Skip to content

St. Cloud, FL

Local businesses in St. Cloud, FL

395 local businesses in St. Cloud, Florida, including real estate, hvac contractors, general contractors, electricians and pet services. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

St. Cloud at a glance

Businesses
395
Services
47

Best of St. Cloud 2026: top-rated by trade →

395 local businesses serve St. Cloud, FL. 194 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 109 have a perfect 5.0. 269 have a website.

Verified on Google
190
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
29,029

Sponsored

Advertise in St. Cloud, FL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in St. Cloud, FL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

St. Cloud local business snapshot

How each trade in St. Cloud looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. St. Cloud has 71,036 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 19.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
HVAC Contractors3545.7%4.8732224+
Real Estate3585.7%4.711930+
General Contractors3262.5%4.63913+
Electricians2050%4.7735103+
Pet Services1978.9%4.59116212+
Roofing Contractors1675%4.683041+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1668.8%4.9426115+
Home Inspectors1580%4.883764+
Fence Contractors1560%4.8679100+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1540%4.624985+
Handyman Services1250%—2545+
Charters & Recreation1190.9%4.931854+
Pool Contractors1080%—718+
Garage Doors1070%4.854471+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in St. Cloud. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves St. Cloud?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve St. Cloud, FL?

38 real estate professionals serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Corcoran Connect (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 153 reviews), Bruce and Sheri Clark | Preferred Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews) and G First Realty LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

35 HVAC contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Roman Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 513 reviews), Heavenly Cooling and Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 273 reviews) and EverCool Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which general contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

32 general contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Do Up Improvements (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Arnco Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Pat Corbitt & Sons LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which electricians serve St. Cloud, FL?

20 electricians serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Action Air & Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), 407 ElectricLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Manny’s 407 Electric Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 194 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pet services serve St. Cloud, FL?

19 pet services serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stylish Pawz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 311 reviews), Amaoncare Pet USA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews) and Lilly pups boutique (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 690 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which roofing contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

16 roofing contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CTR Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 66 reviews), Mega Roofing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews) and H₂OW Roofing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve St. Cloud, FL?

16 exterior cleaning companies serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GMG Powerwashing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 245 reviews), Pressure Washer Total Cleaner LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews) and All American Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which landscaping companies serve St. Cloud, FL?

15 landscaping companies serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): My Gas Your Grass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Quiet Guys Lawn Care (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 88 reviews) and Luv-A-Lawn and Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 1412 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which fence contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

15 fence contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cambridge Fence Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 166 reviews), Safe Home Fence Installer LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 109 reviews) and Tighten Up Fencing Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 91 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which home inspectors serve St. Cloud, FL?

15 home inspectors serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 2020 Inspection Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 228 reviews), RMD Property Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Sunstate Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which handyman services serve St. Cloud, FL?

13 handyman services serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fix It Daddy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Alex The Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and The Good News Handyman (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which charter services serve St. Cloud, FL?

11 charter services serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lake Toho Bass Fishing Guides (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Jays Bass Bustin Guide Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and On Point Bass Guide Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pool contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

10 pool contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Atlantis Pool Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), AQUA Custom Pools and Spas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Gator Pools & Spas Inc (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which garage door companies serve St. Cloud, FL?

10 garage door companies serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Don Pedro&Sons Garage Doors (rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), Alpha & Omega Garage Doors Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and St Cloud Garage Door Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which flooring contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

8 flooring contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. First on the list: All Flooring USA & Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 133 reviews), Tys Tile & Home Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Room At A Time Flooring (rated 4.1 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which medical practices serve St. Cloud, FL?

8 medical practices serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Politano Tonya K (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Osceola Womans & Family Medicine Specialists (Verified) and Eye Florida (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which painting contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

7 painting contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cleaning companies serve St. Cloud, FL?

6 cleaning companies serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mainstreet Cleaning & Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews), The Steam Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 243 reviews) and Big Bang Cleaning Services Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 132 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which home builders serve St. Cloud, FL?

5 home builders serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bracy Builders LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews), Twin Lakes - Jones Homes USA (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 131 reviews) and Weslyn Park in Sunbridge - David Weekley Homes (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

5 concrete and masonry contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sterling Concrete Cutting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Richy's Pavers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 237 reviews) and Alliance Pavers (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 331 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which locksmiths serve St. Cloud, FL?

5 locksmiths serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve St. Cloud, FL?

5 carpentry companies serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve St. Cloud, FL?

5 insurance agencies serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GreatFlorida Insurance: Tony Busby (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), Kayla Milstead - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 132 reviews) and Gaston Financial Group (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which waste management services serve St. Cloud, FL?

5 waste management services serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Junk Control Junk Removal Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 209 reviews), Fenix Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews) and Coast To Coast Dump Trailers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which towing companies serve St. Cloud, FL?

4 towing companies serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jons Towing & Transport (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 186 reviews), Joseph Transport (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Magic Tows (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which auto service shops serve St. Cloud, FL?

4 auto service shops serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Master Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 229 reviews), Luis Window Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Sherco Auto & Marine Supply (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which siding contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

4 siding contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Imperial Seamless Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), GuttersNOW (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 100 reviews) and All Seasons Seamless Gutters LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which law firms serve St. Cloud, FL?

4 law firms serve St. Cloud, FL. First on the list: McCland Law (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 14 reviews), Hensel Harris Law (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 6 reviews) and Carpenter Nicole Pt (rated 4.5 on Google from 350 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which appliance repairs serve St. Cloud, FL?

4 appliance repairs serve St. Cloud, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hodgins Home Appliances (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 546 reviews), Aeses High Inc (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 19 reviews) and St Cloud Appliance Repair (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which excavation contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

3 excavation contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. First on the list: C & S Grading (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 14 reviews), Terry Roberts Site Work (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and PC Grading Inc.

Which drywall contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

3 drywall contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. First on the list: DRW Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Michael Oakley Texture LLC Drywall Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews) and S & S Drywall & Texture Inc.

Which window and door contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

3 window and door contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve St. Cloud, FL?

3 travel agencies serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve St. Cloud, FL?

3 solar installers serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve St. Cloud, FL?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve St. Cloud, FL?

2 plumbers serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve St. Cloud, FL?

2 junk removal companies serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

2 demolition contractors serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve St. Cloud, FL?

2 security systems serve St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve St. Cloud, FL?

1 tree service serves St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

1 remodeling contractor serves St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve St. Cloud, FL?

1 salon serves St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve St. Cloud, FL?

1 moving company serves St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve St. Cloud, FL?

1 chiropractor serves St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve St. Cloud, FL?

1 appraiser serves St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve St. Cloud, FL?

1 trailer rental serves St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve St. Cloud, FL?

1 equipment rental company serves St. Cloud, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about St. Cloud businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in St. Cloud, FL?

Find your St. Cloud business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.