Skip to content

Arlington, TX

Junk Removal & Hauling in Arlington, TX

12 junk removal companies in Arlington, Texas, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

12 junk removal companies serving Arlington

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

12 of 12 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated junk removal & hauling in Arlington

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Junk Geeks Junk Removal

    5.0103 Google reviewsVerified

  2. JAWS - Junk and Waste Solutions

    5.054 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Toss It Junk Removal

    4.951 Google reviewsVerified

See every junk removal & hauling in Arlington sorted by rating · Best of Arlington across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Arlington junk removal & hauling you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Arlington

12 junk removal companies serve Arlington, TX. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 3 have a perfect 5.0. 7 have a website.

Verified on Google
3
Average rating
5.0 / 5
Google reviews
210

Page One Partner Research

How junk removal and hauling businesses in Arlington compare

Junk Removal & HaulingArlingtonTXU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)—4.814.8
Median Google reviews533141
Reviews for the top quarter66+107+128+
Have a website54.5%60%65.2%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Junk Removal & Hauling industry report · What is a good rating for junk removal and hauling businesses? · Best cities for junk removal and hauling businesses

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Arlington, half of the junk removal and hauling businesses we list with reviews have 53 or fewer Google reviews, and 66+ puts one in the local top quarter (11 listed in our directory). Junk Removal & Hauling industry report
  • A good Google rating for junk removal and hauling businesses: in our directory, the median is 5.0 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 41 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for junk removal and hauling businesses?
  • Texas businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 21 of the 50 states we measured; 32.1% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Arlington?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Arlington, TX?

12 junk removal companies serve Arlington, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Junk Geeks Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), JAWS - Junk and Waste Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and Toss It Junk Removal (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 9 more.

How many junk removal companies serve Arlington, TX, and how are they rated?

12 junk removal companies serve Arlington, Texas. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 3 have a perfect 5.0. 7 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 76010, 76011, 76013, 76001, 76002, 76006, 76012, 76016 and 1 more.

Which junk removal companies in Arlington, TX have the most Google reviews?

Junk Geeks Junk Removal (103 reviews, rated 5.0), JAWS - Junk and Waste Solutions (54 reviews, rated 5.0) and Toss It Junk Removal (51 reviews, rated 4.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Arlington businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Arlington, TX?

Find your Arlington business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.