Skip to content

York, PA

Local businesses in York, PA

504 local businesses in York, Pennsylvania, including landscaping & lawn care, general contractors, roofing contractors, real estate and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

York at a glance

Businesses
504
Services
47

Best of York 2026: top-rated by trade →

504 local businesses serve York, PA. 237 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 111 have a perfect 5.0. 383 have a website.

Verified on Google
208
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
35,422

Sponsored

Advertise in York, PA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in York, PA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

York local business snapshot

How each trade in York looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. York has 45,241 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Landscaping & Lawn Care7145.1%4.71221+
General Contractors5180.4%4.511426+
Roofing Contractors3464.7%4.69730+
Real Estate2680.8%4.542436+
Electricians2176.2%4.891061+
HVAC Contractors1978.9%4.773286+
Tree Services1369.2%4.91546+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1291.7%4.6823108+
Painters1266.7%—3249+
Pool Contractors1283.3%4.48199264+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1181.8%4.77899+
Pet Services1163.6%4.8163105+
Drywall & Insulation1070%—1017+
Auto Repair & Detailing1070%4.7393163+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in York. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves York?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which landscaping companies serve York, PA?

72 landscaping companies serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Myers Lawn & Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Richleaf Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and Zizka Property Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which general contractors serve York, PA?

52 general contractors serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jackson Exteriors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Keystone Remodeling & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Blue Oak Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which roofing contractors serve York, PA?

34 roofing contractors serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Keystone Advanced Remodeling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), Seely Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews) and Priddy Roofing And Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which real estate professionals serve York, PA?

27 real estate professionals serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jerry Riggleman Award Winning realtor-York & Adams County Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Adam Schechtman - House Broker Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Anne Stough-Re/Max Patriots (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which electricians serve York, PA?

21 electricians serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hagens Electric Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), PA Christmas Lights Installers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and York Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve York, PA?

20 HVAC contractors serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doug Noel Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Seibert Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Absolute Comfort and Son - HVAC Contractor (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 210 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which tree services serve York, PA?

13 tree services serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Specialty Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 427 reviews), Smeltzers Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and 3 Fellers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which pool contractors serve York, PA?

13 pool contractors serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wisehaven Swimming Pool Inc (rated 4.8 on Google from 222 reviews), Yorktown Pools & Spas (rated 4.7 on Google from 252 reviews) and Lincolnway Swimming Pool & Sports Club Inc. (rated 4.7 on Google from 176 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which painting contractors serve York, PA?

12 painting contractors serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ausherman Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 372 reviews), J & G Painting Pluz (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 49 reviews) and Orwig's Fine Finishing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve York, PA?

12 exterior cleaning companies serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Harveys Exterior Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 324 reviews), Squeegee Klean Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 225 reviews) and Keystone Mobile Wash (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which window and door contractors serve York, PA?

11 window and door contractors serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Window World of Central PA (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 253 reviews), Susquehanna Valley Door and Window (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 115 reviews) and York Window Man (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 93 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pet services serve York, PA?

11 pet services serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doggie Style Grooming LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), The Laundromutt - Hellam Pa (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Adrienne's Pet Salon (rated 4.9 on Google from 90 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which auto service shops serve York, PA?

10 auto service shops serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prestige Auto Spa York (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 248 reviews), SNS Detailing & Ceramic Coating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and PA Window Tint Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which drywall contractors serve York, PA?

10 drywall contractors serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CB Drywall (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 19 reviews), Advanced Efficiency Worx (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 39 reviews) and First Capital Insulation Inc (Verified), plus 7 more.

Which cleaning companies serve York, PA?

9 cleaning companies serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Around The Clock Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), Anytime Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 140 reviews) and Clean Way Professional Water Restoration (rated 4.5 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which fence contractors serve York, PA?

8 fence contractors serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Future Solutions Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 634 reviews), Snyders Custom Fencing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews) and Prizm Vinyl Corporation (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 184 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve York, PA?

8 concrete and masonry contractors serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bowder Asphalt Llc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 218 reviews), Invisable Fence (rated 4.9 on Google from 213 reviews) and Standard Concrete Products (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which plumbers serve York, PA?

7 plumbers serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rehm Plumbing Heating HVAC Air Conditioning & Electrical (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 70 reviews), Wilbur Henry Plumbing Heating&AC (rated 4.6 on Google from 90 reviews) and RE Sanders (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which salons serve York, PA?

7 salons serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Talus-a Therapeutic Salon (rated 4.9 on Google from 57 reviews), Sunrise Soap Co (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 387 reviews) and Salon Blu (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 274 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which solar installers serve York, PA?

7 solar installers serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ethical Energy Solar (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 836 reviews), Electric Medic (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 34 reviews) and Mid Atlantic Geothermal-Energy (rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which handyman services serve York, PA?

6 handyman services serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Handyman Services of York (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), Lemonade Property Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews) and Joe the Handyman LLC (rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which moving companies serve York, PA?

6 moving companies serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): U-Relax Moving Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 937 reviews), Maya's Movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 98 reviews) and Wingmen Moving LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 200 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which appraisers serve York, PA?

6 appraisers serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve York, PA?

5 flooring contractors serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve York, PA?

5 siding contractors serve York, PA. First on the list: Mr Green Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 49 reviews), Richard Jackson Spouting (rated 4.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and KGG Gutters LLC (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which home inspectors serve York, PA?

5 home inspectors serve York, PA. First on the list: Homechek Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 549 reviews), TEK Inspection Services - York (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and New Leaf Home Inspection (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which travel agencies serve York, PA?

5 travel agencies serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kates World Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), Dees Travel Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 469 reviews) and Krouse Travel (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve York, PA?

4 remodeling contractors serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve York, PA?

4 locksmiths serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jake Bahn's Locksmith Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 154 reviews), Mark Raybin General Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 54 reviews) and Henrys Key & Lock Service (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which auto glass shops serve York, PA?

4 auto glass shops serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve York, PA?

4 snow removal services serve York, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hammond's Lawn & Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Emmanuel Landscape (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews) and Geller Brothers Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which home builders serve York, PA?

3 home builders serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve York, PA?

3 towing companies serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve York, PA?

3 carpentry companies serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve York, PA?

3 junk removal companies serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which law firms serve York, PA?

3 law firms serve York, PA. First on the list: Bellomo & Associates (rated 4.9 on Google from 190 reviews), Ilkhanoff & Silverstein (rated 4.6 on Google from 37 reviews) and Kenneth L Eckard PC (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews).

Which damage restoration companies serve York, PA?

3 damage restoration companies serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve York, PA?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve York, PA?

2 excavation contractors serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve York, PA?

2 demolition contractors serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve York, PA?

2 pest control companies serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve York, PA?

2 waste management services serve York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve York, PA?

1 deck builder serves York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve York, PA?

1 medical practice serves York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve York, PA?

1 garage door company serves York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve York, PA?

1 appliance repair serves York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve York, PA?

1 property maintenance serves York, PA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about York businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in York, PA?

Find your York business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.