Skip to content

Carson City, NV

Local businesses in Carson City, NV

1,202 local businesses in Carson City, Nevada, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, attorneys and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Carson City at a glance

Businesses
1,202
Services
57

Best of Carson City 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,202 local businesses serve Carson City, NV. 482 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 227 have a perfect 5.0. 853 have a website.

Verified on Google
467
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
77,948

Sponsored

Advertise in Carson City, NV

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Carson City, NV. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Carson City local business snapshot

How each trade in Carson City looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate12959.7%4.54817+
Doctors & Clinics12548.8%4.5323102+
General Contractors6756.7%—47+
Attorneys6553.8%4.32312+
Auto Repair & Detailing3994.9%4.49103245+
Salons & Beauty3764.9%4.73762+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2875%4.46817+
Cleaning Services2688.5%4.741031+
Electricians2466.7%4.631036+
HVAC Contractors2373.9%4.7636135+
Pet Services2240.9%4.68134269+
Handyman Services2055%—415+
Plumbers1693.8%4.48768+
Self Storage13100%4.342450+
Roofing Contractors1266.7%4.732132+
Painters1080%4.541217+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1070%—610+
Fence Contractors1090%4.634385+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Carson City. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Carson City?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Carson City, NV?

131 real estate professionals serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lisa Williams Realtor - Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Drysdale Properties (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 201 reviews), Jaime Rodriguez RE/MAX Gold (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews) and Jason Martinez RE/MAX (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 128 more.

Which medical practices serve Carson City, NV?

127 medical practices serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jared T Buck DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), Carson City Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Stephen S. Palazzolo OD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 124 more.

Which general contractors serve Carson City, NV?

71 general contractors serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Canyon Creek Construction Inc (rated 4.6 on Google from 14 reviews), ABC Heating & Sheet Metal (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 12 reviews) and Simerson (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which law firms serve Carson City, NV?

65 law firms serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vander Laan Law Firm LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 33 reviews), Cristina M. Hughes Esq. Immigration Law (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 68 reviews) and Handelin Law (rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which auto service shops serve Carson City, NV?

40 auto service shops serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Preferred Auto Body Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 130 reviews), Capitol Automotive (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 525 reviews) and The Detail Doctor (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 437 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which salons serve Carson City, NV?

37 salons serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marbella Hair Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Mary's About Face (rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Pure Platinum Salon & Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Carson City, NV?

29 landscaping companies serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Green Lizard Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Plan It Premises Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Countryside Lawns & Sprinkler Repairs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which electricians serve Carson City, NV?

26 electricians serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ohms Electric: Northern Nevada Electrician (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Conley Brothers Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and The Happy Outlet LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1518 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Carson City, NV?

26 cleaning companies serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bruce's Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 197 reviews), Magnificent Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Floor Masters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 120 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Carson City, NV?

24 HVAC contractors serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Red Bear Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 365 reviews), Mountaintop Vents (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Hawkins Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which pet services serve Carson City, NV?

22 pet services serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Benson's Pet Foods & Supplies (rated 4.8 on Google from 355 reviews), Doggie Days (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 135 reviews) and Timberline Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which handyman services serve Carson City, NV?

20 handyman services serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Interiors Plus Ltd (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Crane Handyman Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews) and Desert Pine - Reliable Home Improvement Residential & Commercial Handyman Services in Carson city (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which plumbers serve Carson City, NV?

16 plumbers serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hoffman Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 446 reviews), Rooter Man Plumbing of Carson City (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 149 reviews) and Bonanza Septic & Jetting Solutions (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 93 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Carson City, NV?

14 roofing contractors serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A&Z Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), Battle Born Roofing Ltd. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews) and Dave Newell Roofing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Carson City, NV?

13 self storage facilities serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stowbird Storage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Carson City Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 100 reviews) and A-American Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which painting contractors serve Carson City, NV?

12 painting contractors serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mannys Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), As You Like It Quality Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Carson Paint Mart (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Carson City, NV?

12 exterior cleaning companies serve Carson City, NV. First on the list: Sud Buddies Exterior Detailing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Silver State Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 12 reviews) and Pristine power wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Carson City, NV?

11 concrete and masonry contractors serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mc Masonry (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Carson Masonry & Steel Supply (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 53 reviews) and Cruz Construction Co. Inc. (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which fence contractors serve Carson City, NV?

10 fence contractors serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): On Deck Fence and Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Nevada Fence (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 92 reviews) and JP Fence (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Carson City, NV?

8 flooring contractors serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Landmark Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), Amazing Tile & Stone LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and Tahoe Carson Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which restaurants serve Carson City, NV?

8 restaurants serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tee Jays Corner Cafe (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 227 reviews), Eve's Eatery (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 410 reviews) and Sassafras Eclectic Food Joint (rated 4.4 on Google from 1430 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Carson City, NV?

8 welding and fabrication shops serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Metal Worx (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), Iron Armor Welding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Mihali Fabworx (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home builders serve Carson City, NV?

7 home builders serve Carson City, NV. First on the list: Eagle Station and Sierra Crossing at Schulz Ranch (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Cross Creek By Ryder Homes (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Little Lane by Bates Homes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which appraisers serve Carson City, NV?

7 appraisers serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Carson City, NV?

7 insurance agencies serve Carson City, NV. First on the list: Interstate Insurance Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 34 reviews), Janet Staub - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews) and Insurance Department (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Carson City, NV?

6 window and door contractors serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Carson City, NV?

6 cash for golds serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Carson City, NV?

6 travel agencies serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Carson City, NV?

6 waste management services serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Carson City, NV?

5 towing companies serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Carson City, NV?

4 remodeling contractors serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Carson City, NV?

4 locksmiths serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Carson City, NV?

4 excavation contractors serve Carson City, NV. First on the list: EPS : Environmental Protection Services : Carson City (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), ARMAC Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 8 reviews) and Al's Excavating & Grading Inc, plus 1 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Carson City, NV?

4 drywall contractors serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Carson City, NV?

4 med spas serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Carson City, NV?

4 chiropractors serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Carson City, NV?

4 podiatrists serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Carson City, NV?

4 garage door companies serve Carson City, NV. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 775 Overhead Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), George & Sons Garage Doors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 193 reviews) and Action Garage Door (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 209 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Carson City, NV?

4 appliance repairs serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Carson City, NV?

3 pool contractors serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Carson City, NV?

3 carpentry companies serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Carson City, NV?

3 junk removal companies serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Carson City, NV?

3 auto glass shops serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Carson City, NV?

3 trailer rental companies serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Carson City, NV?

3 solar installers serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Carson City, NV?

2 tree services serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Carson City, NV?

2 home inspectors serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Carson City, NV?

2 design firms serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Carson City, NV?

2 charter services serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Carson City, NV?

2 moving companies serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Carson City, NV?

2 accounting firms serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Carson City, NV?

2 pest control companies serve Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Carson City, NV?

1 deck builder serves Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Carson City, NV?

1 siding contractor serves Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Carson City, NV?

1 security system serves Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Carson City, NV?

1 damage restoration company serves Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Carson City, NV?

1 equipment rental company serves Carson City, NV. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Carson City businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Carson City, NV?

Find your Carson City business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.