Skip to content

Jenison, MI

Remodeling Contractors in Jenison, MI

4 remodeling contractors in Jenison, Michigan, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

4 remodeling contractors serving Jenison

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Jenison remodeling contractors you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Jenison

4 remodeling contractors serve Jenison, MI. 3 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 4 have a website. Most common services: Basement Remodeling, Bathroom Remodeling, Custom Cabinets, Design Consultation, Home Renovation, Kitchen Remodeling.

Verified on Google
2
Average rating
4.9 / 5
Google reviews
86

How Google categorizes remodeling contractors in Jenison

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services remodeling contractors in Jenison list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Sponsored

Advertise in Jenison, MI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Jenison, MI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How remodeling contractors in Jenison compare

Remodeling ContractorsMIU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.634.73
Median Google reviews2319
Reviews for the top quarter60+48+
Have a website89.3%85.2%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Remodeling Contractors industry report · What is a good rating for remodeling contractors? · Best cities for remodeling contractors

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for remodeling contractors: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 19 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for remodeling contractors?
  • Michigan businesses in our directory average 4.49 stars on Google, ranking 39 of the 50 states we measured; 31% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Jenison?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Jenison, MI?

4 remodeling contractors serve Jenison, MI. First on the list: Shelly's Kitchens & Designs (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 67 reviews), New Image Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and JDV Carpentry and Remodeling, plus 1 more.

How many remodeling contractors serve Jenison, MI, and how are they rated?

4 remodeling contractors serve Jenison, Michigan. 3 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 4 have a website. Most common services: Basement Remodeling, Bathroom Remodeling, Custom Cabinets, Design Consultation, Home Renovation, Kitchen Remodeling. ZIP codes covered: 49428.

Which remodeling contractors in Jenison, MI have the most Google reviews?

Shelly's Kitchens & Designs (67 reviews, rated 4.8) and New Image Remodeling (18 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

What kinds of remodeling contractors are in Jenison, MI?

Google lists them under Bathroom remodeler (1), Kitchen remodeler (1) and Remodeler (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Jenison businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Jenison, MI?

Find your Jenison business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.