Skip to content

Arvada, CO

Tree Services in Arvada, CO

11 tree services in Arvada, Colorado, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

11 tree services serving Arvada

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

11 of 11 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated tree services in Arvada

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Neighborhood Arbor Care

    5.0316 Google reviewsVerified

    Tree planting · Tree trimming/pruning · Tree removal

  2. Elaborate Tree Tender

    5.0178 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Geckos Lawn & Tree Care

    4.941 Google reviewsVerified

    Lawn mowing · Tree trimming · Tree removal

  4. Branching Out Tree Service

    4.885 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Jones Tree & Lawn

    4.7194 Google reviewsVerified

    Tree trimming · Stump removal · Tree spraying

See every tree services in Arvada sorted by rating · Best of Arvada across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Arvada tree services you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Arvada

11 tree services serve Arvada, CO. 6 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 3 have a perfect 5.0. 10 have a website. Most common services: Tree removal, Plant health care, Tree trimming, Arborist consulting, Deep root fertilization, Insect & disease control….

Verified on Google
6
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
948

How Google categorizes tree services in Arvada

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services tree services in Arvada list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Page One Partner Research

How tree services in Arvada compare

Tree ServicesArvadaCOU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.564.734.72
Median Google reviews775334
Reviews for the top quarter178+142+96+
Have a website90.9%82.1%75%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Tree Services industry report · What is a good rating for tree services? · Best cities for tree services

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Arvada, half of the tree services we list with reviews have 77 or fewer Google reviews, and 178+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.56 (11 listed in our directory). Tree Services industry report
  • A good Google rating for tree services: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 34 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for tree services?
  • Colorado businesses in our directory average 4.57 stars on Google, ranking 7 of the 50 states we measured; 28.4% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Arvada?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which tree services serve Arvada, CO?

11 tree services serve Arvada, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Neighborhood Arbor Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 316 reviews), Elaborate Tree Tender (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews) and Geckos Lawn & Tree Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 8 more.

How many tree services serve Arvada, CO, and how are they rated?

11 tree services serve Arvada, Colorado. 6 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 3 have a perfect 5.0. 10 have a website. Most common services: Tree removal, Plant health care, Tree trimming, Arborist consulting, Deep root fertilization, Insect & disease control…. ZIP codes covered: 80002, 80004, 80005, 80003, 80007.

Which tree services in Arvada, CO have the most Google reviews?

Neighborhood Arbor Care (316 reviews, rated 5.0), Jones Tree & Lawn (194 reviews, rated 4.7) and Elaborate Tree Tender (178 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which tree services in Arvada, CO are open on weekends?

5 tree services in Arvada, CO publish hours on Google. 2 are open on Saturdays (Geckos Lawn & Tree Care and Rocky Mountain Tree Care Inc) and 0 on Sundays. Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of tree services are in Arvada, CO?

Google lists them under Tree service (6), Lawn care service (3), Arborist service (1), Home help (1) and Service establishment (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Arvada businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Arvada, CO?

Find your Arvada business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.