Skip to content

Miami Beach, FL

Local businesses in Miami Beach, FL

2,498 local businesses in Miami Beach, Florida, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, charters & recreation and general contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Miami Beach at a glance

Businesses
2,498
Services
58

Best of Miami Beach 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,498 local businesses serve Miami Beach, FL. 1032 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 576 have a perfect 5.0. 1,799 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,016
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
621,498

Page One Partner Research

Miami Beach local business snapshot

How each trade in Miami Beach looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Miami Beach has 83,251 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.9% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate61776.5%4.63824+
Doctors & Clinics19954.3%4.52483+
Attorneys18055.6%4.73927+
Charters & Recreation10795.3%4.7543124+
General Contractors9875.5%4.86614+
HVAC Contractors9235.9%4.851535+
Cleaning Services6259.7%4.691035+
Limo Service5070%4.822183+
Pet Services4551.1%4.6986173+
Salons & Beauty4488.6%4.63145386+
Electricians3724.3%4.7424138+
Restaurants34100%4.3410801829+
Handyman Services3050%4.871017+
Interior Design & Architecture2792.6%—27+
Med Spas26100%4.7448118+
Roofing Contractors2454.2%—522+
Locksmiths2254.5%4.8358210+
Insurance Agencies2176.2%4.891151+
Painters1866.7%4.874683+
Appliance Repair1872.2%4.84113206+
Podiatrists1747.1%4.481423+
Home Inspectors1485.7%4.52690+
Garage Doors1330.8%—128128+
Pool Contractors1376.9%4.5750294+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1346.2%—822+
Flooring & Tile1258.3%—3480+
Auto Repair & Detailing1283.3%4.6246405+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1266.7%—410+
Plumbers1163.6%—92290+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Miami Beach. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Miami Beach?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Miami Beach, FL?

645 real estate professionals serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Anne Beauvais Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 195 reviews), Nancy Batchelor Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 185 reviews) and Super Luxury Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews), plus 642 more.

Which medical practices serve Miami Beach, FL?

205 medical practices serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dental Implants Miami Beach: Dr. Howard Abrahams DMD MScD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 663 reviews), Real Smile Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 320 reviews) and Blum-Nico Oral Surgery Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 138 reviews), plus 202 more.

Which law firms serve Miami Beach, FL?

183 law firms serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Divorce Harmony (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 211 reviews), 305 HURT Injury & Accident Attorneys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 165 reviews) and Ally M. Glaser P.A (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), plus 180 more.

Which charter services serve Miami Beach, FL?

114 charter services serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aquarius Boat Rental and Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1112 reviews), SALT Luxury Miami (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 318 reviews) and ROAR AFRICA - Luxury African Safaris (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 269 reviews), plus 111 more.

Which general contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

101 general contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Asphalt and Paving contractor (rated 5.0 on Google from 273 reviews), Dantes Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews) and Souffront Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 98 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

93 HVAC contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Miami Beach HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Acree Air Miami (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and AC Repair Near Me Miami (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 90 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

63 cleaning companies serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stellar Chandeliers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Best Value Janitorial Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Sunshine Master Service Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which limo services serve Miami Beach, FL?

50 limo services serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Limo Miami (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), DNR Limousines Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews) and Fame Ride (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which pet services serve Miami Beach, FL?

49 pet services serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heavenly Paws (rated 5.0 on Google from 209 reviews), Valentina PET Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and Love Miami Dogs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which salons serve Miami Beach, FL?

45 salons serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nafkar Beauty - Luxury Spa Miami Beach (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 114 reviews), Cami Salon & Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Pure Skin Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which electricians serve Miami Beach, FL?

38 electricians serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Battle Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 138 reviews), KRW Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews) and Electrical Solution us llc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 139 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which restaurants serve Miami Beach, FL?

34 restaurants serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Havana 1957 Cuban Cuisine (rated 4.9 on Google from 28783 reviews), ll Pastaiolo (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 17769 reviews) and Backyard Miami (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1504 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which handyman services serve Miami Beach, FL?

31 handyman services serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Furniture Assembly Expert in Miami (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), Baruch Hashem Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and HandyMan007 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which design firms serve Miami Beach, FL?

29 design firms serve Miami Beach, FL. First on the list: Affordable Interior Design Miami (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 38 reviews), Ray Slate Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 33 reviews) and Brown Davis Architecture & Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which med spas serve Miami Beach, FL?

26 med spas serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bodyfree Miami beach (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 433 reviews), Miami Beach Microblading And Piercing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 399 reviews) and Miami Beach Laser & Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

25 roofing contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GG Roofers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), Grand Aura Roofers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Leo Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 112 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Miami Beach, FL?

23 insurance agencies serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Toscano Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 151 reviews), HealthPro Consultants (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews) and AllStar Insurance Services Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which locksmiths serve Miami Beach, FL?

22 locksmiths serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Public Locksmith Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 806 reviews), Public Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 312 reviews) and Best Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 247 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Miami Beach, FL?

19 appliance repairs serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Starchenko Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 344 reviews), First Class Tech Corp (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 131 reviews) and Professional Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which painting contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

18 painting contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mana Painting Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 114 reviews), Jose's Painting Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Cesar Luxury Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which podiatrists serve Miami Beach, FL?

17 podiatrists serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Ray Lopez DPM (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews), Detweiler Michelle DPM (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 552 reviews) and Dr. Gary L. Curson Podiatrist DPM PA (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

14 flooring contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): FE Remodeling Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 95 reviews), Suncrete Coatings (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 80 reviews) and Floor Tech (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which home inspectors serve Miami Beach, FL?

14 home inspectors serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greenfoot Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 192 reviews), A1 Florida Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Powerhouse Inspections (rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

13 exterior cleaning companies serve Miami Beach, FL. First on the list: Klean Windows Miami (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Miami First Class Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Imex Innovative Co (rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which pool contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

13 pool contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cutler Pools LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), Blueviel (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 367 reviews) and The Pool Experts (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which garage door companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

13 garage door companies serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Miami Beach, FL?

12 plumbers serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Water Cleanup (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 639 reviews), Aaaplumbingservices COM (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 134 reviews) and Empire Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 342 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

12 landscaping companies serve Miami Beach, FL. First on the list: Rose Valley Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 25 reviews), Gan Eden Landscaping (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Yoels Lawn Service, plus 9 more.

Which auto service shops serve Miami Beach, FL?

12 auto service shops serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jo’s Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1114 reviews), Window Tint Plus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 405 reviews) and South Beach Auto Spa Mobile Car Detailing & Car Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which security systems serve Miami Beach, FL?

10 security systems serve Miami Beach, FL. First on the list: Los Cctv Security Camera Company LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), AV Surveillance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Miami Intercom Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which solar installers serve Miami Beach, FL?

10 solar installers serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Miami Beach, FL?

9 travel agencies serve Miami Beach, FL. First on the list: Perfection Travel (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 351 reviews), Private Key (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 8 reviews) and Miami Reservation Center - Travel Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Miami Beach, FL?

8 auto glass shops serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

6 remodeling contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

6 concrete and masonry contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

6 window and door contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

5 towing companies serve Miami Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TowBoatUS Miami / Biscayne Towing & Salvage Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 578 reviews), A C Towing & Recovery Corp (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 295 reviews) and Tremont Towing Inc (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

5 carpentry companies serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Miami Beach, FL?

5 appraisers serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Miami Beach, FL?

4 home builders serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

4 fence contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

4 drywall contractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

4 chiropractors serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

4 pest control companies serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Miami Beach, FL?

4 cash for golds serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

4 damage restoration companies serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

3 property maintenance companies serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

3 equipment rental companies serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Miami Beach, FL?

3 waste management services serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Miami Beach, FL?

2 tree services serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Miami Beach, FL?

2 deck builders serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

2 junk removal companies serve Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

1 siding contractor serves Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

1 moving company serves Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Miami Beach, FL?

1 accounting firm serves Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Miami Beach, FL?

1 demolition contractor serves Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Miami Beach, FL?

1 self storage facility serves Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Miami Beach, FL?

1 trailer rental serves Miami Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Miami Beach businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Miami Beach, FL?

Find your Miami Beach business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.