Skip to content

Longwood, FL

Local businesses in Longwood, FL

292 local businesses in Longwood, Florida, including roofing contractors, hvac contractors, pressure washing & exterior cleaning, general contractors and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Longwood at a glance

Businesses
292
Services
47

Best of Longwood 2026: top-rated by trade →

292 local businesses serve Longwood, FL. 164 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 54 have a perfect 5.0. 248 have a website.

Verified on Google
178
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
25,095

Sponsored

Advertise in Longwood, FL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Longwood, FL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Longwood local business snapshot

How each trade in Longwood looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Longwood has 17,089 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 10.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Roofing Contractors3797.3%4.6856101+
HVAC Contractors2491.7%4.56139409+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1361.5%4.9422211+
General Contractors1291.7%4.261025+
Electricians1090%4.622131+
Pool Contractors1080%4.342891+
Fence Contractors1050%—62113+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Longwood. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Longwood?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which roofing contractors serve Longwood, FL?

37 roofing contractors serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bright Green Roof (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), Armour Roofing Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and World Class Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Longwood, FL?

25 HVAC contractors serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reliance Air llc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 265 reviews), Astoria Heating & Cooling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews) and Captain Comfort (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Longwood, FL?

13 exterior cleaning companies serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Holliday’s Pressure Washing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 455 reviews), Connor Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 211 reviews) and Walker Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which general contractors serve Longwood, FL?

12 general contractors serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Design Pro Screens (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 65 reviews), Kancor Companies LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews) and Days Home Solutions (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which electricians serve Longwood, FL?

10 electricians serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Super Fast Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 680 reviews), All Services Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews) and Carroll's Electric Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve Longwood, FL?

10 fence contractors serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LA Custom Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Citywide Fence (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 261 reviews) and Seminole Fence Systems (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pool contractors serve Longwood, FL?

10 pool contractors serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pool Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Orange County Pools & Pavers (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 28 reviews) and Lapl Pools and Spas (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Longwood, FL?

10 real estate professionals serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jennifer Jefcoat Realtor Keller Williams Realty (rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Liliana Lamadrid REALTOR (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and Accurate Appraisals of Central Florida P.A. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Longwood, FL?

9 landscaping companies serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quik Care Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 196 reviews), Orlando Outdoor Lighting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and The Original Pooper Scooper (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which handyman services serve Longwood, FL?

8 handyman services serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunstate Pro Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), HandyMangum (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 200 reviews) and My Handy Angel (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 173 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Longwood, FL?

8 concrete and masonry contractors serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Accg (rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Superior Striping and Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Accu-Krete (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Longwood, FL?

8 drywall contractors serve Longwood, FL. First on the list: Vatos Drywall (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 22 reviews), RK Edwards Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Wamco (rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Longwood, FL?

8 flooring contractors serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Discount Carpet & Tile Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 73 reviews), Barbosa Carpet & Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews) and Unique Stone & Tiles (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Longwood, FL?

8 carpentry companies serve Longwood, FL. First on the list: Discount Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 39 reviews), World Class Kitchen and Bath (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and Furniture Brothers LLC (rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which law firms serve Longwood, FL?

8 law firms serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): David Law Group P.A. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), BrewerLong: Florida Business Attorneys (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Bilsky Law - Law Office of Wayne W. Bilsky P.A. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Longwood, FL?

6 cleaning companies serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Barefoot Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Discount Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and D&A Building Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which pet services serve Longwood, FL?

6 pet services serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Waggin and Braggin Pet Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 98 reviews), Fetching Canine Grooming and Boutique (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 77 reviews) and Wags To Riches - Quality Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which garage door companies serve Longwood, FL?

6 garage door companies serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Everdoor Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), GDI Garage Doors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 197 reviews) and Pro Doors of Florida (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Longwood, FL?

5 window and door contractors serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flying Window Tinters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 93 reviews), Eco Glass (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 85 reviews) and GreenEnergy Windows and Doors (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Longwood, FL?

4 remodeling contractors serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Countertop & Cabinet Concierge (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), T & B Renovations (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 67 reviews) and Park & Patina Design Build (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which painting contractors serve Longwood, FL?

4 painting contractors serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Longwood, FL?

4 home inspectors serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Longwood, FL?

4 insurance agencies serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blackadar Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 335 reviews), Tanya Rodriques - Evolve Insurance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 87 reviews) and Express Insurance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Longwood, FL?

4 welding and fabrication shops serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Longwood, FL?

3 tree services serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Longwood, FL?

3 towing companies serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ABC Towing Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 617 reviews), Empire Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 331 reviews) and Courtesy Towing (Verified).

Which auto service shops serve Longwood, FL?

3 auto service shops serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Best Pro Tint & Graphics (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 262 reviews), Martys Automotive - a Main Street Auto shop (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 586 reviews) and Precision Window Tinting (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 173 reviews).

Which appraisers serve Longwood, FL?

3 appraisers serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fine Jewelry Appraisals (rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), Su Casa Appraisals Inc. and Accusured Management.

Which security systems serve Longwood, FL?

3 security systems serve Longwood, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coastal Health & Safety (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Security Center Networks LLC. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews) and Insyte Security (Verified).

Which plumbers serve Longwood, FL?

2 plumbers serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Longwood, FL?

2 locksmiths serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Longwood, FL?

2 siding contractors serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Longwood, FL?

2 bail bonds agencies serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Longwood, FL?

2 charter services serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Longwood, FL?

2 moving companies serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Longwood, FL?

2 medical practices serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Longwood, FL?

2 appliance repairs serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Longwood, FL?

2 damage restoration companies serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Longwood, FL?

2 solar installers serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Longwood, FL?

2 waste management services serve Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Longwood, FL?

1 deck builder serves Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Longwood, FL?

1 excavation contractor serves Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Longwood, FL?

1 salon serves Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Longwood, FL?

1 auto glass shop serves Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Longwood, FL?

1 podiatrist serves Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Longwood, FL?

1 pest control company serves Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Longwood, FL?

1 travel agency serves Longwood, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Longwood businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Longwood, FL?

Find your Longwood business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.