Skip to content

Tecumseh, MI

Fence Contractors in Tecumseh, MI

3 fence contractors in Tecumseh, Michigan, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

3 fence contractors serving Tecumseh

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

3 of 3 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Tecumseh fence contractors you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Tecumseh

3 fence contractors serve Tecumseh, MI. 2 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 3 have a website.

Verified on Google
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
93

How Google categorizes fence contractors in Tecumseh

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Sponsored

Advertise in Tecumseh, MI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Tecumseh, MI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How fence contractors in Tecumseh compare

Fence ContractorsMIU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.414.58
Median Google reviews2421
Reviews for the top quarter61+62+
Have a website77%68.8%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Fence Contractors industry report · What is a good rating for fence contractors? · Best cities for fence contractors

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for fence contractors: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 21 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for fence contractors?
  • Michigan businesses in our directory average 4.49 stars on Google, ranking 39 of the 50 states we measured; 31% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Tecumseh?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which fence contractors serve Tecumseh, MI?

3 fence contractors serve Tecumseh, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

How many fence contractors serve Tecumseh, MI, and how are they rated?

3 fence contractors serve Tecumseh, Michigan. 2 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 3 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 49286.

Which fence contractors in Tecumseh, MI have the most Google reviews?

A2 Fence & Shed (52 reviews, rated 4.8) and Adrian Tecumseh Fence Co. (40 reviews, rated 3.8). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

What kinds of fence contractors are in Tecumseh, MI?

Google lists them under Fence contractor (1), Service establishment (1) and Shed builder (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Tecumseh businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Tecumseh, MI?

Find your Tecumseh business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.