutter Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews) and Viking Solutions STG (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which pool contractors serve St. George, UT?

30 pool contractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Complete Pools St George | Pool Builder (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Zion Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews) and TruBlu Pool & Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve St. George, UT?

29 concrete and masonry contractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rhino Concrete Coatings (St. George UT) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Zion Concrete Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Atlas Concrete Lifting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which roofing contractors serve St. George, UT?

20 roofing contractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pierce Roofing and Siding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews), St George Roof Coatings (Service Painter) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews) and St. George Roofing Pros (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pet services serve St. George, UT?

20 pet services serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunshine Pet Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Mommy and Me Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Carries Groom Room Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which med spas serve St. George, UT?

18 med spas serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): St. George Med Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 424 reviews), Dr. BCK Patel MD FRCS Patel Plastic Surgery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Skin Technology Master Esthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which pest control companies serve St. George, UT?

18 pest control companies serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Preventive Pest Control St. George (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1049 reviews), Natures Gate Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 974 reviews) and Bug Blasters Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 456 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which painting contractors serve St. George, UT?

17 painting contractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): St George Painting Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), 3 Ropes Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews) and Reed’s Custom Painting and Refinishing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which home builders serve St. George, UT?

16 home builders serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Immaculate Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Webb Custom Homes Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Split Rock Custom Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which drywall contractors serve St. George, UT?

15 drywall contractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Drywall Paul LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Bee State Contractors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Eco Insulation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 112 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which design firms serve St. George, UT?

15 design firms serve St. George, UT. First on the list: Interiors by Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Heritage Home and Garden (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 22 reviews) and Interior Design Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which chiropractors serve St. George, UT?

15 chiropractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Active Health Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 213 reviews), TruHealth Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews) and Troy Davis DC FIAMA - Summit Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which moving companies serve St. George, UT?

13 moving companies serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precise Moving Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 278 reviews), Red Rock Moving Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews) and Connections Installation & Delivery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which self storage facilities serve St. George, UT?

12 self storage facilities serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): St. George Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 145 reviews), PM Storage & RV Parking (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 35 reviews) and Monster Storage (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 277 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which carpentry companies serve St. George, UT?

11 carpentry companies serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Peppermint Cabinets of St. George (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Venuti Woodworking Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Top Notch Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which window and door contractors serve St. George, UT?

9 window and door contractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sun City Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 93 reviews), The Blindman – Southern Utah (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 401 reviews) and Jones Paint & Glass Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 837 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which garage door companies serve St. George, UT?

8 garage door companies serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Garage Door Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), A Plus Garage Doors - St George (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2415 reviews) and Garage Doors Only (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 503 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve St. George, UT?

8 damage restoration companies serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AAA Disaster Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 401 reviews), 911 Restoration of Southern Utah (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews) and Disaster Repair Team St George (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which solar installers serve St. George, UT?

8 solar installers serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Raven Solar Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 57 reviews), Brite Solar (rated 4.5 on Google from 17 reviews) and ACES Lyfe (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve St. George, UT?

8 welding and fabrication shops serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): McArthur Welding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), ManCaveStructures.com (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 55 reviews) and Forbes Welding Metal Madness (rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which cash for golds serve St. George, UT?

7 cash for golds serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Discount Pawn Shop (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 365 reviews), Gold Ore Store (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 748 reviews) and St. George Pawn & Jewelry (rated 4.8 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home inspectors serve St. George, UT?

6 home inspectors serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve St. George, UT?

6 appraisers serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve St. George, UT?

6 appliance repairs serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve St. George, UT?

5 tree services serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve St. George, UT?

5 remodeling contractors serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve St. George, UT?

5 towing companies serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Freedom Towing Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 497 reviews), Dixie Lockouts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 180 reviews) and Andrus Towing - Cars & Heavy Duty Semi Truck Recovery (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which fence contractors serve St. George, UT?

4 fence contractors serve St. George, UT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): D Ironworks (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), Adams Welding & Ornamental Iron (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 14 reviews) and Kirkland Fence and Garden (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which locksmiths serve St. George, UT?

4 locksmiths serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve St. George, UT?

4 excavation contractors serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve St. George, UT?

4 waste management services serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve St. George, UT?

3 junk removal companies serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve St. George, UT?

3 podiatrists serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve St. George, UT?

3 travel agencies serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve St. George, UT?

2 charter services serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve St. George, UT?

2 accounting firms serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve St. George, UT?

2 restaurants serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve St. George, UT?

2 auto glass shops serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve St. George, UT?

2 trailer rental companies serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve St. George, UT?

2 equipment rental companies serve St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve St. George, UT?

1 deck builder serves St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve St. George, UT?

1 demolition contractor serves St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve St. George, UT?

1 insurance agency serves St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve St. George, UT?

1 security system serves St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve St. George, UT?

1 property maintenance serves St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve St. George, UT?

1 private investigator serves St. George, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about St. George businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in St. George, UT?

Find your St. George business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.