Skip to content

Boca Raton, FL

Local businesses in Boca Raton, FL

4,269 local businesses in Boca Raton, Florida, including real estate, attorneys, doctors & clinics, general contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Boca Raton at a glance

Businesses
4,269
Services
61

Best of Boca Raton 2026: top-rated by trade →

4,269 local businesses serve Boca Raton, FL. 2093 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1250 have a perfect 5.0. 3,159 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,784
Have claimed their profile
3
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
255,367

Page One Partner Research

Boca Raton local business snapshot

How each trade in Boca Raton looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Boca Raton has 102,238 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 4.1% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate77280.1%4.671031+
Attorneys52581%4.751341+
Doctors & Clinics40162.3%4.472692+
General Contractors25562.4%4.71829+
HVAC Contractors16557.6%4.7714107+
Cleaning Services11281.3%4.71729+
Electricians10044%4.692699+
Roofing Contractors9756.7%4.561748+
Handyman Services9442.6%4.851649+
Auto Repair & Detailing7281.9%4.7298273+
Pool Contractors6960.9%4.662156+
Salons & Beauty6883.8%4.64110231+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning6180.3%4.946176+
Travel Agencies5981.4%4.53819+
Landscaping & Lawn Care5777.2%4.721333+
Med Spas4595.6%4.7785197+
Pet Services4488.6%4.63141343+
Appliance Repair4158.5%4.894487+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors3688.9%4.8456110+
Interior Design & Architecture3594.3%4.81924+
Plumbers3582.9%4.859163+
Podiatrists3455.9%4.6937190+
Painters3375.8%4.823685+
Home Inspectors3393.9%4.913895+
Flooring & Tile3090%4.773575+
Carpentry & Cabinets2576%4.61731+
Solar Installation2560%—913+
Remodeling Contractors2395.7%4.562938+
Towing Services2231.8%3.821563+
Damage Restoration2295.5%4.743151+
Home Builders2195.2%—46+
Garage Doors2157.1%4.9364207+
Charters & Recreation1888.9%4.8515127+
Appraiser1794.1%—813+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1788.2%4.91548+
Limo Service1782.4%4.8143370+
Locksmiths1788.2%4.85135181+
Pest Control1693.8%4.633469+
Cash For Gold1573.3%4.8330355+
Drywall & Insulation1560%—617+
Moving Companies1392.3%4.56191306+
Security Systems1291.7%3.5950271+
Chiropractors1283.3%4.881439+
Fence Contractors1163.6%4.522378+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Boca Raton. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Boca Raton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Boca Raton, FL?

803 real estate professionals serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Mastropieri Group Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 830 reviews), Champagne & Parisi at Compass Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 347 reviews) and The Collective at Keller Williams (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 248 reviews), plus 800 more.

Which law firms serve Boca Raton, FL?

534 law firms serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eltringham Law Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 327 reviews), The Grife Law Firm Car Accident and Medical Malpractice Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 251 reviews) and Medgebow Law P.A. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 250 reviews), plus 531 more.

Which medical practices serve Boca Raton, FL?

406 medical practices serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): South Florida Dentistry for Children P.A. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 562 reviews), Priority Medical Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 320 reviews) and Polin Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 300 reviews), plus 403 more.

Which general contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

262 general contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bluestone Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), EES Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews) and American Property Veterans (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), plus 259 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

172 HVAC contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Friendly A/C (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 288 reviews), Noa’s Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 260 reviews) and Kelter Cooling & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 225 reviews), plus 169 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

114 cleaning companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EcoHome (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 469 reviews), Limpo Ai (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews) and Flash Air Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), plus 111 more.

Which handyman services serve Boca Raton, FL?

107 handyman services serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): iHangTV Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 314 reviews), Furniture Assembly TV Mounting Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews) and JZ Home Audio & Video (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), plus 104 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

104 roofing contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Harrington&Sons Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 326 reviews), Whale Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 210 reviews) and Forte Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), plus 101 more.

Which electricians serve Boca Raton, FL?

100 electricians serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AC Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 530 reviews), All Equipment Repairs and Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 225 reviews) and Blue Phase Electric INC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 164 reviews), plus 97 more.

Which auto service shops serve Boca Raton, FL?

72 auto service shops serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ceramic Pro Boca Raton | Ppf | Tints | Wraps | Johnny Detailing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 566 reviews), | RM PROFESSIONAL DETAILING |Ceramic coating | Detail | Boca Raton | (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 334 reviews) and Ecophant Auto Detailing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 326 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which pool contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

71 pool contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eagle Spa & Pool Services Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 594 reviews), Pools and Surfaces Studio (rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews) and Master Touch Outdoor Living (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which salons serve Boca Raton, FL?

69 salons serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Skin Apeel Day Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 880 reviews), Voltaire Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Lash Luks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 66 more.

Which travel agencies serve Boca Raton, FL?

62 travel agencies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Group Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), TravelFun.Biz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews) and Cruise Planners - LandNSeaTrips.com (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 59 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

61 exterior cleaning companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ivan's Pressure Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 708 reviews), Ivan's Pressure Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 534 reviews) and Mark Grants Pressure Wash and Roof Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 498 reviews), plus 58 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

57 landscaping companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PB & J Playgrounds and Turf (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 334 reviews), West Boca Lawn LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews) and Ben Turf Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which med spas serve Boca Raton, FL?

45 med spas serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Peace Love Med Aesthetic Rejuvenation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1469 reviews), Dr. Steven Fagien MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 329 reviews) and Vannys Eyebrow (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which pet services serve Boca Raton, FL?

44 pet services serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doggos Love Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Bright N’ Shine Pet Dental (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3150 reviews) and Grooming Dog (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 708 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Boca Raton, FL?

42 appliance repairs serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quick Vents + Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 769 reviews), Salt Life Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews) and Smart Tech Appliance And Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

36 window and door contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Caner Impact Windows (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 319 reviews), Caner Impact Windows (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 319 reviews) and Eccellenza Doors & Screens (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which design firms serve Boca Raton, FL?

36 design firms serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nikki Levy Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Artistic Elements (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Interiors By Michael J (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which plumbers serve Boca Raton, FL?

35 plumbers serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pompa Plumbing Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Rolling Rooter PLUMR24 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews) and First Choice Plumbing & Design Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which home inspectors serve Boca Raton, FL?

35 home inspectors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Golden City Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 585 reviews), Air Quality Experts Mold Testing & Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 291 reviews) and All Around Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 243 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which podiatrists serve Boca Raton, FL?

35 podiatrists serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pritesh Patel DPM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 423 reviews), John D. Goodner DPM Foot and Ankle Surgeon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and Boca Raton Podiatry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 330 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which painting contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

34 painting contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Style Painting Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 184 reviews), House Painting PRO Services Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Redwood Painting of Boca Raton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

32 flooring contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nikita Tile & Grout Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 305 reviews), Pacific Marble Restoration Corp. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 269 reviews) and Showcase Wood Floors of Boca Raton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

26 carpentry companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Quality Carpentry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Florida Closets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and C.A.C. Custom Artisan Cabinetry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which solar installers serve Boca Raton, FL?

26 solar installers serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Revive Energy (rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Install Solar Now (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and SunHaven Innovations (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

25 remodeling contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kitchen Renovations Perfected (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), Wood Seven (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Balan C&R (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which towing companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

22 towing companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Boca Raton Towing & Recovering (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 90 reviews), 24/7 Towing Services (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 14 reviews) and Priority Towing & U-Haul (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

22 damage restoration companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AquaMax Restoration Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), EMP Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and J & R Restoration Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 180 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which home builders serve Boca Raton, FL?

21 home builders serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CJM Communities & Estate Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), National Home Building & Remodeling Corp. (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 15 reviews) and Elysee Homes LLC (Verified), plus 18 more.

Which garage door companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

21 garage door companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 911 Garage Door Repair & Service of Boca Raton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 335 reviews), Secure Access Doors And Gates LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Boca Raton Garage Door Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which charter services serve Boca Raton, FL?

19 charter services serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Down Under Tiki Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), Slightly Tighter Fishing Charters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews) and Bass Fishing Florida Everglades (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

17 concrete and masonry contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): FR Pavers & Stone (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 244 reviews), All Paving Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews) and Dominion Stone (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which locksmiths serve Boca Raton, FL?

17 locksmiths serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legacy Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Fishler Locksmith & Sliding Doors Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 339 reviews) and Sunny Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

17 drywall contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cardinal Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Superior Spray Foam Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Padilha Drywall and Painting Inc. Remodeling Specialists (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which appraisers serve Boca Raton, FL?

17 appraisers serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Real Estate Appraisal FIRM (rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), RLC Appraisals (rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and D & H Jewelry Appraisals (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which limo services serve Boca Raton, FL?

17 limo services serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apollo Transportation Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 632 reviews), Splendidlimos (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 445 reviews) and Black Pearl Limousine (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 294 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which pest control companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

16 pest control companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Levy Environmental LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), JDA Trappers and Bee Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Iguana Guards (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which cash for golds serve Boca Raton, FL?

15 cash for golds serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Barrys Pawn & Jewelry Boca Raton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 425 reviews), Jabbours Jewelry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Diamonds By Raymond Lee (rated 4.9 on Google from 1981 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which moving companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

13 moving companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Red Box Moving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 173 reviews), America's Family Moving And Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 621 reviews) and ADA Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 223 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Boca Raton, FL?

13 insurance agencies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Docktor's Insurance Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Sweet Settlements (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and The Sena Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 314 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which chiropractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

12 chiropractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Duke Center For Chiropractic Sports & Spine C.A.R.E (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Concierge Chiropractic of South Florida -Boca Raton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Boca Spine and Wellness Center - Dr. Fano (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 296 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which security systems serve Boca Raton, FL?

12 security systems serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): High Quality Security - Authorized Dealer (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 79 reviews), Wsa Systems (rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews) and Core Home Security (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 375 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which fence contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

11 fence contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Electric Gate Repair Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), Call N Haul Junk Removal & Demolition (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews) and Boca Permits (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

9 junk removal companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): XS Trash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 304 reviews), MG Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and Florida Dumpster Rentals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Boca Raton, FL?

8 auto glass shops serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tint Wrap USA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), C F G Mirrors & More (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Active Auto Glass (rated 4.4 on Google from 90 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which deck builders serve Boca Raton, FL?

7 deck builders serve Boca Raton, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pergola Plus Florida (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Affordable Screening Plus (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 334 reviews) and Phil Screens (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which demolition contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

6 demolition contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

5 property maintenance companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Boca Raton, FL?

5 waste management services serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Boca Raton, FL?

4 tree services serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Boca Raton, FL?

4 self storage facilities serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Boca Raton, FL?

3 siding contractors serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Boca Raton, FL?

3 accounting firms serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Boca Raton, FL?

3 restaurants serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Boca Raton, FL?

3 private investigators serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Boca Raton, FL?

2 hair transplants serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Boca Raton, FL?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

2 equipment rental companies serve Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Boca Raton, FL?

1 asbestos removal serves Boca Raton, FL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Boca Raton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Boca Raton, FL?

Find your Boca Raton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.

Marketing help for Boca Raton businesses