Skip to content

Lexington, KY

Local businesses in Lexington, KY

3,299 local businesses in Lexington, Kentucky, including real estate, attorneys, general contractors, doctors & clinics and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Lexington at a glance

Businesses
3,299
Services
60

Best of Lexington 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,299 local businesses serve Lexington, KY. 1378 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 726 have a perfect 5.0. 2,276 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,248
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
233,153

Sponsored

Advertise in Lexington, KY

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Lexington, KY. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Lexington local business snapshot

How each trade in Lexington looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate53177.4%4.531335+
Attorneys31367.4%4.521032+
General Contractors26558.1%4.51724+
Doctors & Clinics20342.9%4.291033+
Roofing Contractors15154.3%4.7930106+
HVAC Contractors14065%4.72196+
Electricians11833.1%4.66744+
Salons & Beauty9474.5%4.7156124+
Auto Repair & Detailing9283.7%4.56102186+
Landscaping & Lawn Care9265.2%4.621433+
Handyman Services7545.3%4.782358+
Cleaning Services5770.2%4.881262+
Flooring & Tile5253.8%4.621258+
Pet Services4689.1%4.6392225+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4663%4.863890+
Painters4148.8%4.71915+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3284.4%4.473039+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2777.8%4.7263173+
Plumbers2777.8%4.63629+
Travel Agencies2568%4.661018+
Carpentry & Cabinets2470.8%4.541332+
Home Inspectors2365.2%4.981676+
Interior Design & Architecture2295.5%—24+
Fence Contractors2272.7%4.432540+
Drywall & Insulation2142.9%—411+
Med Spas20100%4.89217457+
Pool Contractors1984.2%4.223557+
Towing Services1968.4%3.94258429+
Appraiser1656.3%—33+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1566.7%—45+
Podiatrists1553.3%—6191+
Remodeling Contractors15100%4.461020+
Charters & Recreation11100%4.68105113+
Home Builders1190.9%4.261125+
Appliance Repair1172.7%—6896+
Auto Glass1060%—122314+
Siding & Gutters1020%—2935+
Locksmiths1070%4.83225656+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Lexington. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Lexington?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Lexington, KY?

547 real estate professionals serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): New Home Collective - eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1174 reviews), Nick Ratliff Realty Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 458 reviews) and The Allnutt Group - The Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews), plus 544 more.

Which law firms serve Lexington, KY?

316 law firms serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mashni Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 200 reviews), Cooley Iuliano Robey PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 191 reviews) and Eric L. Ray Attorney At Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews), plus 313 more.

Which general contractors serve Lexington, KY?

275 general contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tito Build 4D Framing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), Estate Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and Building The Bluegrass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 272 more.

Which medical practices serve Lexington, KY?

206 medical practices serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Orthopedic and Sports Physical Therapy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), Brent Morris MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Downtown Drs. Brown (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 203 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Lexington, KY?

160 roofing contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tri-Star Roofing & Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 389 reviews), Mighty Dog Roofing of Lexington (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews) and Remedy Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 157 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Lexington, KY?

143 HVAC contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern Comfort Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1501 reviews), Quantum Comfort (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 185 reviews) and Watson (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 140 more.

Which electricians serve Lexington, KY?

122 electricians serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Electrical Services of the Bluegrass LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), MAK Electrical Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews) and Waters Electric (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 119 more.

Which salons serve Lexington, KY?

95 salons serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Serendipity Salon & Spa Suites (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Wax Spot (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Solar Bodies (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 92 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Lexington, KY?

93 landscaping companies serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Automatic Rain Irrigation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Pedro Ramirez Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Burkhardts Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 90 more.

Which auto service shops serve Lexington, KY?

93 auto service shops serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eli Roadside Assistant LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews), GorillaShine Detailing PPF Tint & Ceramic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 704 reviews) and 1st Stop Auto Care Centers Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 438 reviews), plus 90 more.

Which handyman services serve Lexington, KY?

75 handyman services serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): K.Y. Jack Of many Trades (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), Hunt Home Improvements (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews) and Lancelot and Son Handyman Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 72 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Lexington, KY?

58 cleaning companies serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Simply Clean Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 451 reviews), PureClean Carpet & Air Duct Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews) and Cleaning Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 217 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Lexington, KY?

54 flooring contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Corvins Furniture & Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 376 reviews), Carpet One Floor & Home (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 152 reviews) and Epoxy Floor Hero (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Lexington, KY?

50 exterior cleaning companies serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Simply Clean Pressure Washing & Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 237 reviews), Bluegrass Soft Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 185 reviews) and Integrity Curb Appeal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 173 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which pet services serve Lexington, KY?

47 pet services serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Yappy Place (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Tandis Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Lexington Dog Walks & Pet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which painting contractors serve Lexington, KY?

43 painting contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brushworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Radden B L & Son (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and My Three Sons Professional Painting Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Lexington, KY?

32 concrete and masonry contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Pride Concrete Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), Clark Construction Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and Everything and More - Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Lexington, KY?

29 window and door contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cintas Paper Shredding & Document Shredding Of Lexington (rated 5.0 on Google from 1155 reviews), Green Gables Windows & Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews) and Apex Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which travel agencies serve Lexington, KY?

29 travel agencies serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 316Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Enchanted Wanderings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Andy Wimsatt by Dream Vacations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which plumbers serve Lexington, KY?

27 plumbers serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PROfetick Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 401 reviews), Pipe Surgeon Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 384 reviews) and Parker Wayne Plumbing & Heating (rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Lexington, KY?

26 carpentry companies serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Morningside Woodcrafters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Cambridge woodworking (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Garage and Closet Solutions Central Kentucky (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 132 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which home inspectors serve Lexington, KY?

24 home inspectors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Christner Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 237 reviews), TALON Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 230 reviews) and #1 Kentucky Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which design firms serve Lexington, KY?

24 design firms serve Lexington, KY. First on the list: Gibson Taylor Thompson Architecture & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), PRP Architects (POHL ROSA POHL) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and integrity ARCHITECTURE pllc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which fence contractors serve Lexington, KY?

22 fence contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AES Fencing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 63 reviews), Earlywine Fence and Backyard Design (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 40 reviews) and The Fence Medic (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Lexington, KY?

22 drywall contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Koala Insulation of Lexington (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 227 reviews), Thermapro LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 91 reviews) and A 1 island blue llc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which med spas serve Lexington, KY?

20 med spas serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Uptown Laser Hair Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 704 reviews), Be Medispa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 521 reviews) and Kentucky Laser Hair Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 465 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which towing companies serve Lexington, KY?

19 towing companies serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Roadside King (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 137 reviews), One rate towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 47 reviews) and Lex Tow Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 145 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which pool contractors serve Lexington, KY?

19 pool contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Waterford Pool (rated 4.8 on Google from 36 reviews), Aurora Pools & Spas (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 515 reviews) and Whitaker Family YMCA (rated 4.6 on Google from 679 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which appraisers serve Lexington, KY?

16 appraisers serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Lexington, KY?

16 podiatrists serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lexington Podiatry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3352 reviews), Jason Harrod DPM (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 627 reviews) and Bryant Chris N DPM (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Lexington, KY?

15 remodeling contractors serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HDH Kitchen Bath (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Right Angle Home Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews) and West Shore Home (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 842 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Lexington, KY?

15 welding and fabrication shops serve Lexington, KY. First on the list: Cherry Fabrications LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), Elkins Home Improvement L.L.C (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and City Electric Motor Company (rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which charter services serve Lexington, KY?

12 charter services serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stone Fences Tours (rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Horse and Barrel Tours (rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews) and Thoroughbred Heritage Horse Farm Tours (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 667 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Lexington, KY?

12 appliance repairs serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rick Greenes Appliance Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 544 reviews), Woodie's Major Appliance Service Inc (rated 4.9 on Google from 115 reviews) and Appliance Service of Lexington Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which home builders serve Lexington, KY?

11 home builders serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heller Built (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), James Monroe Homes (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 107 reviews) and Jimmy Nash Homes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which locksmiths serve Lexington, KY?

10 locksmiths serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kings Locksmiths (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1477 reviews), All Hours Lock & Key (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 794 reviews) and Instant Auto Unlock (rated 4.9 on Google from 242 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which siding contractors serve Lexington, KY?

10 siding contractors serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Lexington, KY?

10 moving companies serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Wildcat Moving Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1205 reviews), Saunier Moving and Storage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and 2 Dudes Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 492 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Lexington, KY?

10 auto glass shops serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rite-Way Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1045 reviews), Central Kentucky Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 314 reviews) and Kentucky Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which tree services serve Lexington, KY?

8 tree services serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Central Ky Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 88 reviews), Tree Pro Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 62 reviews) and B & R Tree (rated 4.7 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Lexington, KY?

8 damage restoration companies serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Sycamore Foundation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), Barnhill Chimney Company (rated 4.9 on Google from 1447 reviews) and Premier (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Lexington, KY?

7 insurance agencies serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carpenter Insurance Group LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 320 reviews), Renee Jackson Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews) and Clint Conrad - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 154 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which security systems serve Lexington, KY?

7 security systems serve Lexington, KY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CornerStone Protection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 507 reviews), Silent Guard (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews) and Kentucky Secured (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which deck builders serve Lexington, KY?

6 deck builders serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Lexington, KY?

6 pest control companies serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Lexington, KY?

6 waste management services serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Lexington, KY?

4 trailer rental companies serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Lexington, KY?

3 chiropractors serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Lexington, KY?

3 demolition contractors serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Lexington, KY?

3 limo services serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Lexington, KY?

3 cash for golds serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Lexington, KY?

3 solar installers serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Lexington, KY?

2 excavation contractors serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Lexington, KY?

2 junk removal companies serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Lexington, KY?

2 accounting firms serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Lexington, KY?

2 restaurants serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Lexington, KY?

2 garage door companies serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Lexington, KY?

2 property maintenance companies serve Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Lexington, KY?

1 hair transplant serves Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Lexington, KY?

1 equipment rental company serves Lexington, KY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Lexington businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Lexington, KY?

Find your Lexington business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.