Skip to content

Lafayette, LA

Local businesses in Lafayette, LA

2,050 local businesses in Lafayette, Louisiana, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Lafayette at a glance

Businesses
2,050
Services
56

Best of Lafayette 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,050 local businesses serve Lafayette, LA. 887 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 527 have a perfect 5.0. 1,374 have a website.

Verified on Google
713
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
89,991

Sponsored

Advertise in Lafayette, LA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Lafayette, LA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Lafayette local business snapshot

How each trade in Lafayette looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Lafayette has 122,280 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate33879.3%4.661027+
Doctors & Clinics23847.1%4.381552+
Attorneys21860.6%4.63725+
General Contractors18551.4%4.24620+
HVAC Contractors7248.6%4.81377+
Landscaping & Lawn Care7150.7%4.691055+
Electricians5749.1%4.63413+
Auto Repair & Detailing5791.2%4.5885212+
Roofing Contractors4678.3%4.729103+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4143.9%4.982479+
Handyman Services3938.5%5.0418+
Cleaning Services3056.7%4.76632+
Carpentry & Cabinets2944.8%4.86618+
Home Inspectors2365.2%4.731123+
Plumbers2075%4.69129462+
Interior Design & Architecture2090%4.85415+
Painters1947.4%4.762054+
Salons & Beauty1978.9%4.8273256+
Fence Contractors1872.2%4.722534+
Flooring & Tile1687.5%4.78712+
Pool Contractors1662.5%4.571145+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1478.6%4.464562+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1478.6%—67+
Appliance Repair1471.4%4.42750+
Appraiser1392.3%—728+
Travel Agencies1384.6%4.321120+
Home Builders1392.3%4.88821+
Towing Services1250%3.865374+
Drywall & Insulation1181.8%—35+
Solar Installation1190.9%—1328+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Lafayette. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Lafayette?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Lafayette, LA?

346 real estate professionals serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The SoLux Group Lafayette Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews), Billy Pritchard Dream Home Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews) and Bobbi Comeaux (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 343 more.

Which medical practices serve Lafayette, LA?

242 medical practices serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Acadiana Pain & Performance Rehab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 231 reviews), Fisher Vision (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and ACI Hearing & Balance Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 239 more.

Which law firms serve Lafayette, LA?

218 law firms serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Broussard David & Moroux (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 517 reviews), Chaz Roberts Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 307 reviews) and Brandt & Sherman LLP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 195 reviews), plus 215 more.

Which general contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

188 general contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cloteaux Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 308 reviews), Espiry Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 252 reviews) and Dreamscapes Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 185 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

74 HVAC contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Menard's A/C & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 267 reviews), Legacy Cooling and Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 220 reviews) and Precision Air Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 71 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Lafayette, LA?

73 landscaping companies serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gulf Coast Landscapes LLC. (rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), Maximum Level Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and True Turf Lawn & Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 70 more.

Which electricians serve Lafayette, LA?

59 electricians serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Downtown Electricians (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), LA1Connect (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Comeaux Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which auto service shops serve Lafayette, LA?

57 auto service shops serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prestige Films Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 847 reviews), PHR Tinting and Headlights (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 397 reviews) and R & R Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 271 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

49 roofing contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hargrove Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews), Blue Monkey Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews) and Manifest LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Lafayette, LA?

41 exterior cleaning companies serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Exterior Cleaning Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), Better Cleaning Of Lafayette (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews) and Bourgeois Exterior Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which handyman services serve Lafayette, LA?

39 handyman services serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): M&M Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), EJI Handyman Services LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Acadiana Handyman Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Lafayette, LA?

31 cleaning companies serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AirHero.Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), Cassies Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews) and APEX Commercial Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Lafayette, LA?

29 carpentry companies serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Judice Handcrafted Wood (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Gulf Coast Woodwork LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews) and Wooden Specialties (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which home inspectors serve Lafayette, LA?

23 home inspectors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Thibodeaux Inspection Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 406 reviews), Bayou State Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Select Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which plumbers serve Lafayette, LA?

20 plumbers serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A 5 Star Plumbing Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 567 reviews), AMPM Plumbing Repair (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Pipes & Plugs (rated 4.9 on Google from 677 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which salons serve Lafayette, LA?

20 salons serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Suave House Beauty Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2998 reviews), Frederick Hair Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Pinkis Exotic Stylz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which design firms serve Lafayette, LA?

20 design firms serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trahan Architecture + Planning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 185 reviews), Zaunbrecher Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Krysten Ledet Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which painting contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

19 painting contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reeds Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), Elite Painting & Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and The Paint Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which fence contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

18 fence contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jack Fencing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 271 reviews), 4 Aces Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Lafayette Fence Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which pool contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

17 pool contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Seasons Pools and Spas (rated 4.7 on Google from 83 reviews), The Pool Guy of Louisiana (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 53 reviews) and Riverside Swimming Club (rated 4.6 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

16 flooring contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): B.L.A. Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Benchmark Renovations (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews) and The Floor Trader - Lafayette LA (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which travel agencies serve Lafayette, LA?

15 travel agencies serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EMBARK Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), 5280 Transport Service LLC dba VIP-Transportation.Biz (rated 4.7 on Google from 24 reviews) and Travel Machine Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

14 concrete and masonry contractors serve Lafayette, LA. First on the list: Barry Concrete Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 6 reviews), CTI of Acadiana LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Cajun Stucco (rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

14 window and door contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Windows of Lafayette (rated 4.9 on Google from 21 reviews), Southwest Windows and Doors (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 48 reviews) and Vermilion Companies (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Lafayette, LA?

14 appliance repairs serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chuck's Used Appliance Center (rated 4.7 on Google from 79 reviews), Tops Appliances&Cabinetry (rated 4.7 on Google from 30 reviews) and Facets Of Lafayette (rated 4.6 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which home builders serve Lafayette, LA?

13 home builders serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): OEL Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), AllSouth Home Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Provence Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which appraisers serve Lafayette, LA?

13 appraisers serve Lafayette, LA. First on the list: Acadiana Appraisals & Consulting (rated 4.8 on Google from 65 reviews), Appraisals by kana (rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Acadian Equipment Appraisal (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which towing companies serve Lafayette, LA?

12 towing companies serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): James Alleman Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 87 reviews), Carroll's Towing (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Garys Towing Service (Verified), plus 9 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

11 drywall contractors serve Lafayette, LA. First on the list: Acadian Insulation of Lafayette Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 5 reviews), BREMS Energy Solutions (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Foam Insulation (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which solar installers serve Lafayette, LA?

11 solar installers serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prime Energy Solutions (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Grid Power (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 98 reviews) and JEH Solar (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pet services serve Lafayette, LA?

9 pet services serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Animal Care Hospital (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 197 reviews), Bark Avenue (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 112 reviews) and Spoiled (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Lafayette, LA?

9 auto glass shops serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Champion Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 263 reviews), Fix-A-Chip Autoglass LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 99 reviews) and AOK Windshields Inc (rated 4.8 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

8 remodeling contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): E & D Stoneworks LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Hartwell Home Improvement LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Acadiana Stone (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which siding contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

7 siding contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GUTT R DONE Seamless Gutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 184 reviews), Gutter Express Seamless Gutters llc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 95 reviews) and American Gutter Company (rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Lafayette, LA?

7 self storage facilities serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cypress Storage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), The Storage Center - Lafayette (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 602 reviews) and University Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which cash for golds serve Lafayette, LA?

7 cash for golds serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pawn Smart Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 235 reviews), Acadian Pawn Shop (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 86 reviews) and Acadiana Gold Exchange (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which locksmiths serve Lafayette, LA?

6 locksmiths serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Pro Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 350 reviews), A & A Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 97 reviews) and Lafayette Locksmith & Security (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 295 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which med spas serve Lafayette, LA?

6 med spas serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Lafayette, LA?

6 damage restoration companies serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Lafayette, LA?

5 tree services serve Lafayette, LA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apex Tree Care LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 314 reviews), Hub City Tree & Preservation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 312 reviews) and A Cajun Tree Cutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which moving companies serve Lafayette, LA?

4 moving companies serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Lafayette, LA?

4 welding and fabrication shops serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Lafayette, LA?

2 deck builders serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

2 excavation contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Lafayette, LA?

2 junk removal companies serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Lafayette, LA?

2 charter services serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Lafayette, LA?

2 restaurants serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Lafayette, LA?

2 demolition contractors serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Lafayette, LA?

2 garage door companies serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Lafayette, LA?

2 trailer rental companies serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Lafayette, LA?

2 security systems serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Lafayette, LA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Lafayette, LA?

2 waste management services serve Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Lafayette, LA?

1 limo service serves Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Lafayette, LA?

1 pest control company serves Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Lafayette, LA?

1 private investigator serves Lafayette, LA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Lafayette businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Lafayette, LA?

Find your Lafayette business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.