Skip to content

North Little Rock, AR

Local businesses in North Little Rock, AR

797 local businesses in North Little Rock, Arkansas, including general contractors, real estate, insurance agencies, hvac contractors and attorneys. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

North Little Rock at a glance

Businesses
797
Services
53

Best of North Little Rock 2026: top-rated by trade →

797 local businesses serve North Little Rock, AR. 306 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 151 have a perfect 5.0. 494 have a website.

Verified on Google
285
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
42,957

Page One Partner Research

North Little Rock local business snapshot

How each trade in North Little Rock looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. North Little Rock has 64,498 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors8160.5%4.35612+
Real Estate6873.5%3.951120+
Insurance Agencies5747.4%4.691552+
HVAC Contractors5549.1%4.662057+
Attorneys4369.8%4.311442+
Roofing Contractors4334.9%4.71852+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3129%4.62329+
Auto Repair & Detailing2965.5%4.3545109+
Cleaning Services2965.5%4.61635+
Electricians2661.5%—512+
Doctors & Clinics2548%4.0122108+
Handyman Services147.1%—34+
Towing Services1338.5%3.8542417+
Plumbers12100%4.6481300+
Pet Services1258.3%4.614985+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1080%—58+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in North Little Rock. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves North Little Rock?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

81 general contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Harper Roofing and Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Cornell's Asphalt Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Nabholz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 78 more.

Which real estate professionals serve North Little Rock, AR?

69 real estate professionals serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zeke Buys Houses (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Brad Miles - Crye-Leike Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Tanner Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 66 more.

Which insurance agencies serve North Little Rock, AR?

58 insurance agencies serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): McGhee Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 549 reviews), Joe Sitzman - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 235 reviews) and Treat Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

56 HVAC contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ski Brothers Heat and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 678 reviews), Summit Service Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and TAG Heat N Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which law firms serve North Little Rock, AR?

44 law firms serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fonticiella Rios Law Firm Pllc (rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), Tellez Law Firm PLLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 229 reviews) and Monterrey Law Firm (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 224 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which roofing contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

43 roofing contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Little Rock Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 511 reviews), Sky Roofing & constructionLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Jason’s Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which landscaping companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

32 landscaping companies serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Loyal Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Poppy's Irrigation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 107 reviews) and Natural State Horticare (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which cleaning companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

30 cleaning companies serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Revive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 606 reviews), Bucket List Cleaners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Excel Cleaning and Restoration Supplies (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which auto service shops serve North Little Rock, AR?

29 auto service shops serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RV Roof Arkansas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Cantrell Service Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 980 reviews) and 360 Auto (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 110 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which electricians serve North Little Rock, AR?

27 electricians serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Globe (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 528 reviews), Add Electric LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 29 reviews) and Adams&Pearce Electric (rated 4.5 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which medical practices serve North Little Rock, AR?

25 medical practices serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pinnacle Spine & Orthopedic (rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews), Dr. Butchaiah Garlapati MD (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 224 reviews) and Little Rock Neurosurgery Clinic (rated 4.7 on Google from 121 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which handyman services serve North Little Rock, AR?

14 handyman services serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve North Little Rock, AR?

13 plumbers serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sanders Plumbing HVAC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2360 reviews), Matlock Plumbing Inc. (rated 4.9 on Google from 143 reviews) and Victory Plumbing (rated 4.8 on Google from 137 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which towing companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

13 towing companies serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 365 Towing and Recovery (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 964 reviews), My City Towing and Recovery LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 234 reviews) and Phillips Brothers Towing (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 1429 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which pet services serve North Little Rock, AR?

12 pet services serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SouthPaw Grooming LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Eubanks Veterinary Clinic (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 497 reviews) and Premier Boarding (rated 4.7 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

10 concrete and masonry contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. First on the list: Southern Star Materials (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Core Foundation Repair and More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews) and H w Tucker Co (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

8 fence contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Foundation Pro (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 392 reviews), United Fence & Construction Co. Inc. (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews) and Ingle Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which painting contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

8 painting contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. First on the list: Imperial Painting and Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 119 reviews), Paint Right Brothers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Jpaint LLC (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve North Little Rock, AR?

8 welding and fabrication shops serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Garcia Brothers Welding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), JAMM Fabrication & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Custom Ironcraft (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which salons serve North Little Rock, AR?

7 salons serve North Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rida’s Stringz Eyebrow Threading & Waxing Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 587 reviews), Serendipity Salon and Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Dogtown Barber Lounge (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 293 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

6 exterior cleaning companies serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

6 pool contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve North Little Rock, AR?

6 appliance repairs serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve North Little Rock, AR?

5 home inspectors serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve North Little Rock, AR?

5 travel agencies serve North Little Rock, AR. First on the list: Sue Smith Vacations (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 28 reviews), Downtown Cruisin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Around the Bend Travel (rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

5 damage restoration companies serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve North Little Rock, AR?

4 tree services serve North Little Rock, AR. First on the list: Pine Cone Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 8 reviews), D&Ms Wood Works & Tree Removal L.L.C. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 6 reviews) and Brothers Tree Service (rated 4.3 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

4 remodeling contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. First on the list: Columbus Home Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 46 reviews), Affinity Cabinet&Countertops and CW Home Solutions LLC, plus 1 more.

Which drywall contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

4 drywall contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

4 carpentry companies serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve North Little Rock, AR?

4 security systems serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve North Little Rock, AR?

4 solar installers serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve North Little Rock, AR?

3 deck builders serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

3 flooring contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

3 window and door contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

3 siding contractors serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve North Little Rock, AR?

3 appraisers serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

3 pest control companies serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve North Little Rock, AR?

2 home builders serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve North Little Rock, AR?

2 design firms serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

2 moving companies serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve North Little Rock, AR?

2 podiatrists serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

2 garage door companies serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve North Little Rock, AR?

2 self storage facilities serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve North Little Rock, AR?

2 cash for golds serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve North Little Rock, AR?

2 waste management services serve North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve North Little Rock, AR?

1 charter service serves North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve North Little Rock, AR?

1 med spa serves North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve North Little Rock, AR?

1 chiropractor serves North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve North Little Rock, AR?

1 auto glass shop serves North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve North Little Rock, AR?

1 limo service serves North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

1 trailer rental serves North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve North Little Rock, AR?

1 property maintenance serves North Little Rock, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about North Little Rock businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in North Little Rock, AR?

Find your North Little Rock business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.