Skip to content

Palm Bay, FL

Local businesses in Palm Bay, FL

1,398 local businesses in Palm Bay, Florida, including doctors & clinics, real estate, general contractors, handyman services and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Palm Bay at a glance

Businesses
1,398
Services
58

Best of Palm Bay 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,398 local businesses serve Palm Bay, FL. 601 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 279 have a perfect 5.0. 923 have a website.

Verified on Google
640
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
119,017

Page One Partner Research

Palm Bay local business snapshot

How each trade in Palm Bay looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Palm Bay has 142,023 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 18.2% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics13053.1%4.372175+
Real Estate10075%4.48930+
General Contractors8652.3%4.55848+
Landscaping & Lawn Care7057.1%4.431641+
Handyman Services6619.7%4.87619+
Cleaning Services5558.2%4.832135+
Auto Repair & Detailing5580%4.51111259+
HVAC Contractors5450%4.764796+
Roofing Contractors5457.4%4.7330132+
Electricians3551.4%4.72822+
Salons & Beauty2871.4%4.4791211+
Painters2766.7%4.851541+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2475%4.9664129+
Attorneys2356.5%4.821290+
Flooring & Tile2365.2%4.9729+
Home Builders2085%4.251452+
Towing Services2050%4.3375209+
Pet Services1861.1%4.68213400+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1770.6%4.4918119+
Plumbers1794.1%4.4543277+
Pool Contractors1580%4.552142+
Home Inspectors1485.7%4.98113861+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1384.6%4.681530+
Drywall & Insulation1250%—1839+
Carpentry & Cabinets1136.4%—525+
Junk Removal & Hauling1080%4.993941+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Palm Bay. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Palm Bay?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Palm Bay, FL?

131 medical practices serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hammer Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine - Palm Bay (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), River Oak Dental (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 383 reviews) and Dr. Jagdeep Chhindra MD (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 331 reviews), plus 128 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Palm Bay, FL?

103 real estate professionals serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sean Hartley - The NOW Team of Dalton Wade Real Estate www.thenowteam.us (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Murray Realty of Brevard Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Nicole Brickner Realtor & Broker Associate | Palm Bay - Melbourne FL (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 100 more.

Which general contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

87 general contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TD Homes Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), Premier paver & stone inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews) and KCG Home Renovation LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 84 more.

Which handyman services serve Palm Bay, FL?

71 handyman services serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LBA Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), All Around Handyman & Lawn LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and EMS Handyman Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

70 landscaping companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TruLawns (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), Superior Lawn And Tree Service Llc (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Florida Ground Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 67 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

57 cleaning companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Linkys Carpet & Tile Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Complete Clean Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Scrub Masters LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

55 roofing contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Florida Roof Bros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 349 reviews), Florida High & Dry Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 263 reviews) and Bear Contractors Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 226 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

55 HVAC contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Launchpad Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews), Florida Air Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews) and River Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which auto service shops serve Palm Bay, FL?

55 auto service shops serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sierra's Detailing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), Photo Finish Detailing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews) and BKR Bryce Kumis Racing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which electricians serve Palm Bay, FL?

38 electricians serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cornelius Electrical Contractors Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 683 reviews), ES & D Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and Gladiator Electric Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which painting contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

28 painting contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brevard County Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 175 reviews), Michelangelo Pro Painters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews) and Bicalho Pro Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which salons serve Palm Bay, FL?

28 salons serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sybils Relaxation Station (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), Tammie S. Carpenter LMT (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and The Spiritual Massage LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

24 exterior cleaning companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Simple Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 421 reviews), Wild West Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 284 reviews) and StormForce Pressure Washing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 198 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which law firms serve Palm Bay, FL?

24 law firms serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Couture Law P.A. Palm Bay (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), JAG LAW Pllc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Dr. Tom Lapine Chiropractor (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 344 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

23 flooring contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DJ Epoxy Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), Brazil in America - Professional Flooring Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and BlackTip Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which home builders serve Palm Bay, FL?

20 home builders serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Simpkins Home Builders - Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Christopher Alan Homes - East Central Florida (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews) and Price Family Homes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which towing companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

20 towing companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Towing and Recovery LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 483 reviews), Spacecoast Towing & Recovery llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 329 reviews) and Palm Bay Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pet services serve Palm Bay, FL?

20 pet services serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Teris Grooming Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Woof Playcare Dog Resort (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 370 reviews) and Animal Hospital of Palm Bay (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 400 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which plumbers serve Palm Bay, FL?

19 plumbers serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Auger's Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 527 reviews), Loyalty Plumbing LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews) and Craftsman Plumbing Services LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

18 concrete and masonry contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): E&B Custom Patios (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), Green Hammer Concrete (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 498 reviews) and KY Asphalt LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which pool contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

16 pool contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royal Pools of Brevard (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Miners Pool Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Breezy Pool Care LLC. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 249 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which home inspectors serve Palm Bay, FL?

14 home inspectors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): My Safe Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 4221 reviews), Double Scope Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1608 reviews) and 323 Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 114 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

13 window and door contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Screen Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), American Carpentry Solution (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews) and Highgrove Home Improvements (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

12 drywall contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Great Lakes Drywall Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Garcia drywall LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 50 reviews) and Drywall Repair Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

11 carpentry companies serve Palm Bay, FL. First on the list: Brevard Hardwoods (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews), Atlantic Design Center (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Premier Cabinets & Trim (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

10 junk removal companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Right On Junk Removal And Hauling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 235 reviews), Makin’ Space Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and R&M Junk Removal Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which tree services serve Palm Bay, FL?

9 tree services serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Palm Bay Best Tree Service. LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Tree Service Express Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 798 reviews) and BHL Tree and Land Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 106 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Palm Bay, FL?

9 appliance repairs serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Appliance Wizard Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 86 reviews), PRO Boy Appliance Repair Service (rated 4.6 on Google from 810 reviews) and Advanced Appliance Service Palm Bay & Melbourne Florida (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

9 damage restoration companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bio LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Emergency Mold Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and Palm Bay Mold Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which siding contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

8 siding contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Solutions Home Restoration LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), Chris Kapps Soffitt And Screening (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 47 reviews) and Coastal Seamless Gutters LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which travel agencies serve Palm Bay, FL?

8 travel agencies serve Palm Bay, FL. First on the list: Amore Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Nautilus Cruise and Travel LLC and Lenkar Cruises & Tours LLC, plus 5 more.

Which fence contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

7 fence contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): East Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 173 reviews), AAA Quality Fence (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 231 reviews) and Florida Fence Co. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which charter services serve Palm Bay, FL?

6 charter services serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

6 chiropractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Palm Bay, FL?

6 restaurants serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Palm Bay, FL?

6 insurance agencies serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Palm Bay, FL?

6 solar installers serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

5 excavation contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

5 pest control companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Palm Bay, FL?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marcella Metal Works Welding Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), Smitty's Welding & Metal Fabrication (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 43 reviews) and A One Ironworks (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

4 remodeling contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Palm Bay, FL?

4 deck builders serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Palm Bay, FL?

4 accounting firms serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

4 garage door companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paradise Garage Doors - Palm Bay (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 389 reviews), Atlantic Garage Doors of South Brevard Inc. (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 10 reviews) and CDA Solutions (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Palm Bay, FL?

4 self storage facilities serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Palm Bay, FL?

4 cash for golds serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Palm Bay, FL?

4 waste management services serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Palm Bay, FL?

3 med spas serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Palm Bay, FL?

3 demolition contractors serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

3 trailer rental companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

2 moving companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Palm Bay, FL?

2 appraisers serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Palm Bay, FL?

2 auto glass shops serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Palm Bay, FL?

2 podiatrists serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Palm Bay, FL?

2 equipment rental companies serve Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Palm Bay, FL?

1 locksmith serves Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Palm Bay, FL?

1 security system serves Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Palm Bay, FL?

1 private investigator serves Palm Bay, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Palm Bay businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Palm Bay, FL?

Find your Palm Bay business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.