Skip to content

Hollidaysburg, PA

Landscaping & Lawn Care in Hollidaysburg, PA

9 landscaping companies in Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

9 landscaping companies serving Hollidaysburg

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

9 of 9 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated landscaping & lawn care in Hollidaysburg

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Terrascape Supply

    4.9145 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Tussey Landscaping

    4.996 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Kerr Home & Garden

    4.695 Google reviews

  4. Greenlawn Inc

    4.525 Google reviewsVerified

See every landscaping & lawn care in Hollidaysburg sorted by rating · Best of Hollidaysburg across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Hollidaysburg landscaping & lawn care you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Hollidaysburg

9 landscaping companies serve Hollidaysburg, PA. 6 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 6 have a website.

Verified on Google
3
Average rating
4.8 / 5
Google reviews
363

Sponsored

Advertise in Hollidaysburg, PA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Hollidaysburg, PA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How landscaping and lawn care businesses in Hollidaysburg compare

Landscaping & Lawn CarePAU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.624.57
Median Google reviews913
Reviews for the top quarter26+38+
Have a website60.2%62%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Landscaping & Lawn Care industry report · What is a good rating for landscaping and lawn care businesses? · Best cities for landscaping and lawn care businesses

From Page One Partner Research

Quick answers

Who serves Hollidaysburg?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which landscaping companies serve Hollidaysburg, PA?

9 landscaping companies serve Hollidaysburg, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Terrascape Supply (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 145 reviews), Tussey Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 96 reviews) and Kerr Home & Garden (rated 4.6 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 6 more.

How many landscaping companies serve Hollidaysburg, PA, and how are they rated?

9 landscaping companies serve Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania. 6 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 6 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 16648.

Which landscaping companies in Hollidaysburg, PA have the most Google reviews?

Terrascape Supply (145 reviews, rated 4.9), Tussey Landscaping (96 reviews, rated 4.9) and Kerr Home & Garden (95 reviews, rated 4.6). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Hollidaysburg businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Hollidaysburg, PA?

Find your Hollidaysburg business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.