Skip to content

Ormond Beach, FL

Local businesses in Ormond Beach, FL

710 local businesses in Ormond Beach, Florida, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, hvac contractors and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Ormond Beach at a glance

Businesses
710
Services
49

Best of Ormond Beach 2026: top-rated by trade →

710 local businesses serve Ormond Beach, FL. 331 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 163 have a perfect 5.0. 518 have a website.

Verified on Google
325
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
43,380

Sponsored

Advertise in Ormond Beach, FL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Ormond Beach, FL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Ormond Beach local business snapshot

How each trade in Ormond Beach looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Ormond Beach has 44,596 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate12587.2%4.681533+
Doctors & Clinics6150.8%4.352593+
General Contractors4665.2%4.721035+
HVAC Contractors3444.1%4.771631+
Roofing Contractors3366.7%4.061523+
Electricians3250%4.23825+
Handyman Services2846.4%4.961923+
Attorneys2395.7%4.591934+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2060%4.141947+
Cleaning Services1752.9%4.842337+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1693.8%4.9567105+
Travel Agencies1478.6%—760+
Pet Services1384.6%4.7559289+
Flooring & Tile1266.7%4.834352+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1080%4.22465+
Pool Contractors1090%4.331315+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Ormond Beach. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Ormond Beach?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Ormond Beach, FL?

131 real estate professionals serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Venture Development Realty Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 114 reviews), The Gildon Group at Realty Pros Assured (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews) and Michelle Cecchini Ormond Beach Real Estate Broker & Listing Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 128 more.

Which medical practices serve Ormond Beach, FL?

61 medical practices serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Physical Therapy Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), Dan Drake DDS & Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews) and Joseph Rosado MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 58 more.

Which general contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

47 general contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lifegrip Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 153 reviews), East Coast Marine Construction & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews) and Mark Hamburger (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

35 HVAC contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Air Conditioning- Repairs- Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Ghost Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Air Cunningham & Sons (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

33 roofing contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Triangle Roofing Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Top Quality Roofing (rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews) and Roberson Roofing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 510 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which electricians serve Ormond Beach, FL?

32 electricians serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alternative Current Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Atlantic Electric (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 28 reviews) and Kimble Electric Co Inc (rated 4.4 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which handyman services serve Ormond Beach, FL?

30 handyman services serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Maselli’s Handyman Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Raising the Roof Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and farella's home improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which law firms serve Ormond Beach, FL?

24 law firms serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Frankel Law Firm: Divorce Attorney & Family Law (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 92 reviews), Hertel Legal (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews) and Politis & Matovina P.A. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

20 landscaping companies serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kennedy Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews), Liquid Lawn (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 840 reviews) and Bennetts Lawn Care & Maint (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

18 exterior cleaning companies serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Soap & Sea (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 627 reviews), United Pressure Pros LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews) and Limitless Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 138 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

17 cleaning companies serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Seaside Maid Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Services Rendered Inc Professional Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Superior Carpet Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which travel agencies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

15 travel agencies serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Odyssey Travel (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 219 reviews), Cruise Elite Inc - Travel Agency (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 45 reviews) and Premium Destinations (Verified), plus 12 more.

Which pet services serve Ormond Beach, FL?

13 pet services serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Salty Dogs DIY Dog Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 250 reviews), Royal Palm Lawn Care Llc (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Nauti Pets (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 150 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

12 flooring contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Capers Wood Floors & Carpet Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Cesar Remodeling and Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and CJ’s Home Repairs & More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

11 concrete and masonry contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mud Brothers Plastering (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), Steppy’s Paving (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 59 reviews) and Parkin' Markin' of Volusia Inc. (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pool contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

11 pool contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Above Code Pools Spas and Lagoons (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Paradigm Pools LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Pure Pool Solutions (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 128 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which plumbers serve Ormond Beach, FL?

8 plumbers serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Plumbing (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Drain Masters Sewer & Drain Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 166 reviews) and Patriot Plumbing Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 478 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which painting contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

7 painting contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. First on the list: Bowman Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 247 reviews), Colorbright Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Daytona Beach Painting Company, plus 4 more.

Which solar installers serve Ormond Beach, FL?

7 solar installers serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NexGen Roofing & Solar - Ormond Beach (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Wayne's Solar (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 254 reviews) and Sundial Solar LLC Solar Installers | Solar Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which tree services serve Ormond Beach, FL?

6 tree services serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flying Squirrel Tree and Debris Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Tree Kings Florida (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 350 reviews) and Arborist Pros Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 59 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which auto service shops serve Ormond Beach, FL?

6 auto service shops serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

6 window and door contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Door Store Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 152 reviews), Custom Storm Shutters Direct (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 70 reviews) and Window World of Volusia (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 2922 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which home inspectors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

6 home inspectors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Steele and Associates Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 172 reviews), C & H Home Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 156 reviews) and Bradders Property Inspection Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

5 remodeling contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Ormond Beach, FL?

5 locksmiths serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Ormond Beach, FL?

5 charter services serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pole Dancer Fishin Charters Daytona Beach (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), Heli-Hogs (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 62 reviews) and Undercover Tourist (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which fence contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

4 fence contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

4 moving companies serve Ormond Beach, FL. First on the list: Flagler Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 108 reviews), Ormond Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 46 reviews) and Daytona Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which med spas serve Ormond Beach, FL?

4 med spas serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Divine MedSpa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 171 reviews), Florida Center for Plastic and Cosmetic Surgery (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 94 reviews) and Coast to Coast Wellness and Aesthetics (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 262 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which appraisers serve Ormond Beach, FL?

4 appraisers serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Ormond Beach, FL?

4 appliance repairs serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Ormond Beach, FL?

3 home builders serve Ormond Beach, FL. First on the list: Vanacore Homes (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 18 reviews), Verona - ICI Homes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 16 reviews) and Budgen Construction Inc (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews).

Which towing companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

3 towing companies serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

3 drywall contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. First on the list: Attic Man (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 132 reviews), Wally Osteen Plaster Repair and A.W. Baylor Versapanel-Plastering Inc..

Which carpentry companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

3 carpentry companies serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Ormond Beach, FL?

3 salons serve Ormond Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hair Goddess (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 500 reviews), Idéologie Salon (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 176 reviews) and TL Nail Spa in Ormond Beach FL (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 283 reviews).

Which demolition contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

3 demolition contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

3 garage door companies serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

3 trailer rental companies serve Ormond Beach, FL. First on the list: Ormond Trailer & Hitch (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 126 reviews), Southeastern Trailer Distributors (rated 4.2 on Google from 28 reviews) and Cooler Trailers- Small Refrigerated Trailers & Freezer Trailer (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews).

Which damage restoration companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

3 damage restoration companies serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Ormond Beach, FL?

2 deck builders serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

2 excavation contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL?

2 siding contractors serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

2 junk removal companies serve Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Ormond Beach, FL?

1 self storage facility serves Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Ormond Beach, FL?

1 cash for gold serves Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Ormond Beach, FL?

1 security system serves Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Ormond Beach, FL?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Ormond Beach, FL?

1 property maintenance serves Ormond Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Ormond Beach businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Ormond Beach, FL?

Find your Ormond Beach business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.