Skip to content

New Orleans, LA

Local businesses in New Orleans, LA

5,398 local businesses in New Orleans, Louisiana, including attorneys, real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

New Orleans at a glance

Businesses
5,398
Services
61

Best of New Orleans 2026: top-rated by trade →

5,398 local businesses serve New Orleans, LA. 2051 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1062 have a perfect 5.0. 3,617 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,869
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
891,250

Featured

Sponsored in New Orleans

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

New Orleans local business snapshot

How each trade in New Orleans looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. New Orleans has 362,701 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 5.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Attorneys59573.8%4.6932+
Real Estate48582.3%4.52722+
General Contractors39964.7%4.48412+
Doctors & Clinics37339.1%4.451240+
HVAC Contractors19343%4.6924+
Insurance Agencies17959.2%4.56943+
Electricians16940.8%4.69541+
Roofing Contractors14156%4.391340+
Landscaping & Lawn Care12941.9%4.59828+
Charters & Recreation12789.8%4.7484330+
Auto Repair & Detailing12362.6%4.4148117+
Cleaning Services10362.1%4.81622+
Pet Services9971.7%4.6385184+
Salons & Beauty8879.5%4.55117222+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning7441.9%4.981362+
Towing Services7346.6%4.120132+
Interior Design & Architecture6798.5%4.7859+
Carpentry & Cabinets6048.3%4.521030+
Travel Agencies5863.8%4.3822+
Limo Service5569.1%4.7644123+
Handyman Services4634.8%—310+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving4472.7%4.6716+
Flooring & Tile4283.3%4.651434+
Plumbers4288.1%4.431328+
Restaurants3597.1%4.4315274651+
Welding & Metal Fabrication3565.7%4.71023+
Painters3551.4%4.831221+
Appliance Repair3228.1%3.9843107+
Drywall & Insulation3145.2%4.45818+
Fence Contractors3151.6%4.511834+
Appraiser3083.3%—37+
Locksmiths2924.1%4.837152212+
Pool Contractors2871.4%4.41937+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2665.4%4.451948+
Podiatrists2326.1%4.51269+
Remodeling Contractors2378.3%4.721435+
Home Inspectors2277.3%4.731436+
Solar Installation2268.2%4.281946+
Moving Companies1693.8%4.6168133+
Auto Glass1675%4.4362138+
Med Spas1586.7%4.882892+
Security Systems1163.6%—613+
Tree Services1172.7%—664+
Waste Management1172.7%—2675+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in New Orleans. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves New Orleans?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which law firms serve New Orleans, LA?

599 law firms serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kiefer & Kiefer Personal Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 773 reviews), Law Office of Heather C. Ford (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 524 reviews) and Cossé Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 416 reviews), plus 596 more.

Which real estate professionals serve New Orleans, LA?

505 real estate professionals serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Witry Collective (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 249 reviews), Burk Brokerage Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews) and Be New Orleans (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), plus 502 more.

Which general contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

407 general contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Londot Design Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Rellestate Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and Interface Construction Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 404 more.

Which medical practices serve New Orleans, LA?

380 medical practices serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gottsegen Orthodontics: New Orleans Location (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1005 reviews), Mcnulty Michael J MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 502 reviews) and TeleLeaf (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 377 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

195 HVAC contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oalmann AC and Heating LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 192 reviews), Integrity Heating & Air LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews) and Hauck Heating&Air Cond Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 192 more.

Which insurance agencies serve New Orleans, LA?

190 insurance agencies serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Al Prieto - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 303 reviews), Blake Matherne - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews) and Harry Johnson - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), plus 187 more.

Which electricians serve New Orleans, LA?

173 electricians serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): uBreakiFix by Asurion (rated 5.0 on Google from 15245 reviews), B Powered Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews) and CR Electric - Southshore (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 170 more.

Which roofing contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

147 roofing contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lapeyre Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews), Matt K Companies Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and HD Waterproofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 144 more.

Which landscaping companies serve New Orleans, LA?

132 landscaping companies serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eli the Lawn Guy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Nickys Nice Plants LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and La Pavers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 129 more.

Which charter services serve New Orleans, LA?

131 charter services serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Unique NOLA Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1833 reviews), Wild Louisiana Kayak Swamp Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1794 reviews) and Treme Luxury Experience Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 626 reviews), plus 128 more.

Which auto service shops serve New Orleans, LA?

124 auto service shops serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zeauxs Detailing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Boudreaux's Automotive (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 756 reviews) and Tim's Quality Car Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 561 reviews), plus 121 more.

Which cleaning companies serve New Orleans, LA?

109 cleaning companies serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brooms N Buckets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), New Way Cleaning Service LLC | Cleaning Services New Orleans (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Washington's Building Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 106 more.

Which pet services serve New Orleans, LA?

104 pet services serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brie’s Barks & Beauxs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Pawlins (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1274 reviews) and Lakeview Veterinary Hospital (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 388 reviews), plus 101 more.

Which salons serve New Orleans, LA?

89 salons serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Thrive Nola Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1111 reviews), Botanical Nail And Skin Studio (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 276 reviews) and Salon Diversions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 221 reviews), plus 86 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve New Orleans, LA?

80 exterior cleaning companies serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ProClean Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 514 reviews), GulfSouth Pressure Pros LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 176 reviews) and Hydro Max Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), plus 77 more.

Which towing companies serve New Orleans, LA?

73 towing companies serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Baby Kaitlyn Towing Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2096 reviews), TJ Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1121 reviews) and Nex Gen Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 70 more.

Which travel agencies serve New Orleans, LA?

70 travel agencies serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brightside Travel Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Bach Deluxe Travel LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Tastebud Tours Food Tours (rated 4.7 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 67 more.

Which design firms serve New Orleans, LA?

68 design firms serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cicada (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Zach Smith Consulting & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Oak + Arrow Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 65 more.

Which carpentry companies serve New Orleans, LA?

65 carpentry companies serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Boesch&Co (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Ready Power LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 848 reviews) and Bayou Closets Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which limo services serve New Orleans, LA?

58 limo services serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Truth Limousine Services - New Orleans (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 491 reviews), The Riley Express Limousine and Shuttle (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 484 reviews) and Mansions Luxury Car Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 272 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which handyman services serve New Orleans, LA?

49 handyman services serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quality Finish (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), Jay-Roy Home and Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and New Orleans Handyman (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

44 concrete and masonry contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Holcomb Bros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Orleans Concrete LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 181 reviews) and New Orleans Concreters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which plumbers serve New Orleans, LA?

43 plumbers serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pelican Underground Llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), AccuTemp Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 389 reviews) and Mr. Rooter Plumbing of New Orleans (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1301 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which flooring contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

43 flooring contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fidelis Builds LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), Pereira Flooring llc flooring company New Orleans (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Stafford Tile & Stone (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which painting contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

38 painting contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Richards Painting of New Orleans (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Touch of Color NOLA - Cabinet Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Knaps Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve New Orleans, LA?

36 welding and fabrication shops serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eymard Fabrication & Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), W & W Nola Welding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Byrd Ironworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which restaurants serve New Orleans, LA?

35 restaurants serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GW Fins (rated 4.8 on Google from 5060 reviews), Two Chicks Café - CBD (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1607 reviews) and Olive (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1447 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which appliance repairs serve New Orleans, LA?

34 appliance repairs serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Professional Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 232 reviews), Jefferson Appliance Repair Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 119 reviews) and Accardo's Appliance Repair Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which fence contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

32 fence contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Orleans Steel Building Material (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), NOLA Fence Solutions L.L.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Access Gate Systems (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which drywall contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

32 drywall contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunlight Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 630 reviews), TurnKey Dry Wall: New Orleans Dry Wall Contractors (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Diversified Energy (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 369 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which appraisers serve New Orleans, LA?

30 appraisers serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Compliant Appraisal Services of New Orleans (rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), Dietz Appraisal LLC (rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews) and GNO Appraisal Services (rated 4.3 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which locksmiths serve New Orleans, LA?

29 locksmiths serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royal Locksmith New Orleans (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2010 reviews), Pop-A-Lock of New Orleans (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 6196 reviews) and Liberty Locksmith New Orleans (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2819 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which pool contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

29 pool contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cameron Leak Detection Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), C & C Leak Detection Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Gregs Pools & Spas (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which window and door contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

28 window and door contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Max Home (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1012 reviews), Standard Glass & Mirror (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 129 reviews) and Ecoglass & Mirror.LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which solar installers serve New Orleans, LA?

24 solar installers serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nola Solar Energy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Solar Genie - New Orleans Solar Energy Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Spartan Renovations LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

23 remodeling contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legend Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), TurnKey Bath Remodel: New Orleans Bath Remodeler (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Crescent City Countertops (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which podiatrists serve New Orleans, LA?

23 podiatrists serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nneka Meka (rated 4.9 on Google from 136 reviews), NOLA Sole Podiatry (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 118 reviews) and Leggio Christopher DPM (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which home inspectors serve New Orleans, LA?

22 home inspectors serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HDMK Inspection Services - NOLA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1319 reviews), New Orleans Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and LBH Property Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which moving companies serve New Orleans, LA?

17 moving companies serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Moving Nola (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 275 reviews), Arthur Perez Movers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Abba Movers Baton Rouge (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1896 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which auto glass shops serve New Orleans, LA?

16 auto glass shops serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Premier Glass LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 430 reviews), Klieberts Mobile Chip Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 97 reviews) and New Orleans Auto Glass & Windshield Repair (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which med spas serve New Orleans, LA?

15 med spas serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Claire Melancon M.D. - Audubon Facial Plastic Surgery (rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), Suma Maddox MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and St. Charles Surgical Hospital (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which tree services serve New Orleans, LA?

12 tree services serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mr Reliable Ground Works (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 216 reviews), Bayou Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 79 reviews) and Hank's Stump Grinding (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 59 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which security systems serve New Orleans, LA?

12 security systems serve New Orleans, LA. First on the list: C13 LC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), LA Shield Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Active Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which waste management services serve New Orleans, LA?

11 waste management services serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EMR Southern Recycling - New Orleans Mid City (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 43 reviews), Ramelli and Richards Disposal Inc., plus 8 more.

Which junk removal companies serve New Orleans, LA?

9 junk removal companies serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): North Star Waste Management (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), Jamies Disposal LLC New Orleans Dumpster Rental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Junk Bus New Orleans (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which demolition contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

9 demolition contractors serve New Orleans, LA. First on the list: Demo Diva (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 80 reviews), Big Easy Demolition: New Orleans Concrete & Demolition Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and TurnKey Demolition: New Orleans Concrete & Demolition Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve New Orleans, LA?

9 damage restoration companies serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SERVPRO of New Orleans Uptown & Mid-City (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), SERVPRO of North Kenner Harahan & Lakeview (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 57 reviews) and Rytech Restoration of Greater New Orleans (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which self storage facilities serve New Orleans, LA?

8 self storage facilities serve New Orleans, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mini Mall Storage - New Orleans (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 544 reviews), The Storage Center - New Orleans (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 385 reviews) and Downman Road Storage (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which siding contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

6 siding contractors serve New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve New Orleans, LA?

6 garage door companies serve New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve New Orleans, LA?

6 cash for golds serve New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve New Orleans, LA?

5 chiropractors serve New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve New Orleans, LA?

5 pest control companies serve New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve New Orleans, LA?

4 equipment rental companies serve New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve New Orleans, LA?

3 home builders serve New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve New Orleans, LA?

3 accounting firms serve New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve New Orleans, LA?

3 property maintenance companies serve New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve New Orleans, LA?

1 excavation contractor serves New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve New Orleans, LA?

1 trailer rental serves New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve New Orleans, LA?

1 hair transplant serves New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve New Orleans, LA?

1 private investigator serves New Orleans, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about New Orleans businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in New Orleans, LA?

Find your New Orleans business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.

Marketing help for New Orleans businesses