Skip to content

Milton, FL

Local businesses in Milton, FL

260 local businesses in Milton, Florida, including real estate, roofing contractors, general contractors, electricians and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Milton at a glance

Businesses
260
Services
43

Best of Milton 2026: top-rated by trade →

260 local businesses serve Milton, FL. 123 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 64 have a perfect 5.0. 179 have a website.

Verified on Google
120
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
24,897

Sponsored

Advertise in Milton, FL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Milton, FL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Milton local business snapshot

How each trade in Milton looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Milton has 11,182 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 8.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate2290.9%4.491373+
General Contractors1872.2%4.581021+
Roofing Contractors1877.8%4.613645+
Electricians1776.5%4.9948+
HVAC Contractors1580%4.7137161+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1361.5%4.7391114+
Pet Services1258.3%4.567127+
Fence Contractors1258.3%4.740110+
Handyman Services1136.4%—921+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1070%—1099+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Milton. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Milton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Milton, FL?

22 real estate professionals serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Kathy Batterton Team at Levin Rinke Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 151 reviews), Bruce Baker MBA - RE/MAX Infinity (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Rhonda Lowe RE/MAX Select Partners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Milton, FL?

18 roofing contractors serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): McDaniel Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Jacob Hill Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Coastal Roofing & Exteriors LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which general contractors serve Milton, FL?

18 general contractors serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Titan Bathworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Tartan Construction (rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews) and MRD Home Improvement (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which electricians serve Milton, FL?

17 electricians serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Liberty Electric Contractors Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 419 reviews), R.L. Baker Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Damn Fine Jobs LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Milton, FL?

15 HVAC contractors serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Armor Service Group Cooling & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 399 reviews), Mathews Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Lunsford Air Conditioning & Heating (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 873 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Milton, FL?

13 landscaping companies serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Travis Lawncare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), ProMow Lawn and Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 106 reviews) and A Cut Above Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 281 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which handyman services serve Milton, FL?

12 handyman services serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Solid Rock Handyman (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), Martin Brothers Home Renovation and Repair LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 25 reviews) and REDS Home Care (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which fence contractors serve Milton, FL?

12 fence contractors serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hartzog Fence N’ Plus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Gulf Coast Pro Builders (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews) and Paradise Fencing LLC. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 139 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which pet services serve Milton, FL?

12 pet services serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pet care plus by Gloriathegroomer (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 98 reviews), Coastal Paws and Spa (rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Milton Animal Hospital (rated 4.7 on Google from 636 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Milton, FL?

10 exterior cleaning companies serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cameron's Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews), Panhandle Exterior Pro's LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews) and Islander Pro Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Milton, FL?

8 cleaning companies serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Milton, FL?

7 carpentry companies serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Milton, FL?

5 pool contractors serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tropical Sun Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Robert's Pools (rated 4.9 on Google from 142 reviews) and Pace Pool & Spa Service Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 177 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Milton, FL?

5 drywall contractors serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Milton, FL?

5 siding contractors serve Milton, FL. First on the list: Pace Seamless Gutters LLC (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 33 reviews), CC Home Improvements (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Platt Siding Specialist, plus 2 more.

Which home inspectors serve Milton, FL?

5 home inspectors serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Parrot Home Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), Specialty Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Legacy HI (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which garage door companies serve Milton, FL?

5 garage door companies serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Charlies Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews), Door Responders (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews) and Pinckard Garage Doors (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which tree services serve Milton, FL?

4 tree services serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Milton, FL?

4 painting contractors serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Milton, FL?

4 charter services serve Milton, FL. First on the list: Double D Fishing Charters of NW Florida LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Gulf Life Charters and Luck E Strike Deep Sea Fishing Guide Chartered Boat Pensacola beach Florida, plus 1 more.

Which law firms serve Milton, FL?

4 law firms serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wheaton Law Firm PLLC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 10 reviews), John M Kvartek Attorney PLLC (Verified) and J. Rod Cameron PLLC (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which solar installers serve Milton, FL?

4 solar installers serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Milton, FL?

3 towing companies serve Milton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tow Heros (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 697 reviews), Kell Recovery Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 679 reviews) and Ace Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 148 reviews).

Which auto service shops serve Milton, FL?

3 auto service shops serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Milton, FL?

3 excavation contractors serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Milton, FL?

3 flooring contractors serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Milton, FL?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Milton, FL. First on the list: Boat Trailer Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), Metal Design&Fabrication (rated 4.1 on Google from 9 reviews) and Southern Welding Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews).

Which plumbers serve Milton, FL?

2 plumbers serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Milton, FL?

2 home builders serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Milton, FL?

2 concrete and masonry contractors serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Milton, FL?

2 window and door contractors serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Milton, FL?

2 pest control companies serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Milton, FL?

2 cash for golds serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Milton, FL?

2 travel agencies serve Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Milton, FL?

1 remodeling contractor serves Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Milton, FL?

1 deck builder serves Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Milton, FL?

1 medical practice serves Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Milton, FL?

1 auto glass shop serves Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Milton, FL?

1 demolition contractor serves Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Milton, FL?

1 trailer rental serves Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Milton, FL?

1 security system serves Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Milton, FL?

1 equipment rental company serves Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Milton, FL?

1 waste management service serves Milton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Milton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Milton, FL?

Find your Milton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.