Skip to content

Lakeland, FL

Local businesses in Lakeland, FL

2,841 local businesses in Lakeland, Florida, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Lakeland at a glance

Businesses
2,841
Services
63

Best of Lakeland 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,841 local businesses serve Lakeland, FL. 1148 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 575 have a perfect 5.0. 1,818 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,053
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
242,356

Sponsored

Advertise in Lakeland, FL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Lakeland, FL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Lakeland local business snapshot

How each trade in Lakeland looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Lakeland has 124,990 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 9.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate34271.1%4.641231+
General Contractors21858.7%4.56822+
Doctors & Clinics21251.9%4.32063+
Attorneys18966.1%4.491945+
HVAC Contractors14342.7%4.724105+
Landscaping & Lawn Care11746.2%4.52730+
Handyman Services11022.7%4.811022+
Roofing Contractors9863.3%4.661645+
Electricians9052.2%4.631766+
Auto Repair & Detailing8279.3%4.57169360+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning7156.3%4.923176+
Pet Services6173.8%4.68116359+
Salons & Beauty5572.7%4.62150504+
Cleaning Services4961.2%4.7521195+
Plumbers3675%4.75112177+
Pool Contractors3588.6%4.472998+
Painters3240.6%4.7821121+
Appliance Repair3043.3%4.4542143+
Tree Services2770.4%4.814466+
Drywall & Insulation2737%4.71661+
Towing Services2552%4.493142+
Flooring & Tile2277.3%4.6530105+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2070%4.781664+
Carpentry & Cabinets1947.4%—1436+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1877.8%4.536899+
Fence Contractors1883.3%4.64787+
Appraiser1855.6%—47+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1888.9%4.5513+
Home Inspectors1888.9%4.8845190+
Solar Installation1764.7%—212+
Remodeling Contractors1566.7%4.622960+
Damage Restoration1283.3%4.6667107+
Auto Glass1154.5%4.865060+
Locksmiths1154.5%—85170+
Podiatrists1172.7%4.7482292+
Chiropractors1190.9%4.762126+
Garage Doors1070%—85129+
Security Systems1080%—923+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Lakeland. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Lakeland?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Lakeland, FL?

350 real estate professionals serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Lay Group at eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), PWH Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and Darren Moreno - Tina Moreno (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 347 more.

Which general contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

222 general contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Before You Dig LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 238 reviews), Van Preston Services Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and Sunny Florida Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 219 more.

Which medical practices serve Lakeland, FL?

214 medical practices serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dietrich & Kelso Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), Lyndsay Health (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews) and Tincy E. Thomas O.D. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 211 more.

Which law firms serve Lakeland, FL?

189 law firms serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Maranatha Law - Accident & Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), Monk Law Group PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews) and O'Toole Law Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 186 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

148 HVAC contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J. Molnar Heating & Cooling Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 663 reviews), Pro Air Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 425 reviews) and American Air Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 326 reviews), plus 145 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Lakeland, FL?

117 landscaping companies serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EBP Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Dreamers Landscape and Lawn Care Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Fuqua Land management LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 114 more.

Which handyman services serve Lakeland, FL?

116 handyman services serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ProGrade Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), HandyDandyHudsons LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Best Lakeland Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 113 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

98 roofing contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): River Mountain Metal Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), America Top Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews) and Lakeland Metal Roofers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 95 more.

Which electricians serve Lakeland, FL?

90 electricians serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DOC Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 311 reviews), Leaf Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Lakeland Electrician Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 87 more.

Which auto service shops serve Lakeland, FL?

83 auto service shops serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tints MVP Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 859 reviews), Dent Repair USA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 410 reviews) and Custom Glass Tinting Of Lakeland Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 256 reviews), plus 80 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Lakeland, FL?

74 exterior cleaning companies serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lakeland Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 422 reviews), Cleaner Outlook Pressure Washing and Window Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 302 reviews) and Grime Gobblers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 138 reviews), plus 71 more.

Which pet services serve Lakeland, FL?

62 pet services serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pupcake Cafe (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), Gentle Dentals for Pets llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Bo's Pawsitive K9 Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 59 more.

Which salons serve Lakeland, FL?

57 salons serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smooth Skin By Samantha (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Kayla Samper Esthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Esquire Salon Suites (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Lakeland, FL?

50 cleaning companies serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wright's Dryer Vent Cleaning (rated 5.0 on Google from 495 reviews), Frogs Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 393 reviews) and Frogs Floor Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 393 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which plumbers serve Lakeland, FL?

37 plumbers serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reel Plumbers of Central Florida (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), Florida Plumbing Medic (rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and Deep South Water Treatment&Pool Service LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which pool contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

35 pool contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Polk County Leak Detection (rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Jonny’s pool cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews) and Goldsmith Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which painting contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

34 painting contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mike's Painting Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 285 reviews), JC Custom Painting Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews) and Lakeland Painting Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Lakeland, FL?

33 appliance repairs serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smith Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), ABS Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and C & I Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 138 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

28 drywall contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Drywall Repair Zone (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), KGV Remodeling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Insulflo Energy Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which tree services serve Lakeland, FL?

27 tree services serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Tree and Outdoor Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 177 reviews), Rise N Grind Stump Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and The Tree Planters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which towing companies serve Lakeland, FL?

26 towing companies serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Turbo Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), Lakeland Wrecker (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 384 reviews) and CSS Towing Lakeland (rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

24 flooring contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flooring Outlet Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 549 reviews), The Groutsmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 424 reviews) and Sunshine Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

20 concrete and masonry contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lains Concrete LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), Select Lakeland Pavers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews) and Hernandez Pavers LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Lakeland, FL?

20 carpentry companies serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lakeland Liquidation (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 237 reviews), Kelley's Cabinet Supply (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 42 reviews) and Carpenter Co (Verified), plus 17 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

19 window and door contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): First Class Tint (rated 5.0 on Google from 293 reviews), Atlas Door Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and Greens Door Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which home inspectors serve Lakeland, FL?

19 home inspectors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Orgova Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 239 reviews), Alpha & Omega Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews) and Integrity Home Inspections of Central Florida (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which fence contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

18 fence contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fence Installation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Hurricane Hero LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Richards Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which appraisers serve Lakeland, FL?

18 appraisers serve Lakeland, FL. First on the list: On The Fly Appraisals LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), IGA - International Gemological Appraisals (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Compass Real Estate Consulting Inc, plus 15 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Lakeland, FL?

18 welding and fabrication shops serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 4th Dimension Fab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), The Custom Shoppe LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Hicks Welding (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which solar installers serve Lakeland, FL?

17 solar installers serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Red Bug Solar Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 75 reviews), Solar Panel Professionals (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews) and Stamina Solar (Verified), plus 14 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

15 remodeling contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Diamond Granite (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), G.O.P Restorations LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Pristine Remodeling and Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Lakeland, FL?

12 damage restoration companies serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EPS Home Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), Urgent Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and MGM Recovery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which locksmiths serve Lakeland, FL?

11 locksmiths serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lakeland Car Keys (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 178 reviews), Ace Lock and Key Lakeland (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews) and A Square Deal Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 375 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which chiropractors serve Lakeland, FL?

11 chiropractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kyle Furbee DC PA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Apex Health and Wellness (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Chiropractic Health Center (rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Lakeland, FL?

11 auto glass shops serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lloyds Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), Sunshine Windshields (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Journey Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which podiatrists serve Lakeland, FL?

11 podiatrists serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Matthew B. Werd DPM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), Lakeland Foot and Ankle - Dr. William S Wong DPM FACFAS (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 623 reviews) and Mid Florida Foot Ankle & Vein Clinic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which garage door companies serve Lakeland, FL?

10 garage door companies serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Safe Way Garage Doors Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), Black’s Garage Storage & Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Overhead Door Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 154 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which travel agencies serve Lakeland, FL?

10 travel agencies serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Lakeland, FL?

10 security systems serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Alarm Services of Central Florida (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), OTC - Lakeland Security Camera Installation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Nasa Security (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 1100 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which excavation contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

8 excavation contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Things & Stuff LLC Tractor Excavation Land Clearing and Forestry Mulching (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), Image Maker Land Management Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 63 reviews) and Grade-A-Way Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Lakeland, FL?

8 med spas serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Finer You PA Dr. Gerzenshtein (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 497 reviews), Viva Vitality MedSpa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 329 reviews) and Randolph's Family Health and Wellness (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pest control companies serve Lakeland, FL?

8 pest control companies serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rat Attack Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), The Pest Cartel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and Elevate Home Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which waste management services serve Lakeland, FL?

8 waste management services serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Poo Patrol Lakeland (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), All Car Buys (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1608 reviews) and Waste Master Dumpster Rental Lakeland (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which siding contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

7 siding contractors serve Lakeland, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Seamless Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), Quick Gutters of Central FL LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Supreme Power Washing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which design firms serve Lakeland, FL?

7 design firms serve Lakeland, FL. First on the list: ORB Engineering (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 14 reviews), Marlon Lynn Architect PA (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Furr & Wegman Architects P.A. (rated 4.7 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which demolition contractors serve Lakeland, FL?

7 demolition contractors serve Lakeland, FL. First on the list: Select Demo Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), SBCI Demo (rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews) and Lanier Home Solutions (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which accounting firms serve Lakeland, FL?

6 accounting firms serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Lakeland, FL?

6 restaurants serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Lakeland, FL?

6 cash for golds serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Lakeland, FL?

6 insurance agencies serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Lakeland, FL?

5 junk removal companies serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Lakeland, FL?

5 moving companies serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Lakeland, FL?

4 home builders serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Lakeland, FL?

3 charter services serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Lakeland, FL?

3 limo services serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Lakeland, FL?

3 private investigators serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Lakeland, FL?

3 equipment rental companies serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Lakeland, FL?

2 deck builders serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Lakeland, FL?

2 bail bonds agencies serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Lakeland, FL?

2 self storage facilities serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Lakeland, FL?

2 trailer rental companies serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Lakeland, FL?

2 property maintenance companies serve Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Lakeland, FL?

1 asbestos removal serves Lakeland, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Lakeland businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Lakeland, FL?

Find your Lakeland business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.