Skip to content

Cranston, RI

Local businesses in Cranston, RI

461 local businesses in Cranston, Rhode Island, including real estate, general contractors, attorneys, electricians and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Cranston at a glance

Businesses
461
Services
53

Best of Cranston 2026: top-rated by trade →

461 local businesses serve Cranston, RI. 197 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 94 have a perfect 5.0. 332 have a website.

Verified on Google
189
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
24,895

Sponsored

Advertise in Cranston, RI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Cranston, RI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Cranston local business snapshot

How each trade in Cranston looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Cranston has 84,448 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 2.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate6379.4%4.741441+
General Contractors3171%4.661334+
Attorneys3187.1%4.562462+
Electricians2944.8%4.75951+
HVAC Contractors1855.6%—913+
Roofing Contractors1675%4.61121+
Doctors & Clinics1464.3%4.211533+
Plumbers1450%4.5744125+
Auto Repair & Detailing1478.6%4.69100225+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1384.6%4.825362+
Flooring & Tile1181.8%4.7225115+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Cranston. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Cranston?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Cranston, RI?

63 real estate professionals serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RE/MAX 1st Choice-Jay Rezendes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), Bobby Bohlen - Rhode Island Real Estate Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews) and Jeff St Germain | Keller Williams - Central Rhode Island (rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which general contractors serve Cranston, RI?

32 general contractors serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kingdom Sealcoating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), OPD Development Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Balletto Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which law firms serve Cranston, RI?

31 law firms serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): S. Joshua Macktaz Esq. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 602 reviews), Jennifer L Caputi - Caputi Law LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 411 reviews) and Law Office of Ronald C. Desnoyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which electricians serve Cranston, RI?

29 electricians serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hartman Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 298 reviews), Kelco Electric Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 59 reviews) and Lemay Electric LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Cranston, RI?

18 HVAC contractors serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Irish Heat (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Rowlett&Son's HVAC (rated 4.9 on Google from 41 reviews) and Mathews Oil (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Cranston, RI?

16 roofing contractors serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Roofing Company RI (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Miceli Roofing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 59 reviews) and Mac Construction DBA (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which plumbers serve Cranston, RI?

14 plumbers serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Statewide Plumbing & Heating (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 163 reviews), Addessi Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 87 reviews) and Delmonico & Son: Plumbing and Heating (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which auto service shops serve Cranston, RI?

14 auto service shops serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J&S Auto Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 786 reviews), D C Automotive Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 67 reviews) and Joe & Sons Auto Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 156 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which medical practices serve Cranston, RI?

14 medical practices serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rhode Island Cardiovascular Division (rated 4.9 on Google from 189 reviews), Deepan Dalal MD MPH RhMSUS (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews) and Bling Eyewear (rated 4.8 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Cranston, RI?

13 landscaping companies serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Northscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), Northscapes Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Melvins Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Cranston, RI?

12 flooring contractors serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): D & M Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), Floody's Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Ruggieri Carpet One Floor & Home (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 115 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which fence contractors serve Cranston, RI?

9 fence contractors serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fenceworks RI LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), FenceRI.com (Fence and Deck installation) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Reilly Fence Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which appraisers serve Cranston, RI?

9 appraisers serve Cranston, RI. First on the list: Budlong Appraisal, Durette Appraisal and United Appraisal Group, plus 6 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Cranston, RI?

8 concrete and masonry contractors serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tar-Maax Paving (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 14 reviews), Spaulding Brick Co Inc (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 21 reviews) and P.J. Keating Co|Cranston (rated 4.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pet services serve Cranston, RI?

8 pet services serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 2 Paws up (rated 4.9 on Google from 128 reviews), Elite Pet Salon (rated 4.8 on Google from 167 reviews) and K9 Design Grooming (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which handyman services serve Cranston, RI?

7 handyman services serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Cranston, RI?

7 exterior cleaning companies serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Cranston, RI?

7 security systems serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Cranston, RI?

6 towing companies serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Cranston, RI?

6 pool contractors serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mainely Tubs (rated 4.7 on Google from 1063 reviews), The Pool Source (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 151 reviews) and Pools by Richard Inc. (Verified), plus 3 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Cranston, RI?

6 window and door contractors serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Cranston, RI?

6 salons serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cleaning companies serve Cranston, RI?

5 cleaning companies serve Cranston, RI. First on the list: Avangelinas Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 218 reviews), DBS Building Solutions of RI (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 34 reviews) and All In One Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Cranston, RI?

5 carpentry companies serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Cranston, RI?

5 travel agencies serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Cranston, RI?

4 painting contractors serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Cranston, RI?

4 moving companies serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gentry Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 117 reviews), Sterling Moving & Storage Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 205 reviews) and Economy Movers and Storage (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 113 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which podiatrists serve Cranston, RI?

4 podiatrists serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Cranston, RI?

4 limo services serve Cranston, RI. First on the list: Allstate Limo (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews), Car 1 Transportation (rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews) and Global Limousine RI (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Cranston, RI?

3 remodeling contractors serve Cranston, RI. First on the list: East Coast Surfaces (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 165 reviews), Velez Bath Refinishing (rated 4.8 on Google from 97 reviews) and APR REMODELING Home renovations and construction. (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews).

Which auto glass shops serve Cranston, RI?

3 auto glass shops serve Cranston, RI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EZ Glass & Tow (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 360 reviews), Advantage Glass Co (rated 4.6 on Google from 14 reviews) and A-1 Glass Service (rated 4.3 on Google from 80 reviews).

Which appliance repairs serve Cranston, RI?

3 appliance repairs serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Cranston, RI?

3 solar installers serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Cranston, RI?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Cranston, RI. First on the list: New England Sheet Metal Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Silver Lake Iron Works Inc (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews) and Kennedys Welding (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 6 reviews).

Which siding contractors serve Cranston, RI?

2 siding contractors serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Cranston, RI?

2 home inspectors serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Cranston, RI?

2 demolition contractors serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Cranston, RI?

2 damage restoration companies serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Cranston, RI?

2 waste management services serve Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Cranston, RI?

1 tree service serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Cranston, RI?

1 home builder serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Cranston, RI?

1 locksmith serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Cranston, RI?

1 drywall contractor serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Cranston, RI?

1 junk removal company serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Cranston, RI?

1 design firm serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Cranston, RI?

1 charter service serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Cranston, RI?

1 med spa serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Cranston, RI?

1 chiropractor serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Cranston, RI?

1 self storage facility serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Cranston, RI?

1 cash for gold serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Cranston, RI?

1 asbestos removal serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Cranston, RI?

1 insurance agency serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Cranston, RI?

1 property maintenance serves Cranston, RI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Cranston businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Cranston, RI?

Find your Cranston business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.