Skip to content

East Petersburg, PA

More Local Services in East Petersburg, PA

9 local businesses in East Petersburg, Pennsylvania, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

9 local businesses serving East Petersburg

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

9 of 9 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated more local services in East Petersburg

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Mercedes-Benz of Lancaster

    4.81,999 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Lancaster Mazda

    4.8790 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Faulkner Volvo Cars Lancaster

    4.8438 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Lancaster Hyundai

    4.72,990 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Lancaster Kia

    4.71,718 Google reviewsVerified

  6. Gochnauers Home Appliance Center

    4.6100 Google reviewsVerified

See every more local services in East Petersburg sorted by rating · Best of East Petersburg across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from East Petersburg more local services you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in East Petersburg

9 local businesses serve East Petersburg, PA. 7 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 9 have a website.

Verified on Google
8
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
8,059

How Google categorizes more local services in East Petersburg

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Sponsored

Advertise in East Petersburg, PA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in East Petersburg, PA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

From Page One Partner Research

  • Pennsylvania businesses in our directory average 4.54 stars on Google, ranking 19 of the 50 states we measured; 29.4% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves East Petersburg?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which local service businesses in East Petersburg, PA are listed here?

9 local businesses serve East Petersburg, PA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mercedes-Benz of Lancaster (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1999 reviews), Lancaster Mazda (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 790 reviews) and Faulkner Volvo Cars Lancaster (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 438 reviews), plus 6 more.

How many local businesses serve East Petersburg, PA, and how are they rated?

9 local businesses serve East Petersburg, Pennsylvania. 7 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 9 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 17520.

Which local businesses in East Petersburg, PA have the most Google reviews?

Lancaster Hyundai (2,990 reviews, rated 4.7), Mercedes-Benz of Lancaster (1,999 reviews, rated 4.8) and Lancaster Kia (1,718 reviews, rated 4.7). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

What kinds of local businesses are in East Petersburg, PA?

Google lists them under Auto parts store (2), Auto repair shop (2), Car dealer (2), Used car dealer (2), Car leasing service (1) and Hyundai dealer (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about East Petersburg businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in East Petersburg, PA?

Find your East Petersburg business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.