Skip to content

Seminole, FL

Local businesses in Seminole, FL

301 local businesses in Seminole, Florida, including real estate, landscaping & lawn care, pool contractors, roofing contractors and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Seminole at a glance

Businesses
301
Services
46

Best of Seminole 2026: top-rated by trade →

301 local businesses serve Seminole, FL. 155 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 75 have a perfect 5.0. 223 have a website.

Verified on Google
145
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
14,470

Page One Partner Research

Seminole local business snapshot

How each trade in Seminole looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Seminole has 19,395 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.1% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate3675%4.511229+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1963.2%4.71846+
Pool Contractors1681.3%4.584377+
Electricians1560%4.833746+
Roofing Contractors1560%4.841735+
HVAC Contractors1471.4%4.9235100+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1442.9%—1337+
Cleaning Services1266.7%4.842135+
General Contractors10100%—818+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Seminole. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Seminole?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Seminole, FL?

37 real estate professionals serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Military Veteran Team LPT (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews), Troy Walseth Real Estate (rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews) and Carole Spain - Realty Experts Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Seminole, FL?

20 landscaping companies serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cut Above The Rest Premium Lawn Care Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Nieves Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Affordable Sprinklers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 76 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pool contractors serve Seminole, FL?

16 pool contractors serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quality Care Pool Service (rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), Pinellas Pool Patrol (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Hogfish Pools and Spas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Seminole, FL?

15 roofing contractors serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coastal Roofing & Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), Elevated Roofing Concepts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Burke Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which electricians serve Seminole, FL?

15 electricians serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doolbar Electrical Contracting Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Nova Electric Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Omega Watt Electric Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Seminole, FL?

14 HVAC contractors serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Airewave (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews), First Choice Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Metro Air (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 137 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Seminole, FL?

14 exterior cleaning companies serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pure Pressure Exterior Cleaning and Low Pressure Roof Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), St. Pete Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Pristine Power (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Seminole, FL?

12 cleaning companies serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Suncoast Top Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Paradise General Cleaning (rated 4.9 on Google from 58 reviews) and ALL Star Dryer Vent Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which general contractors serve Seminole, FL?

11 general contractors serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Structurally Sound Building (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), Wood and Stone Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Mac Development (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which handyman services serve Seminole, FL?

9 handyman services serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Seminole, FL?

9 insurance agencies serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bee Everett - GreatFlorida Insurance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews), Chuck Hollowell - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 267 reviews) and Harr & Associates Insurance Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which medical practices serve Seminole, FL?

8 medical practices serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Scott Wisotsky - OAWF (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 197 reviews), Meira Dermatology (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 191 reviews) and Piper Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which travel agencies serve Seminole, FL?

8 travel agencies serve Seminole, FL. First on the list: Cruise Planners USA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Best Peru Tours (rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Infinity Cruise Planners (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Seminole, FL?

7 flooring contractors serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): K& L Go Green (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), Rick Landry Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Coastal Flooring America (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 236 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which pet services serve Seminole, FL?

7 pet services serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ultimate Pet Care Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Bark Life Market-Pet Boarding-Grooming & Daycare (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 957 reviews) and Oakhurst Veterinary Hospital (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 887 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home inspectors serve Seminole, FL?

6 home inspectors serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Homegenix Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), Iron Shield Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and Myers Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which salons serve Seminole, FL?

6 salons serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Adam & Eve Day Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 108 reviews), Paradise Spa & Nails (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 141 reviews) and Hot Nails (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 160 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which law firms serve Seminole, FL?

6 law firms serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tripp Law Firm (rated 4.8 on Google from 120 reviews), Rooth & Rooth Elder Law Attorneys (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews) and DeLoach Hofstra & Cavonis P.A. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 274 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Seminole, FL?

5 concrete and masonry contractors serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Seminole, FL?

5 auto service shops serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): High Impact Glass Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 194 reviews), Power Up Auto Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 686 reviews) and Advanced Automotive Service Center (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 379 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which garage door companies serve Seminole, FL?

5 garage door companies serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Seminole, FL?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Seminole, FL?

4 tree services serve Seminole, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bam's Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 393 reviews), A Low Cost Tree Sevice™ Removal & Trimming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 256 reviews) and Greater Bay Area Tree & Arborist Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Seminole, FL?

4 carpentry companies serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Seminole, FL?

4 podiatrists serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Seminole, FL?

3 plumbers serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Seminole, FL?

3 painting contractors serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Seminole, FL?

3 auto glass shops serve Seminole, FL. First on the list: Steves Auto Glass Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), Livingstone Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Carglass Enterprise (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews).

Which solar installers serve Seminole, FL?

3 solar installers serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Seminole, FL?

2 home builders serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Seminole, FL?

2 drywall contractors serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Seminole, FL?

2 window and door contractors serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Seminole, FL?

2 limo services serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Seminole, FL?

2 appliance repairs serve Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Seminole, FL?

1 fence contractor serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Seminole, FL?

1 towing company serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Seminole, FL?

1 locksmith serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Seminole, FL?

1 deck builder serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Seminole, FL?

1 siding contractor serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Seminole, FL?

1 junk removal company serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Seminole, FL?

1 charter service serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Seminole, FL?

1 moving company serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Seminole, FL?

1 med spa serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Seminole, FL?

1 demolition contractor serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Seminole, FL?

1 pest control company serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Seminole, FL?

1 waste management service serves Seminole, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Seminole businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Seminole, FL?

Find your Seminole business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.