Skip to content
Page One Partner

Hooper, UT

1 auto service shop in Hooper, Utah, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

1 auto service shop serving Hooper

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

1 of 1 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Hooper auto repair & detailing you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Hooper

1 auto service shops serves Hooper, UT. 1 has a website.

Google reviews
1

Sponsored

Advertise in Hooper, UT

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Hooper, UT. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How auto repair and detailing businesses in Hooper compare

Auto Repair & DetailingUTU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.564.52
Median Google reviews13180
Reviews for the top quarter332+209+
Have a website84%76.7%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated September 2026. Auto Repair & Detailing industry report · What is a good rating for auto repair and detailing businesses? · Best cities for auto repair and detailing businesses

From Page One Partner Research

Quick answers

Who serves Hooper?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which auto service shops serve Hooper, UT?

1 auto service shop serves Hooper, UT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

How many auto service shops serve Hooper, UT, and how are they rated?

1 auto service shops serves Hooper, Utah. 1 has a website. ZIP codes covered: 84315.

FAQ

Questions about Hooper businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Hooper, UT?

Find your Hooper business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.