Skip to content

Missoula, MT

Local businesses in Missoula, MT

1,717 local businesses in Missoula, Montana, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Missoula at a glance

Businesses
1,717
Services
60

Best of Missoula 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,717 local businesses serve Missoula, MT. 821 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 412 have a perfect 5.0. 1,339 have a website.

Verified on Google
758
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
95,437

Page One Partner Research

Missoula local business snapshot

How each trade in Missoula looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Missoula has 78,204 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 5.1% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate24782.6%4.551028+
General Contractors16157.1%4.4721+
Doctors & Clinics14853.4%4.521135+
Attorneys12189.3%4.67919+
Auto Repair & Detailing5190.2%4.56111195+
HVAC Contractors4768.1%4.462290+
Cleaning Services4575.6%4.751450+
Electricians4372.1%4.55630+
Plumbers4175.6%4.462978+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3783.8%4.271026+
Roofing Contractors3759.5%4.871218+
Pet Services3083.3%4.68110281+
Salons & Beauty3076.7%4.6180149+
Handyman Services2166.7%—410+
Appraiser1776.5%—12+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1656.3%4.761035+
Flooring & Tile1687.5%4.562243+
Towing Services1560%4.2978194+
Painters1566.7%—325+
Drywall & Insulation1258.3%—59+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1291.7%—36+
Med Spas10100%4.89123167+
Damage Restoration1090%4.8241128+
Interior Design & Architecture10100%—310+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Missoula. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Missoula?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Missoula, MT?

251 real estate professionals serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Andrea Raulston Realtor | Keller Williams (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), Leah Whitney REALTOR (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Jason Shreder REALTOR | Ink Realty Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 248 more.

Which general contractors serve Missoula, MT?

163 general contractors serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nicholson Professional Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), Big Sky Country Contractors | Missoula Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and Nick Kamp Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 160 more.

Which medical practices serve Missoula, MT?

152 medical practices serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Olsen & Peters Dental Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 679 reviews), Alpine at Toole Crossing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and Dr. Zoe Linton DACM LAc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 149 more.

Which law firms serve Missoula, MT?

121 law firms serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ryan Miller & Coburn (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), Shimanek Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews) and Western Justice Associates PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 118 more.

Which auto service shops serve Missoula, MT?

51 auto service shops serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LINE-X of Missoula (rated 5.0 on Google from 384 reviews), Tried and True Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews) and Honesty Automotive (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 208 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Missoula, MT?

49 HVAC contractors serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 406 Heating & Cooling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Balance Point HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Fosselman Refrigeration Heating & Air Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Missoula, MT?

46 cleaning companies serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AAAA Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 256 reviews), Big Sky Chem Dry of Missoula (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews) and Maid Tidy Missoula (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which electricians serve Missoula, MT?

43 electricians serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Edison Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 792 reviews), Anchor Electric Contracting Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 181 reviews) and 360 Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which plumbers serve Missoula, MT?

41 plumbers serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mickelson Plumbing & Heating LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 548 reviews), Plumb-Tech Plumbing Heating & Drain Missoula (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1408 reviews) and Hellgate Plumbing Heating And Cooling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1207 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Missoula, MT?

40 roofing contractors serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Northwest Gutter Systems (rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), Phoenix Roofing & Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews) and Creatum Roofing and Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Missoula, MT?

37 landscaping companies serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Huckleberry Landscape & Property Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), ProStripe (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Willows Landscape and Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which pet services serve Missoula, MT?

31 pet services serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Peak Paws Grooming LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Woof Haven Doggy Daycare and Boarding (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 141 reviews) and Western Montana Equine (rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which salons serve Missoula, MT?

30 salons serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lovin Color Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), Planted Esthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Remedy Salon and Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which handyman services serve Missoula, MT?

21 handyman services serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Homefront Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Rescue wrecker & repair llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Insideout Handyman (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which appraisers serve Missoula, MT?

17 appraisers serve Missoula, MT. First on the list: Streamline Appraisals (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), Miller Appraisals LLC and Timothy Gordon Appraisals, plus 14 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Missoula, MT?

16 exterior cleaning companies serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Windog Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), Wilder Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and 406 Spotless Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Missoula, MT?

16 flooring contractors serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Solid Garage Floor Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Ace Wood Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 51 reviews) and Carpet Garage Flooring Center Missoula MT (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 107 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which painting contractors serve Missoula, MT?

15 painting contractors serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paint By Numbers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), Brian Freshour Painting (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews) and Fresh Coat Painting (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which towing companies serve Missoula, MT?

15 towing companies serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Montana Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 452 reviews), Superior Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews) and Speeds Towing Inc (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 146 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Missoula, MT?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Missoula, MT. First on the list: Shadow Asphalt (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Flintstone Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and All American Sealcoat (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Missoula, MT?

12 drywall contractors serve Missoula, MT. First on the list: Above & Beyond Drywall (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 61 reviews), Lynch Insulation (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 9 reviews) and Mr. Mudd Drywall (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Missoula, MT?

11 damage restoration companies serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fire and Flood Restoration Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), Paul Davis Restoration of Greater Missoula (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 32 reviews) and Five Valleys Restoration & Cleaning Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 232 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which design firms serve Missoula, MT?

10 design firms serve Missoula, MT. First on the list: NC Design Studio Architects (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 47 reviews), MMW Architects (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 10 reviews) and GAVIN-hanks Architecture Studio (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which med spas serve Missoula, MT?

10 med spas serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bespoke Aesthetics and Wellness (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), Thesis (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Sol Skin Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve Missoula, MT?

9 fence contractors serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Missoula Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), Missoula Fencing Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews) and Grizzly Fence (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which excavation contractors serve Missoula, MT?

9 excavation contractors serve Missoula, MT. First on the list: Switchback Excavation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Economy Excavating (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 26 reviews) and LB Lawn & Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Missoula, MT?

9 home inspectors serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Compass Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 562 reviews), Hews Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews) and Ridgeline Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home builders serve Missoula, MT?

8 home builders serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LM Cox Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Waste Less Works (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 18 reviews) and Butler Creek Development - West Pointe Subdivision - Model Home (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Missoula, MT?

8 window and door contractors serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Integrity Window & Door (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 50 reviews), Missoula Glass (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 26 reviews) and Creative Paint & Glass (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Missoula, MT?

8 self storage facilities serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clark Fork Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 28 reviews), Copperstone Stor-All (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 121 reviews) and Canyon RV Boat & Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which waste management services serve Missoula, MT?

8 waste management services serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Recycling Works Headquarters (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), Grizzly Disposal and Recycling (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 69 reviews) and Axmen Recycling (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which tree services serve Missoula, MT?

7 tree services serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tree Service Pros of Missoula (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Mountain Tree Company LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Continental Tree and Land Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Missoula, MT?

7 carpentry companies serve Missoula, MT. First on the list: Burnich Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 8 reviews), Advanced Custom Builders Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and RBM Cabinets & Lumber (rated 4.9 on Google from 59 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Missoula, MT?

7 auto glass shops serve Missoula, MT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wills Windshield R&R (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), J & D Glass (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 93 reviews) and Epic Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which moving companies serve Missoula, MT?

6 moving companies serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Missoula, MT?

6 appliance repairs serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Missoula, MT?

6 insurance agencies serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Missoula, MT?

6 solar installers serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Missoula, MT?

5 remodeling contractors serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Missoula, MT?

5 locksmiths serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Missoula, MT?

5 charter services serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Missoula, MT?

5 chiropractors serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Missoula, MT?

4 restaurants serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Missoula, MT?

4 podiatrists serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Missoula, MT?

4 cash for golds serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Missoula, MT?

4 trailer rental companies serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Missoula, MT?

4 welding and fabrication shops serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Missoula, MT?

3 deck builders serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Missoula, MT?

3 snow removal services serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Missoula, MT?

3 travel agencies serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Missoula, MT?

3 property maintenance companies serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Missoula, MT?

2 pool contractors serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Missoula, MT?

2 siding contractors serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Missoula, MT?

2 garage door companies serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Missoula, MT?

2 asbestos removal companies serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Missoula, MT?

2 equipment rental companies serve Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Missoula, MT?

1 accounting firm serves Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Missoula, MT?

1 demolition contractor serves Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Missoula, MT?

1 pest control company serves Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Missoula, MT?

1 private investigator serves Missoula, MT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Missoula businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Missoula, MT?

Find your Missoula business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.