Skip to content

Edmond, OK

Local businesses in Edmond, OK

784 local businesses in Edmond, Oklahoma, including real estate, roofing contractors, general contractors, landscaping & lawn care and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Edmond at a glance

Businesses
784
Services
50

Best of Edmond 2026: top-rated by trade →

784 local businesses serve Edmond, OK. 435 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 222 have a perfect 5.0. 643 have a website.

Verified on Google
425
Have claimed their profile
4
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
64,000

Page One Partner Research

Edmond local business snapshot

How each trade in Edmond looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Edmond has 99,040 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 4.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate7894.9%4.711558+
Roofing Contractors5590.9%4.812878+
General Contractors4977.6%4.71220+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4778.7%4.611438+
HVAC Contractors3278.1%4.7287207+
Cleaning Services2878.6%4.741042+
Pet Services2785.2%4.775181+
Pool Contractors2491.7%4.361823+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2470.8%4.912043+
Insurance Agencies23100%4.833567+
Handyman Services2254.5%4.871655+
Attorneys19100%4.212033+
Electricians1888.9%4.661121+
Doctors & Clinics1681.3%4.7974132+
Home Inspectors1593.3%4.6434149+
Fence Contractors1464.3%4.634148+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1384.6%4.721635+
Auto Repair & Detailing1384.6%4.6488168+
Towing Services1250%4.5462141+
Plumbers1266.7%4.68195352+
Podiatrists1250%—2750+
Appliance Repair1181.8%4.65125389+
Home Builders11100%4.483978+
Carpentry & Cabinets1136.4%—1738+
Appraiser11100%—12+
Painters1070%—33112+
Salons & Beauty1080%4.8119322+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Edmond. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Edmond?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Edmond, OK?

81 real estate professionals serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Karen Blevins - Chinowth & Cohen REALTORS® (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 214 reviews), Team Webb Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews) and David L. Sterling The Sterling Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 78 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Edmond, OK?

58 roofing contractors serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Metal Roof Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 282 reviews), Arrowhead Roofing - OKC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews) and Thunder City Roofing & Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which general contractors serve Edmond, OK?

52 general contractors serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spartan Roofing and Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), Superior Repairs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and ADC Hardscapes and Retaining Walls (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Edmond, OK?

48 landscaping companies serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Huskey Turf Solutions | Weed Control and Fertilizing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 148 reviews), Hunter Lawn Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and C3 Pest & Weed Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Edmond, OK?

33 HVAC contractors serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A&T Mechanical Heat&Air Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1514 reviews), Ingram Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews) and ARP heat and air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Edmond, OK?

28 cleaning companies serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): UltraClean Of Oklahoma (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Teddy's Cleaning And Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and A+ Clean Lifestyle (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which pet services serve Edmond, OK?

28 pet services serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fur Lab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 296 reviews), Oklahoma Dog Trainers (rated 5.0 on Google from 184 reviews) and Snappy Scoops (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Edmond, OK?

26 exterior cleaning companies serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Urban Cleaning Pros LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 334 reviews), Dave's Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 260 reviews) and Prime Cleaning Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which pool contractors serve Edmond, OK?

24 pool contractors serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Life Saver Pool Fence Oklahoma (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), Dunford Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Schindler Design Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which handyman services serve Edmond, OK?

23 handyman services serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Akers Fencing Plus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), Joe's Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Commercial Refrigeration Repair Service Metro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Edmond, OK?

23 insurance agencies serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Varde Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 268 reviews), Miner Family Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 231 reviews) and Sherlock Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which law firms serve Edmond, OK?

19 law firms serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Office of Joshua C. Smith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), McBride & Associates P.C. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 119 reviews) and Avenue Legal Group (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which electricians serve Edmond, OK?

18 electricians serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Robert Baxter Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 246 reviews), American Standard Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Shepherd Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which medical practices serve Edmond, OK?

16 medical practices serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Orthopedic Foot and Ankle Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Direct Primary Care of Oklahoma (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Brad Burget M.D. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 91 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which home inspectors serve Edmond, OK?

15 home inspectors serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Redbud Property Inspections LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 2071 reviews), Assurance Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 434 reviews) and Inspect1 Home Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which fence contractors serve Edmond, OK?

14 fence contractors serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Above + Beyond Fencing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Cammack Outdoor (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews) and Premier Fence and Gates (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Edmond, OK?

13 concrete and masonry contractors serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Asphalt Paving and Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), City Pavement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and PavementPro Asphalt Sealing & Striping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which auto service shops serve Edmond, OK?

13 auto service shops serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Talley Customs (rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews), Superior Concepts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 73 reviews) and Trim World Auto Upholstery (rated 4.8 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which plumbers serve Edmond, OK?

12 plumbers serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Plumbtastic Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 265 reviews), Slab & Pipe Leak Detection of Oklahoma (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews) and Cherokee Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 259 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which towing companies serve Edmond, OK?

12 towing companies serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tonys A-OK Towing & Recovery LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 51 reviews), Paul’s Towing - Edmond (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 196 reviews) and All City Wrecker (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 164 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which podiatrists serve Edmond, OK?

12 podiatrists serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Huffmyer Joe H Dpm (rated 4.9 on Google from 189 reviews), Dr. Megan Filkins (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 27 reviews) and Wallace Foot and Ankle Center (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which home builders serve Edmond, OK?

11 home builders serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shaw Homes | Oklahoma City Home Builder (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 146 reviews), McCaleb Homes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 80 reviews) and Shawn Forth Homes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Edmond, OK?

11 carpentry companies serve Edmond, OK. First on the list: Garage Innovations (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews), The Classic Craftsman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Custom Trendz Cabinetry, plus 8 more.

Which salons serve Edmond, OK?

11 salons serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Renewal Beauty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Baddie Factory (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Bella Strada Salon And Spa Suites With Boutique (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1748 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which appraisers serve Edmond, OK?

11 appraisers serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Edmond, OK?

11 appliance repairs serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dryer Vent Cleaners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), All Pro Appliance Repair Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1000 reviews) and Arrow Appliance Repair (rated 4.9 on Google from 183 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which tree services serve Edmond, OK?

10 tree services serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Specialty Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Sam's Tree Service & Stump Grinding (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews) and Gosiak Tree Care (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which painting contractors serve Edmond, OK?

10 painting contractors serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Whitehead Brothers Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 138 reviews), Action Painting & Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Legacy Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 224 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Edmond, OK?

9 flooring contractors serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ambassador Tile And Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Smith Carpet & Tile (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 50 reviews) and Kreggers Floors & More (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Edmond, OK?

7 locksmiths serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Edmond, OK?

7 damage restoration companies serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Express Restoration inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 291 reviews), Precision Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and BISON Restoration Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 96 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which solar installers serve Edmond, OK?

7 solar installers serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Edmond, OK?

6 drywall contractors serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Edmond, OK?

6 welding and fabrication shops serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): thePADokc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Old World Building Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Brackney Welding & fabrication Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Edmond, OK?

5 window and door contractors serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Edmond Window Film (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), The Glass Guru (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 200 reviews) and Glass Solutions, plus 2 more.

Which design firms serve Edmond, OK?

5 design firms serve Edmond, OK. First on the list: Brent Gibson Classic Home Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), A-Line Designs (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews) and Don Hildebrand Home Designs (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which travel agencies serve Edmond, OK?

5 travel agencies serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Edmond, OK?

5 security systems serve Edmond, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Digital Future Security & Automation (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews), Chief DataCom (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews) and Integrated Security & AV Automation (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 109 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which limo services serve Edmond, OK?

4 limo services serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Edmond, OK?

3 remodeling contractors serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Edmond, OK?

3 siding contractors serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Edmond, OK?

3 junk removal companies serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Edmond, OK?

3 auto glass shops serve Edmond, OK. First on the list: The Windshield Dude (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 322 reviews), Optic-Kleer Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 252 reviews) and Edmond Windshield Repair (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 6 reviews).

Which pest control companies serve Edmond, OK?

3 pest control companies serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Edmond, OK?

2 moving companies serve Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Edmond, OK?

1 deck builder serves Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Edmond, OK?

1 charter service serves Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Edmond, OK?

1 chiropractor serves Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Edmond, OK?

1 cash for gold serves Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Edmond, OK?

1 waste management service serves Edmond, OK. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Edmond businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Edmond, OK?

Find your Edmond business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.