Skip to content

Fort Smith, AR

Local businesses in Fort Smith, AR

1,218 local businesses in Fort Smith, Arkansas, including real estate, attorneys, doctors & clinics, general contractors and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Fort Smith at a glance

Businesses
1,218
Services
56

Best of Fort Smith 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,218 local businesses serve Fort Smith, AR. 469 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 189 have a perfect 5.0. 780 have a website.

Verified on Google
523
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
91,404

Featured

Sponsored in Fort Smith

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

Fort Smith local business snapshot

How each trade in Fort Smith looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Fort Smith has 90,507 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate17051.8%4.211745+
Attorneys10850.9%4.611564+
Doctors & Clinics10354.4%4.271346+
General Contractors8851.1%4.45516+
Roofing Contractors6246.8%4.792458+
Auto Repair & Detailing4082.5%4.590254+
Salons & Beauty3574.3%4.3371139+
HVAC Contractors3351.5%4.7323137+
Electricians2147.6%4.64521+
Cleaning Services2171.4%4.691540+
Pet Services2080%4.6379201+
Plumbers1978.9%4.41824+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1752.9%4.04813+
Flooring & Tile1687.5%4.662470+
Towing Services1442.9%4.272539+
Handyman Services1216.7%—3240+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving12100%—617+
Painters1136.4%—1012+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1080%4.483051+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Fort Smith. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Fort Smith?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Fort Smith, AR?

175 real estate professionals serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Price Group-Keller Williams Platinum Realty-Kwfortsmith.Com (rated 5.0 on Google from 195 reviews), Grinnell Group-Keller Williams Platinum Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews) and Barker Realty-REMAX Executives Real Estate (rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 172 more.

Which law firms serve Fort Smith, AR?

109 law firms serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Attorney Jeremy Wann (rated 5.0 on Google from 195 reviews), Matthew Scott Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews) and The Roop Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 106 more.

Which medical practices serve Fort Smith, AR?

105 medical practices serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Colon Cleansing Center of Fort Smith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Phillips Healthcare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Emergency Dental Group of Fort Smith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 102 more.

Which general contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

89 general contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fix It Asphalt (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Osorio Remodeling And Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Terra Aqua Gabions (rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 86 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

63 roofing contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Justin Dye Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 611 reviews), National Contracting Roofing (rated 5.0 on Google from 191 reviews) and Riverfront Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which auto service shops serve Fort Smith, AR?

41 auto service shops serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BeAwesome Auto (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Walkers Auto Repair & Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 544 reviews) and B and M Auto Repair (rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

35 HVAC contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Certified Air Conditioning and Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Multi-Craft Contractors Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Highley Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which salons serve Fort Smith, AR?

35 salons serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SALON ADORN( soon to be Refined Reflections) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews), Salon Essentials (rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and T-Nails (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 213 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

23 cleaning companies serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Clean Janitorial Services Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Elmer's Chem-Dry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 753 reviews) and Custom Maids (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 425 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which electricians serve Fort Smith, AR?

21 electricians serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Matlock Electric & Generator (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 372 reviews), Premier Electric Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews) and ZAP Electric LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 122 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which pet services serve Fort Smith, AR?

20 pet services serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arkansas Veterinary Clinic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 69 reviews), Rye Hill Veterinary Clinic (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 243 reviews) and Massard Creek Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 109 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which plumbers serve Fort Smith, AR?

19 plumbers serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Star Mechanical Supply (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 24 reviews), Paschal Air Plumbing & Electric (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1372 reviews) and Locke Supply Co - #144 - Plumbing Supply (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

18 landscaping companies serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Frank Sharum Landscaping & Design (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews), B & B Lawnscapes (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 17 reviews) and Greenview Lawns Inc (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

16 flooring contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Superior Shower and Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Jc Tiles (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 101 reviews) and Best Floors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which towing companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

14 towing companies serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Towing (rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews), Davids Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews) and McClains Wrecker Service (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which handyman services serve Fort Smith, AR?

13 handyman services serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arkansas Facility Services AFS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Scooby's Mobile Services (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 17 reviews) and Superior Siding and Window (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which painting contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

12 painting contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Edwards Fence & Deck Staining (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Southern Professional Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 75 reviews) and Mid-South Painting-Fort Smith (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clean Cut Enterprises (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 63 reviews), ABC Block & Brick (Verified) and Buckner Concrete Contractors Inc. (Verified), plus 9 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

11 window and door contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Russell Exterior (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Artisan Window Screens & More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Harry G Barr Co (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which fence contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

8 fence contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Affordable Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Poorboy Fencing (rated 4.9 on Google from 24 reviews) and 5J Fence & Exteriors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 193 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which design firms serve Fort Smith, AR?

8 design firms serve Fort Smith, AR. First on the list: Angela Chantell Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), Tim A Risley & Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Mahg Architecture Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pest control companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

8 pest control companies serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Natural State Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 592 reviews), Extermco Termite & Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 608 reviews) and Elite Pest & Termite Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 464 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home inspectors serve Fort Smith, AR?

7 home inspectors serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ProView Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Sweet Real Estate Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews) and Burris Inspection Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which moving companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

7 moving companies serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite movers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Movemart Relocation Inc. - Ft. Smith (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews) and A Harris Moving & Storage Inc (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

6 exterior cleaning companies serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Fort Smith, AR?

6 med spas serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

6 chiropractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fort Smith Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Seubold Chiropractic Clinic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 168 reviews) and Arkansas Chiropractic Group (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which restaurants serve Fort Smith, AR?

6 restaurants serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Fort Smith, AR?

6 self storage facilities serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Fort Smith, AR?

6 cash for golds serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Randy's Pawn Shop Inc. (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 35 reviews), Andys Pawn & Gun Shop (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 18 reviews) and Coopers Coin & Pawn Shop (Verified), plus 3 more.

Which tree services serve Fort Smith, AR?

5 tree services serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

5 drywall contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Fort Smith, AR?

5 waste management services serve Fort Smith, AR. First on the list: Davis Iron & Metal Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 85 reviews), Yaffe Iron & Metal Corporation (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 77 reviews) and C & H Medical Waste Management, plus 2 more.

Which home builders serve Fort Smith, AR?

4 home builders serve Fort Smith, AR. First on the list: Justin Green Custom Homes Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews), Royal Ridge Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 6 reviews) and Edwards Construction Company, plus 1 more.

Which pool contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

4 pool contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Fort Smith, AR?

4 accounting firms serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Fort Smith, AR?

4 appraisers serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Fort Smith, AR?

4 travel agencies serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Fort Smith, AR?

4 insurance agencies serve Fort Smith, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dustin Booth - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 484 reviews), Dominguez Insurance (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 195 reviews) and AAA Fort Smith Insurance and Member Services (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

3 remodeling contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Fort Smith, AR?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Fort Smith, AR?

2 locksmiths serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

2 siding contractors serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

2 garage door companies serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Fort Smith, AR?

2 appliance repairs serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Fort Smith, AR?

2 security systems serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

2 damage restoration companies serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Fort Smith, AR?

2 solar installers serve Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Fort Smith, AR?

1 excavation contractor serves Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

1 carpentry company serves Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

1 junk removal company serves Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Fort Smith, AR?

1 charter service serves Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Fort Smith, AR?

1 auto glass shop serves Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

1 trailer rental serves Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

1 property maintenance serves Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Fort Smith, AR?

1 equipment rental company serves Fort Smith, AR. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Fort Smith businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Fort Smith, AR?

Find your Fort Smith business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.