Skip to content

Lake Forest, CA

Auto Repair & Detailing in Lake Forest, CA

7 auto service shops in Lake Forest, California, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

7 auto service shops serving Lake Forest

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

7 of 7 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated auto repair & detailing in Lake Forest

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Big B Mufflers & Catalytic Converters

    4.973 Google reviewsVerified

  2. All In One Auto Care

    4.810 Google reviewsVerified

    Auto detailing · Windshield replacement · Paintless dent removal

  3. Fabricante Auto Body

    4.7363 Google reviewsVerified

    Collision repair · Auto body repair · Insurance assistance

See every auto repair & detailing in Lake Forest sorted by rating · Best of Lake Forest across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Lake Forest auto repair & detailing you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Lake Forest

7 auto service shops serve Lake Forest, CA. 3 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 5 have a website. Most common services: Auto body repair, Auto detailing, Bumper refinishing, Collision repair, Fleet collision repair, Frame repair….

Verified on Google
6
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
839

How Google categorizes auto repair & detailing in Lake Forest

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services auto repair & detailing in Lake Forest list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Sponsored

Advertise in Lake Forest, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Lake Forest, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How auto repair and detailing businesses in Lake Forest compare

Auto Repair & DetailingCAU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.534.53
Median Google reviews6993
Reviews for the top quarter173+228+
Have a website79.2%80%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Auto Repair & Detailing industry report · What is a good rating for auto repair and detailing businesses? · Best cities for auto repair and detailing businesses

From Page One Partner Research

Quick answers

Who serves Lake Forest?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which auto service shops serve Lake Forest, CA?

7 auto service shops serve Lake Forest, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Big B Mufflers & Catalytic Converters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 73 reviews), All In One Auto Care (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 10 reviews) and Fabricante Auto Body (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 363 reviews), plus 4 more.

How many auto service shops serve Lake Forest, CA, and how are they rated?

7 auto service shops serve Lake Forest, California. 3 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 5 have a website. Most common services: Auto body repair, Auto detailing, Bumper refinishing, Collision repair, Fleet collision repair, Frame repair…. ZIP codes covered: 92630.

Which auto service shops in Lake Forest, CA have the most Google reviews?

Fabricante Auto Body (363 reviews, rated 4.7), AAMCO Transmissions & Total Car Care (195 reviews, rated 4.2) and Amaro’s Window Tint (100 reviews, rated 4.3). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which auto service shops in Lake Forest, CA are open on weekends?

4 auto service shops in Lake Forest, CA publish hours on Google. 3 are open on Saturdays (Tiger Tinting Studio, Amaro’s Window Tint and All In One Auto Care) and 2 on Sundays (Tiger Tinting Studio and All In One Auto Care). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of auto service shops are in Lake Forest, CA?

Google lists them under Window tinting service (2), Auto body shop (1), Auto glass repair service (1), Auto repair shop (1), Car detailing service (1) and Glass repair service (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Lake Forest businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Lake Forest, CA?

Find your Lake Forest business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.