Skip to content

Denton, TX

Med Spas in Denton, TX

4 med spas in Denton, Texas, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

4 med spas serving Denton

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

4 of 4 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated med spas in Denton

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. DFW Aesthetics

    5.08 Google reviewsVerified

  2. North Texas Skin and Laser Center

    4.720 Google reviewsVerified

See every med spas in Denton sorted by rating · Best of Denton across every trade

Request an appointment

Ask up to three Denton med spas for an appointment

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Request an appointment in Denton

4 med spas serve Denton, TX. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 4 have a website.

Verified on Google
3
Average rating
4.8 / 5
Google reviews
89

Page One Partner Research

How med spas in Denton compare

Med SpasTXU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.784.75
Median Google reviews5645
Reviews for the top quarter169+142+
Have a website90.7%93.4%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated September 2026. Med Spas industry report · What is a good rating for med spas? · Best cities for med spas

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for med spas: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 45 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for med spas?
  • Texas businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 21 of the 50 states we measured; 32.1% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Denton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which med spas serve Denton, TX?

4 med spas serve Denton, TX. First on the list: Bellissima Skin Care & Waxing ( Located In The TraKlo Salon) (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 60 reviews), North Texas Skin and Laser Center (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 20 reviews) and DFW Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 1 more.

How many med spas serve Denton, TX, and how are they rated?

4 med spas serve Denton, Texas. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 4 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 76201, 76207, 76210.

Which med spas in Denton, TX have the most Google reviews?

Bellissima Skin Care & Waxing ( Located In The TraKlo Salon) (60 reviews, rated 4.6) and North Texas Skin and Laser Center (20 reviews, rated 4.7). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Denton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Denton, TX?

Find your Denton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.