Skip to content

Jacksonville Beach, FL

Local businesses in Jacksonville Beach, FL

327 local businesses in Jacksonville Beach, Florida, including real estate, general contractors, insurance agencies, roofing contractors and attorneys. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Jacksonville Beach at a glance

Businesses
327
Services
45

Best of Jacksonville Beach 2026: top-rated by trade →

327 local businesses serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. 205 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 114 have a perfect 5.0. 288 have a website.

Verified on Google
194
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
39,134

Sponsored

Advertise in Jacksonville Beach, FL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Jacksonville Beach, FL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Jacksonville Beach local business snapshot

How each trade in Jacksonville Beach looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Jacksonville Beach has 23,630 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate5494.4%4.531730+
General Contractors2195.2%4.76512+
Insurance Agencies17100%4.651316+
Attorneys15100%4.72756+
Roofing Contractors15100%4.862238+
Pool Contractors1478.6%4.561932+
Doctors & Clinics1283.3%4.1143151+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1275%4.282365+
Charters & Recreation10100%4.862792+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Jacksonville Beach. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Jacksonville Beach?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

54 real estate professionals serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fluid Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), Mike Rolewicz 904 Home Guide Team Real Broker LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews) and Joseph Gabriel - Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which general contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

21 general contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KMS Systems Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Beck Built LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Epic Contractors Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

17 insurance agencies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pablo Beach Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), First Beaches Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Florida Home Insurance Network (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

15 roofing contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heritage Roofing of North Florida (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 247 reviews), Weatherlock Roof Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Shore Roofing Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which law firms serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

15 law firms serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): WaveCrest Legal P.A. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), Glober + Glober Attorneys P.A (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Willis Lucas Law Group PA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which pool contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

14 pool contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Scott's Pools & Spas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), Southern Elegance Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Atlantic Coast Pool Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

12 landscaping companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Serenoa Landscape Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 209 reviews), Sunshine Lighting Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews) and Lucky Palm Lighting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which medical practices serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

12 medical practices serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Randolphs Ageless & Wellness Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1112 reviews), Kulak Eye & Cosmetic Surgery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 57 reviews) and Medical Marijuana Treatment Clinics of Florida (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 495 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which charter services serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

10 charter services serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern Salt Fishing Charters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Rock n Reel Charters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and Beaches Fishing Charters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

9 flooring contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Checkmate Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 467 reviews), Beaches Flooring & Decorating (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 75 reviews) and Builders Discount Floor Covering (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which pet services serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

9 pet services serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Too Cute Mobile Grooming LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Bath House Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 829 reviews) and Dog House (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which electricians serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

8 electricians serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): First Coast Christmas Lights (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), Blue Bell Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Crawford Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 854 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

8 HVAC contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A1A Heat & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 316 reviews), Cool Cats (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and Duval Air Conditioning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

8 exterior cleaning companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Five Star Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 675 reviews), All Clean Pressure Washing & Roof Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews) and The Pressure Professor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which handyman services serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

6 handyman services serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

6 fence contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Great Upstate Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 122 reviews), Frontline Fencing Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews) and D & T Mobile Welding (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

6 cleaning companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. First on the list: Bill's Carpet Dyeing, AR Cleaning and The Tidy Maid, plus 3 more.

Which home inspectors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

6 home inspectors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. First on the list: Rains Property Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 238 reviews), Home Check Inspection Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 225 reviews) and The House Detective (rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

5 concrete and masonry contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Moderna Pavers and Wall Creations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Wrenn Pavers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Beachscapes (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which salons serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

5 salons serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Luxury Hair Studio For Men (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1199 reviews), Shine Massage & Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 159 reviews) and Lash JAX (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 395 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which podiatrists serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

5 podiatrists serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

4 home builders serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alesch Luxury Custom Builders (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 52 reviews), DRCH | Dean Russell Custom Homes Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews) and Sandifer Design Build (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which appraisers serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

4 appraisers serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

4 travel agencies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. First on the list: Travel Right Adventures - CruiseOne (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), Trek International Safaris (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 11 reviews) and Happy Pineapple Condo, plus 1 more.

Which solar installers serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

4 solar installers serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. First on the list: Parrot Solar (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 49 reviews), SunRay Solar Solutions (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews) and Pine Gate Renewables LLC, plus 1 more.

Which painting contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

3 painting contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. First on the list: Legacy Painting Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), Atlantic Painting & Renovations LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Elegance Painting Solution (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews).

Which auto service shops serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

3 auto service shops serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mavis Tires & Brakes (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1187 reviews), Midas (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 1086 reviews) and Polarizado (rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews).

Which locksmiths serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

3 locksmiths serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

3 drywall contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

3 moving companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smooth Moves Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 595 reviews), Beach Bod Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews) and First Coast Movers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 339 reviews).

Which garage door companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

3 garage door companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

2 towing companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

2 window and door contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

2 carpentry companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

2 design firms serve Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

1 remodeling contractor serves Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

1 siding contractor serves Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

1 med spa serves Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

1 chiropractor serves Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

1 demolition contractor serves Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

1 pest control company serves Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

1 self storage facility serves Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

1 damage restoration company serves Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Jacksonville Beach, FL?

1 property maintenance serves Jacksonville Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Jacksonville Beach businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Jacksonville Beach, FL?

Find your Jacksonville Beach business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.