Skip to content

Honolulu, HI

Local businesses in Honolulu, HI

5,330 local businesses in Honolulu, Hawaii, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and insurance agencies. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Honolulu at a glance

Businesses
5,330
Services
61

Best of Honolulu 2026: top-rated by trade →

5,330 local businesses serve Honolulu, HI. 1903 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1134 have a perfect 5.0. 3,678 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,561
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
425,540

Featured

Sponsored in Honolulu

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

Honolulu local business snapshot

How each trade in Honolulu looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate67784.5%4.47821+
Doctors & Clinics53448.3%4.46719+
Attorneys50363.2%4.41414+
General Contractors32169.5%4.29311+
Insurance Agencies18867.6%3.99718+
Cleaning Services17361.8%4.83620+
Travel Agencies17057.1%4.41615+
Electricians16641%4.77416+
Charters & Recreation14591.7%4.69158463+
Auto Repair & Detailing12479.8%4.5449106+
Salons & Beauty12175.2%4.6146121+
HVAC Contractors12060.8%4.56615+
Pet Services11267.9%4.613482+
Handyman Services9036.7%4.88411+
Solar Installation7663.2%4.411230+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning6126.2%4.92315+
Flooring & Tile5976.3%4.69618+
Landscaping & Lawn Care5569.1%4.73925+
Roofing Contractors5565.5%4.552735+
Towing Services5547.3%4.351539+
Plumbers5367.9%4.4318151+
Limo Service5259.6%4.8622+
Carpentry & Cabinets4463.6%4.25922+
Pool Contractors4077.5%4.351124+
Appliance Repair3764.9%4.381575+
Painters3363.6%4.92619+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3268.8%4.14522+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2871.4%4.372440+
Locksmiths2871.4%4.6382274+
Security Systems2676.9%4.17731+
Med Spas2491.7%4.693669+
Interior Design & Architecture2395.7%—47+
Drywall & Insulation2119%—1022+
Appraiser2080%—725+
Home Inspectors2070%4.9332166+
Damage Restoration1782.4%4.764666+
Cash For Gold1662.5%4.321232+
Remodeling Contractors16100%4.621019+
Tree Services1566.7%—59+
Moving Companies1283.3%4.5981489+
Chiropractors11100%4.9183137+
Podiatrists1172.7%—812+
Fence Contractors1145.5%—12+
Waste Management10100%3.914757+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1060%—810+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Honolulu. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Honolulu?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Honolulu, HI?

681 real estate professionals serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Ihara Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 298 reviews), Hawaii Sands Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews) and Turnkey Group Real Estate - eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), plus 678 more.

Which medical practices serve Honolulu, HI?

541 medical practices serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Caswell Orthodontics - Honolulu HI (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 251 reviews), Reid K. Saito O.D. LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 165 reviews) and Medical Marijuana Hawaii (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 538 more.

Which law firms serve Honolulu, HI?

505 law firms serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blake Goodman PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 792 reviews), Ed Magauran AAL (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 498 reviews) and Hawaii Debt Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 165 reviews), plus 502 more.

Which general contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

331 general contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Awaking Dreams (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), Solid Built Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Quality First Construction service llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 328 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Honolulu, HI?

191 insurance agencies serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ryan Miyashita - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews), Shelli Toguchi-Hadley - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews) and Archetype Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 188 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Honolulu, HI?

179 cleaning companies serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Americas Best Carpet Cleaners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 360 reviews), For Sure Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Loa Ridge Home Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 176 more.

Which travel agencies serve Honolulu, HI?

177 travel agencies serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tournet Hawaii (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Live Your Aloha Hawaii Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Tiffany V Luxury Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 174 more.

Which electricians serve Honolulu, HI?

170 electricians serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Woo's Electrical Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), Grand Hawaii Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Knoles Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 167 more.

Which charter services serve Honolulu, HI?

150 charter services serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Waikiki Turtle Snorkeling Oceanstar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5000 reviews), Living Ocean Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 3613 reviews) and Sunset Cruise Waikiki (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1057 reviews), plus 147 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

126 HVAC contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kung Fu Air Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews), Aqua AC Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews) and Stay Cool (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 123 more.

Which auto service shops serve Honolulu, HI?

125 auto service shops serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Midnight Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 619 reviews), Infinite Auto Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews) and T S Autoworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 122 more.

Which salons serve Honolulu, HI?

123 salons serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Penthouse HNL (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 171 reviews), Salon Island Beauty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews) and Suzukoo Relaxation & Skin Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 120 more.

Which pet services serve Honolulu, HI?

116 pet services serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oahu Veterinary Clinic (rated 5.0 on Google from 153 reviews), Island Dog Obedience (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews) and Dis-and-Bark Kakaako (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 113 more.

Which handyman services serve Honolulu, HI?

97 handyman services serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), ABC Handyman Hawaii (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 164 reviews) and Just-In-Time Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 94 more.

Which solar installers serve Honolulu, HI?

80 solar installers serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brown's Plumbing&Solar (rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Renew Hawaii Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Independent Energy Hawaii (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 349 reviews), plus 77 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Honolulu, HI?

66 exterior cleaning companies serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Honolulu Commercial Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Power Washing Oahu (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Oahu Hood Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 63 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

60 roofing contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oahu Roofing & Repairs Honolulu (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), Elite Roofing Honolulu (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Omega Roofing LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

59 flooring contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LR Marble and Stone (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Hawaiian Style Flooring DBA Bamboo Flooring Hawaii LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and The Floor Store (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Honolulu, HI?

57 landscaping companies serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lē'ahi Landscaping | All-Electric Eco Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Kahua's Lawn Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Quality Irrigation Oahu (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which plumbers serve Honolulu, HI?

55 plumbers serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JGR Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), 535 Plumbing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 714 reviews) and Rock-O-Rooter (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 314 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which towing companies serve Honolulu, HI?

55 towing companies serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blues Towing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Express Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Rapid Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which limo services serve Honolulu, HI?

52 limo services serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Limousine Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 540 reviews), Royalty Hawaii (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 148 reviews) and Luxury VIP Transportation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Honolulu, HI?

45 carpentry companies serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ARCADE GREEN —Cabinetry & Flooring Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Ohana Building Supply (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 22 reviews) and Dream Builders Wood (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which pool contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

40 pool contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SkyBlue Pool Service & Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Koko Head Pool Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and East Oahu Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Honolulu, HI?

37 appliance repairs serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pacific ICE Services Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 103 reviews), Goodwin Appliance Washer and Dryer Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 101 reviews) and Pacific Appliance Group Inc (rated 4.7 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which painting contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

34 painting contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Impact Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Diamond Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Parnell Custom Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

32 concrete and masonry contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Foundation Systems Hawaii (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 241 reviews), Concrete Driveways of Oahu (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Rugged Slopes Hawaii (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which locksmiths serve Honolulu, HI?

28 locksmiths serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lucky Owl Lock & Key (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 217 reviews), ULTRA Lock And Key (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews) and Pop-A-Lock (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1509 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

28 window and door contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ReadyMan Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Hawaii Folder Service Inc (rated 4.6 on Google from 140 reviews) and T&T Tinting Specialists (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which security systems serve Honolulu, HI?

26 security systems serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KCN Services - Security Camera Hawaii Honolulu Oahu (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 246 reviews), Blackhawk Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Ohana Control Systems Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which design firms serve Honolulu, HI?

24 design firms serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Inspired Closets Hawaii (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 309 reviews), CIH Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Cai Staging and Design (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which med spas serve Honolulu, HI?

24 med spas serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oculofacial Plastic Surgery of Hawaii | Dr. Bradford W. Lee MD | Blepharoplasty Honolulu (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Honolulu Plastic Surgery LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Bao L Phan MD - Hawaii Plastic Surgery Institute (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

22 drywall contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): D & G Drywall (rated 5.0 on Google from 286 reviews), 808 Drywall & Paint Repair LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Honolulu Drywall Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which home inspectors serve Honolulu, HI?

22 home inspectors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Diamond Head Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1679 reviews), Paradise Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews) and HNL Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which appraisers serve Honolulu, HI?

20 appraisers serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): George K. H. Lau & Associates Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 184 reviews), Appraisal Firm LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and International Valuation Consultants (rated 4.5 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Honolulu, HI?

17 damage restoration companies serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HBM Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Eco Clean Hawaii (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 166 reviews) and Urgent Island Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

16 remodeling contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bathtub Refinishing Honolulu (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Phoenix Home Improvement & Repair | Honolulu Remodeling & Renovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Homeowners Design Center (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which cash for golds serve Honolulu, HI?

16 cash for golds serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A All Hawaii Gold&Silver Company (rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Hawaii Estate & Jewelry Buyers (rated 4.9 on Google from 105 reviews) and Ala Moana Pawn Shop (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which tree services serve Honolulu, HI?

15 tree services serve Honolulu, HI. First on the list: Tree Masters (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 60 reviews), AZ Yard Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Ultimate Innovations (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which fence contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

12 fence contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Honolulu, HI?

12 moving companies serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kama'aina Movers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), You Move Me (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1204 reviews) and Honolulu Movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 904 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which chiropractors serve Honolulu, HI?

11 chiropractors serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KOS Chiropractic & Integrative Health: Concussion Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews), Ke'ale Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews) and Dr. Chris Lipat | Mind-Body Energy Medicine (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which podiatrists serve Honolulu, HI?

11 podiatrists serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sakuda Ken DPM (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), Kenson Miyaki - Podiatrist (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews) and Dr. Nathalie E. Sowers (Verified), plus 8 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Honolulu, HI?

10 welding and fabrication shops serve Honolulu, HI. First on the list: Min Plastics & Supply Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 362 reviews), Shaka Engineering Inc: Welding Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and Universal Manufacturers (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which waste management services serve Honolulu, HI?

10 waste management services serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hawaii Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1256 reviews), E-opala - Computer Recycling Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and Keehi Transfer Station (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which restaurants serve Honolulu, HI?

9 restaurants serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Simple Joy Vegetarian Cuisine (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 444 reviews), Kamana Kitchen (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 946 reviews) and Merrimans Honolulu (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 945 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Honolulu, HI?

7 auto glass shops serve Honolulu, HI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Baba's Auto Gloss (rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), Als Auto Glass & Radiator Llc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 32 reviews) and Aloha Mobile Autoglass (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home builders serve Honolulu, HI?

6 home builders serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Honolulu, HI?

5 junk removal companies serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Honolulu, HI?

5 accounting firms serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Honolulu, HI?

5 property maintenance companies serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

4 demolition contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Honolulu, HI?

3 deck builders serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

3 siding contractors serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Honolulu, HI?

3 self storage facilities serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Honolulu, HI?

3 asbestos removal companies serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Honolulu, HI?

2 pest control companies serve Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Honolulu, HI?

1 excavation contractor serves Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Honolulu, HI?

1 garage door company serves Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Honolulu, HI?

1 private investigator serves Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Honolulu, HI?

1 equipment rental company serves Honolulu, HI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Honolulu businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Honolulu, HI?

Find your Honolulu business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.