Skip to content

Rochester, MN

Local businesses in Rochester, MN

1,401 local businesses in Rochester, Minnesota, including real estate, general contractors, attorneys, doctors & clinics and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Rochester at a glance

Businesses
1,401
Services
61

Best of Rochester 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,401 local businesses serve Rochester, MN. 600 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 288 have a perfect 5.0. 995 have a website.

Verified on Google
574
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
93,755

Sponsored

Advertise in Rochester, MN

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Rochester, MN. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Rochester local business snapshot

How each trade in Rochester looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Rochester has 123,624 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate22072.7%4.541336+
General Contractors17157.3%4.58619+
Attorneys9157.1%4.531335+
Doctors & Clinics8835.2%4.5316104+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4875%4.52144+
Roofing Contractors4761.7%4.7420114+
Auto Repair & Detailing4484.1%4.72106296+
Plumbers3050%4.681247+
Handyman Services2835.7%—48+
Cleaning Services2781.5%4.871470+
Salons & Beauty2596%4.5869287+
Electricians2373.9%4.691536+
Flooring & Tile2382.6%4.692794+
Painters2272.7%4.741226+
HVAC Contractors1877.8%—614+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1471.4%—42178+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving14100%4.51623+
Home Builders1392.3%—414+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors12100%4.533755+
Pet Services1283.3%4.792102+
Remodeling Contractors1190.9%4.761024+
Appraiser1145.5%—23+
Drywall & Insulation1050%—712+
Tree Services1090%4.574182+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Rochester. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Rochester?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Rochester, MN?

223 real estate professionals serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Realty Edge Team eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 281 reviews), Rochester Area Homes by Alex (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews) and Tiffany and Jason Carey - RE/MAX Results (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), plus 220 more.

Which general contractors serve Rochester, MN?

171 general contractors serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Remodeling DL LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), EcoSmart Custom Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and TLS Companies (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 168 more.

Which law firms serve Rochester, MN?

92 law firms serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Yanowitz Law Firm PLLC │ Will & Trust Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 284 reviews), Davis Law Firm P.A. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Webber Law Firm 2.0 (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 217 reviews), plus 89 more.

Which medical practices serve Rochester, MN?

92 medical practices serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Main Street Dental Clinics of Rochester (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 858 reviews), Zumbro Valley Endodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 836 reviews) and You and Eye Family Eye Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 558 reviews), plus 89 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Rochester, MN?

49 landscaping companies serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elevated Hardscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), Sovann Handyman Rochester & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and Salem Corners Services LLC: Lawn Care & Snow Removal Rochester MN (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Rochester, MN?

47 roofing contractors serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Seamless Gutterworks (rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Gray Duck Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Alfa Metal Roofing - Rochester (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which auto service shops serve Rochester, MN?

44 auto service shops serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Automotive MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), On Point Auto Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Habbys inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which plumbers serve Rochester, MN?

32 plumbers serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elsmore Plumbing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 158 reviews), Prestige Plumbing LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 203 reviews) and Jetter Clean Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which handyman services serve Rochester, MN?

28 handyman services serve Rochester, MN. First on the list: My Handyman Rochester LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), T&H Handyman Services (rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews) and Hammer and Nail (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Rochester, MN?

28 cleaning companies serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Med City Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), S & S Air Duct Cleaning (rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Dust Busters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which salons serve Rochester, MN?

27 salons serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ELEVATE Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Spa 143 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Body Solutions (rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which electricians serve Rochester, MN?

23 electricians serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Med City Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Paxton Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 398 reviews) and Accord Electric (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Rochester, MN?

23 flooring contractors serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paveman Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), Family Tradition Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and CMS Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which painting contractors serve Rochester, MN?

22 painting contractors serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Scripture Painting & Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), Frank's Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and JustWalls Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Rochester, MN?

19 HVAC contractors serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tonna Mechanical: Heating A/C Water Treatment Plumbing & Duct Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3736 reviews), Haley Comfort - Heating Air Conditioning & Fireplaces - 24/7 Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1324 reviews) and Stevens Heating Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Rochester, MN?

16 exterior cleaning companies serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro House Washers LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 209 reviews), Pro House Washers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews) and JMs Hydro Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Rochester, MN?

14 concrete and masonry contractors serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Leitzen Ready Mix (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Bill McCann's Concrete (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 50 reviews) and Rochester Asphalt and Concrete (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which home builders serve Rochester, MN?

13 home builders serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Premier Builders of Rochester Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), Med City Builders of Rochester LLC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 30 reviews) and Majestic Homes Inc (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Rochester, MN?

12 window and door contractors serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Craft Exteriors LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 350 reviews), Glass & Home By Ford Metro Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews) and Minnesota's 1st Choice (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which pet services serve Rochester, MN?

12 pet services serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Canine Refined Grooming by Katrina (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Irie Kennels (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and U DO IT Dogwash (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Rochester, MN?

11 remodeling contractors serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stier Design Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), The Pinske Edge (rated 4.9 on Google from 25 reviews) and Ultimate Remodeling Bath & Tile (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which appraisers serve Rochester, MN?

11 appraisers serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Rochester, MN?

10 tree services serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Astorino's Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 276 reviews), River Bluff Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews) and Joshua Broadwater (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Rochester, MN?

10 drywall contractors serve Rochester, MN. First on the list: HD Drywall (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 9 reviews), Carnahan City-Wide Insulation (rated 4.1 on Google from 20 reviews) and Drywall Services of Rochester Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which towing companies serve Rochester, MN?

9 towing companies serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Atomic Roadside Rescue (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), Rochester Vehicle Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews) and Gregerson Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 472 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Rochester, MN?

9 home inspectors serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Doctors - Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), HomePro Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 382 reviews) and Minnesota's Best Home Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Rochester, MN?

8 locksmiths serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): North Country locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 270 reviews), Mr Speedy Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 244 reviews) and Pauls Lock & Key Shop Inc (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which siding contractors serve Rochester, MN?

8 siding contractors serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Rochester, MN?

8 appliance repairs serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Matt's Appliance Repairs LLC (rated 4.8 on Google from 173 reviews), Gary's Appliance Service (rated 4.7 on Google from 85 reviews) and Appliance Smart (rated 4.5 on Google from 3216 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which restaurants serve Rochester, MN?

7 restaurants serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jenpachi Japanese Steak House (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 757 reviews), Kingdom buffet (rated 4.2 on Google from 856 reviews) and Noodles and Company (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 787 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which waste management services serve Rochester, MN?

7 waste management services serve Rochester, MN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Junk Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Junk Genius (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 885 reviews) and Junk-B-Gone (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which snow removal services serve Rochester, MN?

6 snow removal services serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Rochester, MN?

6 travel agencies serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Rochester, MN?

6 insurance agencies serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Rochester, MN?

5 design firms serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Rochester, MN?

5 med spas serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Rochester, MN?

5 self storage facilities serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Rochester, MN?

4 chiropractors serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Rochester, MN?

4 auto glass shops serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Rochester, MN?

4 garage door companies serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Rochester, MN?

4 damage restoration companies serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Rochester, MN?

3 fence contractors serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Rochester, MN?

3 carpentry companies serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Rochester, MN?

3 limo services serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Rochester, MN?

3 pest control companies serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Rochester, MN?

3 solar installers serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Rochester, MN?

2 deck builders serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Rochester, MN?

2 pool contractors serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Rochester, MN?

2 excavation contractors serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Rochester, MN?

2 junk removal companies serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Rochester, MN?

2 charter services serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Rochester, MN?

2 moving companies serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Rochester, MN?

2 security systems serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Rochester, MN?

2 property maintenance companies serve Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Rochester, MN?

1 accounting firm serves Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Rochester, MN?

1 demolition contractor serves Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Rochester, MN?

1 podiatrist serves Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Rochester, MN?

1 cash for gold serves Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Rochester, MN?

1 trailer rental serves Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Rochester, MN?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Rochester, MN?

1 equipment rental company serves Rochester, MN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Rochester businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Rochester, MN?

Find your Rochester business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.