Skip to content

Lincoln, NE

Local businesses in Lincoln, NE

3,122 local businesses in Lincoln, Nebraska, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Lincoln at a glance

Businesses
3,122
Services
62

Best of Lincoln 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,122 local businesses serve Lincoln, NE. 1336 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 673 have a perfect 5.0. 2,217 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,247
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
249,551

Featured

Sponsored in Lincoln

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

Lincoln local business snapshot

How each trade in Lincoln looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Lincoln has 300,619 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate32977.2%4.471132+
General Contractors26654.5%4.58920+
Doctors & Clinics25960.6%4.31759+
Attorneys16068.8%4.35825+
Roofing Contractors15157%4.7131109+
Landscaping & Lawn Care11565.2%4.51935+
Auto Repair & Detailing11181.1%4.65116298+
Electricians10943.1%4.551330+
HVAC Contractors8363.9%4.620261+
Cleaning Services7576%4.751358+
Handyman Services6043.3%4.721331+
Pet Services5782.5%4.59116230+
Salons & Beauty4676.1%4.6584195+
Plumbers4669.6%4.524083+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving4393%4.431538+
Carpentry & Cabinets3751.4%4.66414+
Painters2759.3%4.721233+
Appliance Repair2665.4%4.1526188+
Home Builders2696.2%4.571044+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2572%4.961448+
Welding & Metal Fabrication2572%4.7269+
Flooring & Tile2479.2%4.733157+
Drywall & Insulation2458.3%4.251928+
Travel Agencies2391.3%4.51528+
Siding & Gutters2347.8%4.692433+
Towing Services2356.5%4.2972177+
Waste Management2095%4.282136+
Fence Contractors2080%4.712643+
Auto Glass1872.2%4.8479142+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1687.5%4.684478+
Home Inspectors1580%—825+
Interior Design & Architecture1593.3%—511+
Pool Contractors1566.7%4.43561+
Remodeling Contractors1492.9%4.81045+
Appraiser1464.3%—23+
Locksmiths1369.2%4.77159221+
Chiropractors12100%4.944264+
Deck & Outdoor Living1283.3%4.881532+
Self Storage1190.9%4.233657+
Moving Companies1190.9%4.5346101+
Security Systems1154.5%—2433+
Tree Services1060%4.6897214+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Lincoln. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Lincoln?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Lincoln, NE?

333 real estate professionals serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lincoln Select Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 271 reviews), Kelsey & Wade Bartels REALTOR® at SimpliCity Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and Derek J Kats - KW Lincoln (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), plus 330 more.

Which general contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

270 general contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Family Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1051 reviews), True North Custom Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews) and A to Z Renovations & Improvements (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 267 more.

Which medical practices serve Lincoln, NE?

263 medical practices serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Integrity Dermatology (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 380 reviews), Snyder Physical Therapy & Sports Rehabilitation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 372 reviews) and Nebraska Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), plus 260 more.

Which law firms serve Lincoln, NE?

161 law firms serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Parsley Law Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), Shasteen Morris & Ockander P.C. L.L.O. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Montag Law Office Lincoln (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 158 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

153 roofing contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Veteran Renovations LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 536 reviews), Galpha Roofing & Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 319 reviews) and Sharp Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 206 reviews), plus 150 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Lincoln, NE?

117 landscaping companies serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dreamscapes Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 315 reviews), Baker's Lawn Care Mowing and More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Rain Sun and Us Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 114 more.

Which electricians serve Lincoln, NE?

112 electricians serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oak Electric Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 678 reviews), Koepke Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 400 reviews) and Envision Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 109 more.

Which auto service shops serve Lincoln, NE?

112 auto service shops serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Custom Auto Filmz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews), Miracle Workers Auto Collision Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews) and Es Foreign Auto Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), plus 109 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

88 HVAC contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Command Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 463 reviews), Bear Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Cool Concepts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 85 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Lincoln, NE?

76 cleaning companies serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heavens Best Carpet Cleaning Lincoln NE (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 400 reviews), It's Heather Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 276 reviews) and Chem-Dry of Nebraska (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 239 reviews), plus 73 more.

Which handyman services serve Lincoln, NE?

61 handyman services serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hammer & Nail Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), Honeywell Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and Folmars Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 58 more.

Which pet services serve Lincoln, NE?

57 pet services serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paw Sensitive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), Brandy's Pet Salon (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Sunshine Dog Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which salons serve Lincoln, NE?

48 salons serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kelie Esthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Spa Skin Care by Rachel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Alani Massage Therapy Reiki and Head Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which plumbers serve Lincoln, NE?

47 plumbers serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Plumber (rated 5.0 on Google from 209 reviews), Bethany Repair Plumbing and Rooter-The Drain Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews) and Schultz & Sons Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

44 concrete and masonry contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): C&B Asphalt Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 329 reviews), Zapata Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 287 reviews) and 3D Asphalt Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 272 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Lincoln, NE?

37 carpentry companies serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Contemporary Woods Lincoln NE (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 47 reviews), Classic Wood (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and Old Mil-Custom Woodworking Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which painting contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

31 painting contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Goldenrod Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), Quest Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and Gonzalez Transformations LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which home builders serve Lincoln, NE?

26 home builders serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Buhr Homes Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), Smetter Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews) and Simply Home Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Lincoln, NE?

26 exterior cleaning companies serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aden Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 435 reviews), Gleamin Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews) and Clearview Scanlon Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Lincoln, NE?

26 appliance repairs serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Andrews’ Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 207 reviews), Andy's Appliance Repair (rated 4.8 on Google from 1086 reviews) and Affordable Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Lincoln, NE?

26 welding and fabrication shops serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): FAB402 Metal Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Midwest Steel Works Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Rivers Metal Products (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

25 drywall contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): B & B Homes (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews), Classic Drywall Co. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews) and Double D Drywall (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

25 flooring contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Groutsmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), The Garage Floor Company Lincoln (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Carpets Direct (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which siding contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

24 siding contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gutter Cleaning & Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Nebraskaland Siding & Windows (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 316 reviews) and Precision Siding&Windows (rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which travel agencies serve Lincoln, NE?

24 travel agencies serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vacation Vibes Travel (rated 4.9 on Google from 116 reviews), KLG Travel (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews) and Odyssey Travel (rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which towing companies serve Lincoln, NE?

23 towing companies serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R&L Towing and Recovery 25 plus years in business (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Galaxy Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Bo's Auto&Towing (rated 4.9 on Google from 245 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which fence contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

20 fence contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rio Fence Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), AFL Fences (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Lincoln Fence Company (rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which waste management services serve Lincoln, NE?

20 waste management services serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Adamz K9 Waste Cleanup (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 192 reviews), Harms Refuse LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 21 reviews) and Neemann Refuse (rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Lincoln, NE?

18 auto glass shops serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Windshield Factory (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 158 reviews), Fas-Break Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Clear View Glass Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which pool contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

16 pool contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Acapulco Pool & Spa LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Bonsall Pool & Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 322 reviews) and Eastridge Swimming Pool (Membership Only) (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

16 window and door contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prominent Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), Custom View Exteriors (rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Midwest Door & Hardware (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

15 remodeling contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zeng Countertops & Surfaces (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Nate's Custom Renovations Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Mattison Remodeling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which home inspectors serve Lincoln, NE?

15 home inspectors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Weber Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), Zeller Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 57 reviews) and Titan Inspection Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which design firms serve Lincoln, NE?

15 design firms serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Willow Key Interiors - Inspiring Home Design since 2014 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), LOI Design Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Lincoln Home & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which appraisers serve Lincoln, NE?

14 appraisers serve Lincoln, NE. First on the list: Jml Jewelry Appraisals, Kubert Appraisal Group and NextAg Appraisal & Realty, plus 11 more.

Which locksmiths serve Lincoln, NE?

13 locksmiths serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A Plus Lockouts and Roadside Services (rated 4.9 on Google from 115 reviews), Mattice Lock & Safe (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 202 reviews) and All Pro Lock & Key (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which deck builders serve Lincoln, NE?

12 deck builders serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Go2 Handyman & Decks LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Toolbelt Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Heartland Red Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which chiropractors serve Lincoln, NE?

12 chiropractors serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spine and Sports Chiropratic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 458 reviews), Larson Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews) and Lincoln Disc and Nutrition Center and Hoof & Paw (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which moving companies serve Lincoln, NE?

11 moving companies serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): In and Out Moving Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 187 reviews), MHC Moving - Mo's Home & Commercial Moving Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and T Square Movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 819 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Lincoln, NE?

11 self storage facilities serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Big Red Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 298 reviews), Stevens Creek Storage (rated 4.8 on Google from 47 reviews) and Northwest RV Boat & Public Storage (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which security systems serve Lincoln, NE?

11 security systems serve Lincoln, NE. First on the list: LAE Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), Big Red Alert Inc - ADT Authorized Dealer (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 24 reviews) and Lit Security Services, plus 8 more.

Which tree services serve Lincoln, NE?

10 tree services serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blue Ox Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 691 reviews), One Life Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 251 reviews) and Klugs Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 97 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which podiatrists serve Lincoln, NE?

9 podiatrists serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Lincoln, NE?

9 damage restoration companies serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DryHero Water & Mold (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 259 reviews), Lincoln Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Kelly Prater Carpet Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Lincoln, NE?

8 junk removal companies serve Lincoln, NE. First on the list: Husker Refuse Services (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 1983 reviews), Combs Clearouts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Pro Rolloffs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Lincoln, NE?

8 med spas serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Refyne Wellness and Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), Citrine Med Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 160 reviews) and Lincoln Plastic Surgery Mitchell J. Henry M.D. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which snow removal services serve Lincoln, NE?

7 snow removal services serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Lincoln, NE?

7 cash for golds serve Lincoln, NE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lincoln Coin & Bullion LLC (By Appointment Only) (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 138 reviews), AAA Ultimate Pawn (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 168 reviews) and Randolph Jewelry & Loan (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which excavation contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

5 excavation contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Lincoln, NE?

5 restaurants serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Lincoln, NE?

5 garage door companies serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Lincoln, NE?

5 limo services serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Lincoln, NE?

5 pest control companies serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Lincoln, NE?

5 trailer rental companies serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Lincoln, NE?

5 insurance agencies serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Lincoln, NE?

4 accounting firms serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Lincoln, NE?

4 solar installers serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Lincoln, NE?

3 demolition contractors serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Lincoln, NE?

2 charter services serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Lincoln, NE?

2 equipment rental companies serve Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Lincoln, NE?

1 asbestos removal serves Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Lincoln, NE?

1 private investigator serves Lincoln, NE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Lincoln businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Lincoln, NE?

Find your Lincoln business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.