Skip to content

Little Rock, AR

Welding & Metal Fabrication in Little Rock, AR

11 welding and fabrication shops in Little Rock, Arkansas, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

11 welding and fabrication shops serving Little Rock

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

11 of 11 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Little Rock welding & metal fabrication you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Little Rock

11 welding and fabrication shops serve Little Rock, AR. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 6 have a website.

Verified on Google
4
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
450

How Google categorizes welding & metal fabrication in Little Rock

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

What reviewers mention

small job (15) · quality work (7) · quick work (5) · clean welds (3) · craftsmanship (3) · timely manner (3) · easy to work with (2) · humble staff (2) · reliable work (2) · timing (2)

Topics Google extracted from customer reviews of welding & metal fabrication in Little Rock, with the number of reviews that mention each.

Sponsored

Advertise in Little Rock, AR

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Little Rock, AR. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How welding and metal fabrication businesses in Little Rock compare

Welding & Metal FabricationLittle RockARU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.384.734.59
Median Google reviews1157
Reviews for the top quarter65+10+17+
Have a website54.5%56.8%64.6%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Welding & Metal Fabrication industry report · What is a good rating for welding and metal fabrication businesses? · Best cities for welding and metal fabrication businesses

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Little Rock, half of the welding and metal fabrication businesses we list with reviews have 11 or fewer Google reviews, and 65+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.38 (11 listed in our directory). Welding & Metal Fabrication industry report
  • A good Google rating for welding and metal fabrication businesses: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 7 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for welding and metal fabrication businesses?
  • Arkansas businesses in our directory average 4.47 stars on Google, ranking 43 of the 50 states we measured; 33.7% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Little Rock?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Little Rock, AR?

11 welding and fabrication shops serve Little Rock, AR. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MelzWeldz (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews), Hannahs West End Welding (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 11 reviews) and C Wright Welding Inc (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 8 more.

How many welding and fabrication shops serve Little Rock, AR, and how are they rated?

11 welding and fabrication shops serve Little Rock, Arkansas. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 6 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 72202, 72206, 72204, 72209, 72223.

Which welding and fabrication shops in Little Rock, AR have the most Google reviews?

Jas (296 reviews, rated 3.9), MelzWeldz (114 reviews, rated 4.9) and C Wright Welding Inc (15 reviews, rated 4.3). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

What kinds of welding and fabrication shops are in Little Rock, AR?

Google lists them under Stair contractor (1), Trailer repair shop (1) and Welder (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Little Rock businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Little Rock, AR?

Find your Little Rock business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.