Skip to content

Boynton Beach, FL

Local businesses in Boynton Beach, FL

474 local businesses in Boynton Beach, Florida, including general contractors, real estate, landscaping & lawn care, handyman services and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Boynton Beach at a glance

Businesses
474
Services
53

Best of Boynton Beach 2026: top-rated by trade →

474 local businesses serve Boynton Beach, FL. 256 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 125 have a perfect 5.0. 370 have a website.

Verified on Google
236
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
48,166

Sponsored

Advertise in Boynton Beach, FL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Boynton Beach, FL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Boynton Beach local business snapshot

How each trade in Boynton Beach looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Boynton Beach has 83,095 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors3773%4.81359+
Real Estate3293.8%4.681020+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3056.7%4.652958+
Handyman Services2748.1%4.781944+
HVAC Contractors2277.3%4.6963245+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1861.1%4.9332121+
Charters & Recreation1888.9%4.743034+
Podiatrists1457.1%—115227+
Doctors & Clinics1384.6%4.654698+
Appliance Repair1283.3%4.85241528+
Cleaning Services1275%4.9431218+
Flooring & Tile1181.8%4.49159260+
Roofing Contractors1181.8%4.6428100+
Towing Services1154.5%4.48123133+
Painters1190.9%4.42195+
Pool Contractors1080%4.542750+
Home Inspectors1090%4.9214299+
Electricians1080%—717+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Boynton Beach. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Boynton Beach?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

37 general contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greenview Renovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Esher Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews) and McCafferty Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Boynton Beach, FL?

34 real estate professionals serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jocelyn More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), Robert Abraham | United Realty Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews) and Tailored Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

30 landscaping companies serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EGS Irrigation & Greenwise (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), Perfect Cut Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews) and Treasurescapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which handyman services serve Boynton Beach, FL?

28 handyman services serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Titan TV Mounting LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Fix N Go Home Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 109 reviews) and Alsi Pro (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

22 HVAC contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): D'Monte Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Green Air Conditioning Repair and Heating (rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Air Quality AC & Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 704 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which charter services serve Boynton Beach, FL?

19 charter services serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reefs to Rivers Fishing Charters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews), South Florida Fishing Guides (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and 4 J’s Fishing Charters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

18 exterior cleaning companies serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aqua Force Pressure Cleaning & Roof Cleaning | Palm Beach (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 520 reviews), Palm Beach Exterior Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews) and Reel Hosepower Pressure Cleaning and Landscaping Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which podiatrists serve Boynton Beach, FL?

14 podiatrists serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Palm Beach Podiatry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 241 reviews), Signature Foot & Ankle (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 330 reviews) and County Wide Foot Ankle & Wound Care Associates (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 183 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which medical practices serve Boynton Beach, FL?

13 medical practices serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Ansuya Deosaran (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Thomas Rosenfield M.D. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 286 reviews) and William Muñoz MD (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 163 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

12 cleaning companies serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clean Quality Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 318 reviews), Orchid Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 207 reviews) and Sanitizing Pros Commercial Janitorial Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

12 flooring contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Select Coating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 226 reviews), Gator Epoxy Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews) and KC Tile Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 619 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Boynton Beach, FL?

12 appliance repairs serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Avi Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 523 reviews), Appliance King of America (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 988 reviews) and Ultimate Appliance Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 543 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

11 roofing contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mike McGilvary Roofing Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 290 reviews), Triumph Roofing Restoration & Reconstruction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 27 reviews) and SeaBreeze Roofing & Sheet Metal (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 642 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which electricians serve Boynton Beach, FL?

11 electricians serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Team Electrical Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews), Stallion Electric Inc (rated 4.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Bosco Electric Inc (Verified), plus 8 more.

Which painting contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

11 painting contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fresh New Coat (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Benchmark Painting & Carpentry (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 447 reviews) and Bela Vista Painting (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which towing companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

11 towing companies serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Leo Ts Towing And Recovery. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), Save Ital Roadside Assistance & Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 140 reviews) and NeuTech Roadside Assistance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pool contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

10 pool contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Domo4 Pool Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Century Pool Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 27 reviews) and Basic Pool Supply&Repair Inc (rated 4.6 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which home inspectors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

10 home inspectors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): IMPACT Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 303 reviews), Malin Property Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 298 reviews) and Direct Inspect (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 219 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

9 remodeling contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HAF Granite (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 50 reviews), Oak Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews) and Restoration Ramos (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which pet services serve Boynton Beach, FL?

8 pet services serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Majestic Pets Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews), INN The Dog House - Boynton Beach (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 710 reviews) and Grooming by Holly (rated 4.6 on Google from 155 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

7 concrete and masonry contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tri County Pavers & Design (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 49 reviews), Deck and Drive (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 121 reviews) and The Paving Lady (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

7 junk removal companies serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clutter Reduction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), Junk IT LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and All Out Rubbish (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which law firms serve Boynton Beach, FL?

7 law firms serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bodden & Bennett Law Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 580 reviews), Jesse Davidson (rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews) and Graver Law Personal Injury Attorneys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

7 damage restoration companies serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BELFOR Property Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 542 reviews), OC Leak Detection & Water Damage Remediation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 172 reviews) and Paul Davis Restoration of Palm Beach County (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 175 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which auto service shops serve Boynton Beach, FL?

5 auto service shops serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

5 carpentry companies serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Boynton Beach, FL?

4 tree services serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tropical Tree & Landscape (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 159 reviews), Tropical Tree and Landscape (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 143 reviews) and County Tree and Property Renovation (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which plumbers serve Boynton Beach, FL?

4 plumbers serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

4 window and door contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Boynton Beach, FL?

4 salons serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LASH & BROWS Beauty Studio By WonderLash SkinCare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Bare Bodies by Nina (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 45 reviews) and BEST BROW-Eyebrow Threading and Facial Spa. (rated 4.6 on Google from 370 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which appraisers serve Boynton Beach, FL?

4 appraisers serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Boynton Beach, FL?

4 auto glass shops serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Boynton Beach, FL?

4 limo services serve Boynton Beach, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Above ALL Limo & Airport Transportation Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews), Brads Car Service Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Limo NAZ (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 108 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which locksmiths serve Boynton Beach, FL?

3 locksmiths serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

3 siding contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. First on the list: K&B Seamless Gutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 242 reviews), Ocean1Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 182 reviews) and Gutters of West Palm Beach.

Which garage door companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

3 garage door companies serve Boynton Beach, FL. First on the list: Mr. Fix It Garage Door (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 946 reviews), Garage Door Doctors - Boynton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and American Garage Door Repair (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews).

Which solar installers serve Boynton Beach, FL?

3 solar installers serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

2 fence contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

2 drywall contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Boynton Beach, FL?

2 med spas serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

2 demolition contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

2 pest control companies serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Boynton Beach, FL?

2 cash for golds serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

2 travel agencies serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Boynton Beach, FL?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Boynton Beach, FL?

1 home builder serves Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Boynton Beach, FL?

1 excavation contractor serves Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

1 moving company serves Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

1 trailer rental serves Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

1 insurance agency serves Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Boynton Beach, FL?

1 security system serves Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Boynton Beach, FL?

1 equipment rental company serves Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Boynton Beach, FL?

1 waste management service serves Boynton Beach, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Boynton Beach businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Boynton Beach, FL?

Find your Boynton Beach business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.